Shaheed Exp 14674 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Jaynagar (JYG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 11:55 1 0
BEAS BEAS 12:23 2:00 min 12:25 1 42
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 13:10 5:00 min 13:15 1 79
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 13:23 2:00 min 13:25 1 83
PHAGWARA JN PGW 13:38 2:00 min 13:40 1 100
PHILLAUR JN PHR 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 1 122
LUDHIANA JN LDH 14:25 10:00 min 14:35 1 135
DORAHA DOA 15:05 2:00 min 15:07 1 158
KHANNA KNN 15:22 2:00 min 15:24 1 178
GOVINDGARH GVG 15:32 2:00 min 15:34 1 186
SIRHIND JN SIR 15:45 2:00 min 15:47 1 196
RAJPURA JN RPJ 16:04 2:00 min 16:06 1 221
AMBALA CITY UBC 16:40 2:00 min 16:42 1 242
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 17:02 8:00 min 17:10 1 249
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 17:45 2:00 min 17:47 1 291
KARNAL KUN 18:09 2:00 min 18:11 1 324
PANIPAT JN PNP 18:42 2:00 min 18:44 1 358
SONIPAT SNP 19:14 2:00 min 19:16 1 403
SUBZI MANDI SZM 20:03 2:00 min 20:05 1 444
DELHI DLI 20:40 30:00 min 21:10 1 446
GHAZIABAD GZB 22:00 2:00 min 22:02 1 466
HAPUR HPU 22:40 2:00 min 22:42 1 503
AMROHA AMRO 23:43 2:00 min 23:45 1 577
MORADABAD MB 00:32 8:00 min 00:40 2 607
RAMPUR RMU 01:12 3:00 min 01:15 2 635
BAREILLY BE 02:22 3:00 min 02:25 2 698
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 03:30 2:00 min 03:32 2 768
LUCKNOW LKO 06:10 20:00 min 06:30 2 933
BARABANKI JN BBK 07:23 2:00 min 07:25 2 961
GONDA JN GD 08:40 5:00 min 08:45 2 1050
MANKAPUR JN MUR 09:09 2:00 min 09:11 2 1078
BABHNAN BV 09:42 2:00 min 09:44 2 1108
BASTI BST 10:17 3:00 min 10:20 2 1139
KHALILABAD KLD 10:53 2:00 min 10:55 2 1169
GORAKHPUR GKP 12:00 15:00 min 12:15 2 1203
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 12:58 2:00 min 13:00 2 1253
BHATNI JN BTT 13:30 5:00 min 13:35 2 1274
BHATPAR RANI BHTR 13:44 2:00 min 13:46 2 1287
MAIRWA MW 14:01 2:00 min 14:03 2 1301
SIWAN JN SV 14:25 5:00 min 14:30 2 1322
CHHAPRA CPR 16:40 15:00 min 16:55 2 1383
SONPUR JN SEE 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 2 1437
HAJIPUR JN HJP 18:10 5:00 min 18:15 2 1442
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 19:35 5:00 min 19:40 2 1496
DHOLI DOL 20:02 2:00 min 20:04 2 1521
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 21:05 25:00 min 21:30 2 1548
HAIAGHAT HYT 21:51 2:00 min 21:53 2 1570
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 22:05 2:00 min 22:07 2 1581
DARBHANGA JN DBG 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 2 1585
KAKARGHATTI KKHT 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 2 1592
TARSARAI TRS 23:06 2:00 min 23:08 2 1598
SAKRI JN SKI 23:18 2:00 min 23:20 2 1605
PANDAUL PDW 23:27 2:00 min 23:29 2 1613
MADHUBANI MBI 23:42 3:00 min 23:45 2 1622
RAJANAGAR RJA 23:53 2:00 min 23:55 2 1632
KHAJAULI KJI 00:05 2:00 min 00:07 3 1641
JAYNAGAR JYG 01:00 0 min Destination 3 1653

Train 14674 SHAHEED EXP runs from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Friday .

SHAHEED EXP departs from Amritsar Junction at 11:55 and reaches to Jaynagar at 01:00 . It takes 37 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. The total distance covered by SHAHEED EXP is 1653 kilometers.

SHAHEED EXP passes through 57 stations in 3 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar.

14674 SHAHEED EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at DELHI . 14674 SHAHEED EXP arrives at DELHI  on 20:40 and departs at 21:10 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 8 Minutes
DELHI 30 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 20 Minutes
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 15 Minutes
BHATNI JN 5 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 15 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 25 Minutes
DARBHANGA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 14674 SHAHEED EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHAHEED EXP ?

. 14674 SHAHEED EXP starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by SHAHEED EXP to reach from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar ?

. 14674 SHAHEED EXP takes 37 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHAHEED EXP train is 30 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of SHAHEED EXP ?

. SHAHEED EXP departs from Amritsar Junction at 11:55 and reaches at Jaynagar by 01:00.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Jaynagar (JYG)