St Bhagalpur Ex 19047 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 3A SL
Surat(ST) Bhagalpur (BGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SURAT ST Source NULL min 9:50 1 0
UDHNA JN UDN 9:57 2:00 min 9:59 1 5
VYARA VYA 10:45 2:00 min 10:47 1 61
NAVAPUR NWU 11:25 2:00 min 11:27 1 103
NANDURBAR NDB 12:25 5:00 min 12:30 1 161
DONDAICHA DDE 13:06 2:00 min 13:08 1 195
AMALNER AN 14:10 3:00 min 14:13 1 256
JALGAON JN JL 15:13 2:00 min 15:15 1 311
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 15:45 10:00 min 15:55 1 336
BURHANPUR BAU 16:38 2:00 min 16:40 1 390
KHANDWA KNW 17:45 5:00 min 17:50 1 459
HARDA HD 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 1 567
ITARSI JN ET 20:30 10:00 min 20:40 1 642
PIPARIYA PPI 21:31 2:00 min 21:33 1 710
JABALPUR JBP 0:01 9:00 min 0:10 2 888
KATNI KTE 1:30 5:00 min 1:35 2 978
SATNA STA 3:00 10:00 min 3:10 2 1077
MANIKPUR JN MKP 5:00 5:00 min 5:05 2 1154
CHEOKI COI 6:40 10:00 min 6:50 2 1246
VINDHYACHAL BDL 7:30 2:00 min 7:32 2 1319
MIRZAPUR MZP 7:45 5:00 min 7:50 2 1327
CHUNAR CAR 8:23 2:00 min 8:25 2 1358
MUGHAL SARAI JN MGS 9:30 15:00 min 9:45 2 1398
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 10:31 2:00 min 10:33 2 1456
BUXAR BXR 11:00 2:00 min 11:02 2 1492
ARA ARA 11:47 2:00 min 11:49 2 1560
DANAPUR DNR 12:26 2:00 min 12:28 2 1600
PATNA JN PNBE 13:15 10:00 min 13:25 2 1610
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 14:13 2:00 min 14:15 2 1655
MOKAMEH JN MKA 15:16 5:00 min 15:21 2 1699
KIUL JN KIUL 16:35 5:00 min 16:40 2 1733
KAJRA KJH 16:56 2:00 min 16:58 2 1749
ABHAIPUR AHA 17:08 2:00 min 17:10 2 1756
JAMALPUR JN JMP 17:45 10:00 min 17:55 2 1778
BARIARPUR BUP 18:06 2:00 min 18:08 2 1789
SULTANGANJ SGG 18:29 2:00 min 18:31 2 1807
BHAGALPUR BGP 19:00 NULL min Destinatio 2 1831

Train 19047 ST BHAGALPUR EX runs from Surat to Bhagalpur on .

ST BHAGALPUR EX departs from Surat at 9:50 and reaches to Bhagalpur at 19:00 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Surat to Bhagalpur. The total distance covered by ST BHAGALPUR EX is 1831 kilometers.

ST BHAGALPUR EX passes through 37 stations in 2 days to reach from Surat to Bhagalpur.

19047 ST BHAGALPUR EX has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at SURAT . 19047 ST BHAGALPUR EX arrives at SURAT  on Source and departs at 9:50 . You can get down at SURAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NANDURBAR 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 10 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 9 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
MANIKPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHEOKI 10 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 5 Minutes
MUGHAL SARAI JN 15 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
MOKAMEH JN 5 Minutes
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19047 ST BHAGALPUR EX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ST BHAGALPUR EX ?

. 19047 ST BHAGALPUR EX starts from Surat

. What is the time taken by ST BHAGALPUR EX to reach from Surat to Bhagalpur ?

. 19047 ST BHAGALPUR EX takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Surat to Bhagalpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ST BHAGALPUR EX train is NULL minutes at SURAT .

. What is the train schedule of ST BHAGALPUR EX ?

. ST BHAGALPUR EX departs from Surat at 9:50 and reaches at Bhagalpur by 19:00.

Related train running from Surat(ST)

Related train running from Bhagalpur (BGP)