Shipra Express 22911 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Indore Junction BG(INDB) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
INDORE JN BG INDB Source 0 min 23:30 1 0
DEWAS DWX 00:06 2:00 min 00:08 2 42
UJJAIN JN UJN 00:50 20:00 min 01:10 2 82
SHUJALPUR SJP 02:26 2:00 min 02:28 2 185
BHOPAL JN BPL 04:00 10:00 min 04:10 2 268
VIDISHA BHS 04:49 2:00 min 04:51 2 321
GANJ BASODA BAQ 05:20 2:00 min 05:22 2 361
BINA JN BINA 06:20 5:00 min 06:25 2 406
KHURAI KYE 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 2 428
SAUGOR SGO 07:35 5:00 min 07:40 2 481
PATHARIA PHA 08:23 2:00 min 08:25 2 532
DAMOH DMO 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 2 559
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 10:30 20:00 min 10:50 2 668
MAIHAR MYR 12:08 2:00 min 12:10 2 733
SATNA STA 12:45 10:00 min 12:55 2 769
MANIKPUR JN MKP 14:45 5:00 min 14:50 2 847
DABHAURA DBR 15:10 1:00 min 15:11 2 869
SHANKARGARH SRJ 15:37 1:00 min 15:38 2 902
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 16:40 5:00 min 16:45 2 937
VINDHYACHAL BDL 18:02 2:00 min 18:04 2 1011
MIRZAPUR MZP 18:15 5:00 min 18:20 2 1018
CHUNAR CAR 18:46 2:00 min 18:48 2 1049
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 19:58 15:00 min 20:13 2 1081
BHABUA ROAD BBU 20:51 2:00 min 20:53 2 1135
SASARAM SSM 21:24 2:00 min 21:26 2 1182
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 21:42 2:00 min 21:44 2 1200
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 21:56 2:00 min 21:58 2 1217
GAYA JN GAYA 22:50 5:00 min 22:55 2 1285
KODERMA KQR 00:21 2:00 min 00:23 3 1361
PARASNATH PNME 01:14 2:00 min 01:16 3 1437
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 01:40 5:00 min 01:45 3 1455
DHANBAD JN DHN 02:30 5:00 min 02:35 3 1484
ASANSOL JN ASN 03:50 5:00 min 03:55 3 1543
DURGAPUR DGR 04:25 2:00 min 04:27 3 1585
BARDDHAMAN BWN 05:21 4:00 min 05:25 3 1647
HOWRAH JN HWH 06:50 0 min Destination 3 1742

Train 22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS runs from Indore Junction BG to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

SHIPRA EXPRESS departs from Indore Junction BG at 23:30 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:50 . It takes 31 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Indore Junction BG to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by SHIPRA EXPRESS is 1742 kilometers.

SHIPRA EXPRESS passes through 36 stations in 3 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at UJJAIN JN . 22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS arrives at UJJAIN JN  on 00:50 and departs at 01:10 . You can get down at UJJAIN JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
UJJAIN JN 20 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
SAUGOR 5 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 20 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
MANIKPUR JN 5 Minutes
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 5 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 5 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHIPRA EXPRESS ?

. 22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS starts from Indore Junction BG

. What is the time taken by SHIPRA EXPRESS to reach from Indore Junction BG to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS takes 31 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Indore Junction BG to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHIPRA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at UJJAIN JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHIPRA EXPRESS ?

. SHIPRA EXPRESS departs from Indore Junction BG at 23:30 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 06:50.

Related train running from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)