Sapt Kranti Spl 02558 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
ANAND VIHAR TRM(ANVT) MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT Source 00:00 min 14:50 1 0
MORADABAD MB 17:37 08:00 min 17:45 1 154
LUCKNOW NR LKO 22:45 10:00 min 22:55 1 480
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 03:55 10:00 min 04:05 2 750
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 04:43 02:00 min 04:45 2 789
SISWA BAZAR SBZ 05:04 02:00 min 05:06 2 815
BAGAHA BUG 05:59 03:00 min 06:02 2 859
HARINAGAR HIR 06:23 02:00 min 06:25 2 885
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 06:43 05:00 min 06:48 2 900
BETTIAH BTH 07:13 03:00 min 07:16 2 937
SAGAULI JN SGL 07:36 02:00 min 07:38 2 959
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 08:07 05:00 min 08:12 2 980
CHAKIA CAA 08:58 02:00 min 09:00 2 1012
MEHSI MAI 09:18 02:00 min 09:20 2 1020
MOTIPUR MTR 10:15 02:00 min 10:17 2 1033
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 12:15 00:00 min Destination 2 1060

Train 02558 SAPT KRANTI SPL runs from ANAND VIHAR TRM to MUZAFFARPUR JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SAPT KRANTI SPL departs from ANAND VIHAR TRM at 14:50 and reaches to MUZAFFARPUR JN at 12:15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from ANAND VIHAR TRM to MUZAFFARPUR JN. The total distance covered by SAPT KRANTI SPL is 1060 kilometers.

SAPT KRANTI SPL passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from ANAND VIHAR TRM to MUZAFFARPUR JN.

02558 SAPT KRANTI SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUCKNOW NR . 02558 SAPT KRANTI SPL arrives at LUCKNOW NR  on 22:45 and departs at 22:55 . You can get down at LUCKNOW NR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 10 Minutes
NARKATIAGANJ JN 05 Minutes
BAPUDM MOTIHARI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02558 SAPT KRANTI SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SAPT KRANTI SPL ?

. 02558 SAPT KRANTI SPL starts from ANAND VIHAR TRM

. What is the time taken by SAPT KRANTI SPL to reach from ANAND VIHAR TRM to MUZAFFARPUR JN ?

. 02558 SAPT KRANTI SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from ANAND VIHAR TRM to MUZAFFARPUR JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SAPT KRANTI SPL train is 10 minutes at LUCKNOW NR .

. What is the train schedule of SAPT KRANTI SPL ?

. SAPT KRANTI SPL departs from ANAND VIHAR TRM at 14:50 and reaches at MUZAFFARPUR JN by 12:15.

Related train running from ANAND VIHAR TRM(ANVT)

Related train running from MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)