Shaheed Express 14673 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jaynagar(JYG) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAYNAGAR JYG Source 0 min 07:15 1 0
KHAJAULI KJI 07:26 2:00 min 07:28 1 12
RAJANAGAR RJA 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 1 22
MADHUBANI MBI 07:52 3:00 min 07:55 1 32
PANDAUL PDW 08:09 2:00 min 08:11 1 41
SAKRI JN SKI 08:25 2:00 min 08:27 1 49
TARSARAI TRS 08:33 2:00 min 08:35 1 55
KAKARGHATTI KKHT 08:42 2:00 min 08:44 1 61
DARBHANGA JN DBG 09:00 10:00 min 09:10 1 68
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 09:18 3:00 min 09:21 1 72
HAIAGHAT HYT 09:29 2:00 min 09:31 1 84
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 10:30 20:00 min 10:50 1 105
DHOLI DOL 11:12 2:00 min 11:14 1 132
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 11:45 5:00 min 11:50 1 157
HAJIPUR JN HJP 12:45 5:00 min 12:50 1 211
SONPUR JN SEE 13:00 5:00 min 13:05 1 217
CHHAPRA CPR 14:25 15:00 min 14:40 1 270
SIWAN JN SV 15:30 5:00 min 15:35 1 331
MAIRWA MW 15:53 2:00 min 15:55 1 352
BHATPAR RANI BHTR 16:18 2:00 min 16:20 1 367
BHATNI JN BTT 16:40 5:00 min 16:45 1 380
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 17:03 2:00 min 17:05 1 401
GORAKHPUR GKP 18:55 25:00 min 19:20 1 450
KHALILABAD KLD 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 485
BASTI BST 20:37 3:00 min 20:40 1 514
BABHNAN BV 21:03 2:00 min 21:05 1 545
MANKAPUR JN MUR 21:35 2:00 min 21:37 1 576
GONDA JN GD 22:05 5:00 min 22:10 1 604
BARABANKI JN BBK 23:53 2:00 min 23:55 1 692
LUCKNOW LKO 00:45 10:00 min 00:55 2 720
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 03:21 2:00 min 03:23 2 885
BAREILLY BE 04:23 3:00 min 04:26 2 956
RAMPUR RMU 05:23 2:00 min 05:25 2 1019
MORADABAD MB 06:10 8:00 min 06:18 2 1046
AMROHA AMRO 06:45 2:00 min 06:47 2 1077
HAPUR HPU 07:50 2:00 min 07:52 2 1150
GHAZIABAD GZB 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 2 1187
DELHI DLI 10:20 30:00 min 10:50 2 1207
SUBZI MANDI SZM 11:09 2:00 min 11:11 2 1210
SONIPAT SNP 12:00 2:00 min 12:02 2 1250
PANIPAT JN PNP 12:40 2:00 min 12:42 2 1295
KARNAL KUN 13:10 2:00 min 13:12 2 1330
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 14:05 2:00 min 14:07 2 1363
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 15:30 5:00 min 15:35 2 1404
AMBALA CITY UBC 15:47 2:00 min 15:49 2 1412
RAJPURA JN RPJ 16:04 2:00 min 16:06 2 1432
SIRHIND JN SIR 16:45 6:00 min 16:51 2 1458
GOVINDGARH GVG 17:00 2:00 min 17:02 2 1467
KHANNA KNN 17:10 2:00 min 17:12 2 1475
DORAHA DOA 17:35 36:00 min 18:11 2 1496
LUDHIANA JN LDH 19:53 10:00 min 20:03 2 1518
PHILLAUR JN PHR 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 2 1531
PHAGWARA JN PGW 21:21 2:00 min 21:23 2 1554
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 21:46 2:00 min 21:48 2 1570
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 22:03 7:00 min 22:10 2 1575
BEAS BEAS 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 2 1611
AMRITSAR JN ASR 23:55 0 min Destination 2 1653

Train 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS runs from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction on Monday Wednesday Thursday Saturday .

SHAHEED EXPRESS departs from Jaynagar at 07:15 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 23:55 . It takes 40 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by SHAHEED EXPRESS is 1653 kilometers.

SHAHEED EXPRESS passes through 57 stations in 2 days to reach from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction.

14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 36 minutes at DORAHA . 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS arrives at DORAHA  on 17:35 and departs at 18:11 . You can get down at DORAHA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DARBHANGA JN 10 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 20 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
SONPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 15 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
BHATNI JN 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 25 Minutes
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
DELHI 30 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
SIRHIND JN 6 Minutes
DORAHA 36 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 7 Minutes
Food Options in 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHAHEED EXPRESS ?

. 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS starts from Jaynagar

. What is the time taken by SHAHEED EXPRESS to reach from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction ?

. 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS takes 40 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHAHEED EXPRESS train is 36 minutes at DORAHA .

. What is the train schedule of SHAHEED EXPRESS ?

. SHAHEED EXPRESS departs from Jaynagar at 07:15 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 23:55.

Related train running from Jaynagar(JYG)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)