Sarnath Express 15159 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Chhapra Junction(CPR) Durg Junction (DURG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHHAPRA CPR Source 0 min 07:10 1 0
SURAIMANPUR SIP 07:36 02:00 min 07:38 1 29
REOTI ROI 07:47 02:00 min 07:49 1 39
SAHATWAR STW 07:55 02:00 min 07:57 1 48
BALLIA BUI 08:20 05:00 min 08:25 1 66
PHEPHNA JN PEP 08:37 02:00 min 08:39 1 76
CHIT BARAGAON CBN 08:46 02:00 min 08:48 1 82
KARIMUDDIN PUR KMDR 09:08 01:00 min 09:09 1 97
YUSUFPUR YFP 09:23 02:00 min 09:25 1 111
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 09:50 05:00 min 09:55 1 131
NANDGANJ NDJ 10:21 02:00 min 10:23 1 149
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 10:55 02:00 min 10:57 1 171
SARNATH SRNT 11:31 02:00 min 11:33 1 195
VARANASI CITY BCY 11:49 02:00 min 11:51 1 202
VARANASI JN BSB 12:20 10:00 min 12:30 1 206
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 15:15 20:00 min 15:35 1 341
NAINI NYN 16:00 02:00 min 16:02 1 348
SHANKARGARH SRJ 16:32 02:00 min 16:34 1 386
BARGARH BRG 16:50 01:00 min 16:51 1 403
DABHAURA DBR 17:10 02:00 min 17:12 1 418
MANIKPUR MKP 17:40 05:00 min 17:45 1 441
MAJHAGAWAN MJG 18:12 02:00 min 18:14 1 478
JAITWAR JTW 18:32 02:00 min 18:34 1 499
SATNA STA 18:55 09:00 min 19:04 1 519
UNCHHERA UHR 19:23 02:00 min 19:25 1 540
MAIHAR MYR 19:38 02:00 min 19:40 1 554
AMDARA UDR 20:02 02:00 min 20:04 1 580
KATNI KTE 20:40 20:00 min 21:00 1 617
CHANDIA ROAD CHD 21:54 02:00 min 21:56 1 658
UMARIA UMR 22:14 02:00 min 22:16 1 677
BIRSINGHPUR BRS 22:43 02:00 min 22:45 1 706
SHAHDOL SDL 23:35 05:00 min 23:40 1 744
BURHAR BUH 23:56 02:00 min 23:58 1 763
AMLAI AAL 00:07 02:00 min 00:09 2 772
ANUPPUR JN APR 00:25 05:00 min 00:30 2 785
PENDRA ROAD PND 01:15 02:00 min 01:17 2 835
BELGAHNA BIG 02:18 02:00 min 02:20 2 888
KARGI ROAD KGB 02:35 02:00 min 02:37 2 904
USLAPUR USL 03:15 02:00 min 03:17 2 927
BILASPUR JN BSP 03:50 11:00 min 04:01 2 936
BELHA BYL 04:30 02:00 min 04:32 2 951
BHATAPARA BYT 04:53 02:00 min 04:55 2 982
TILDA NEORA TLD 05:18 02:00 min 05:20 2 1008
RAIPUR JN R 06:00 03:00 min 06:03 2 1046
BHILAI PWR HS BPHB 06:43 02:00 min 06:45 2 1073
DURG DURG 07:30 0 min Destination 2 1083

Train 15159 SARNATH EXPRESS runs from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SARNATH EXPRESS departs from Chhapra Junction at 07:10 and reaches to Durg Junction at 07:30 . It takes 24 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. The total distance covered by SARNATH EXPRESS is 1083 kilometers.

SARNATH EXPRESS passes through 46 stations in 2 days to reach from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction.

15159 SARNATH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 15159 SARNATH EXPRESS arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 15:15 and departs at 15:35 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BALLIA 05 Minutes
GHAZIPUR CITY 05 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 20 Minutes
MANIKPUR 05 Minutes
SATNA 09 Minutes
KATNI 20 Minutes
SHAHDOL 05 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 05 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 11 Minutes
Food Options in 15159 SARNATH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SARNATH EXPRESS ?

. 15159 SARNATH EXPRESS starts from Chhapra Junction

. What is the time taken by SARNATH EXPRESS to reach from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction ?

. 15159 SARNATH EXPRESS takes 24 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SARNATH EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of SARNATH EXPRESS ?

. SARNATH EXPRESS departs from Chhapra Junction at 07:10 and reaches at Durg Junction by 07:30.

Related train running from Chhapra Junction(CPR)

Related train running from Durg Junction (DURG)