St Cpr Spl 09045 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
SURAT(ST) CHHAPRA (CPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SURAT ST Source 00:00 min 09:55 1 0
UDHNA JN UDN 10:04 02:00 min 10:06 1 5
VYARA VYA 10:47 01:00 min 10:48 1 61
NAVAPUR NWU 11:25 02:00 min 11:27 1 103
NANDURBAR NDB 12:20 05:00 min 12:25 1 161
DONDAICHA DDE 13:05 02:00 min 13:07 1 195
SINDKHEDA SNK 13:26 02:00 min 13:28 1 215
AMALNER AN 14:06 03:00 min 14:09 1 256
JALGAON JN JL 15:10 05:00 min 15:15 1 311
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 15:50 05:00 min 15:55 1 336
RAVER RV 16:24 01:00 min 16:25 1 370
BURHANPUR BAU 16:38 02:00 min 16:40 1 390
KHANDWA KNW 17:47 03:00 min 17:50 1 459
HARDA HD 18:58 02:00 min 19:00 1 567
ITARSI JN ET 20:15 10:00 min 20:25 1 642
PIPARIYA PPI 21:23 02:00 min 21:25 1 710
JABALPUR JBP 23:40 10:00 min 23:50 1 888
KATNI KTE 01:20 05:00 min 01:25 2 978
SATNA STA 02:50 10:00 min 03:00 2 1077
MANIKPUR MKP 04:50 05:00 min 04:55 2 1154
SHANKARGARH SRJ 05:48 02:00 min 05:50 2 1209
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI PCOI 06:35 05:00 min 06:40 2 1246
VINDHYACHAL BDL 07:31 02:00 min 07:33 2 1319
MIRZAPUR MZP 07:50 05:00 min 07:55 2 1327
CHUNAR CAR 08:28 02:00 min 08:30 2 1358
KASHI KEI 10:21 01:00 min 10:22 2 1401
VARANASI JN BSB 10:40 10:00 min 10:50 2 1406
JAUNPUR JN JNU 11:49 02:00 min 11:51 2 1464
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 12:55 15:00 min 13:10 2 1497
AZAMGARH AMH 14:05 05:00 min 14:10 2 1554
MUHAMMADABAD MMA 14:31 02:00 min 14:33 2 1575
MAU JN MAU 15:05 05:00 min 15:10 2 1597
BALLIA BUI 16:35 05:00 min 16:40 2 1666
SURAIMANPUR SIP 17:10 02:00 min 17:12 2 1703
CHHAPRA CPR 18:35 00:00 min Destination 2 1731

Train 09045 ST CPR SPL runs from SURAT to CHHAPRA on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

ST CPR SPL departs from SURAT at 09:55 and reaches to CHHAPRA at 18:35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from SURAT to CHHAPRA. The total distance covered by ST CPR SPL is 1731 kilometers.

ST CPR SPL passes through 35 stations in 2 days to reach from SURAT to CHHAPRA.

09045 ST CPR SPL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at SHAHGANJ JN . 09045 ST CPR SPL arrives at SHAHGANJ JN  on 12:55 and departs at 13:10 . You can get down at SHAHGANJ JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NANDURBAR 05 Minutes
JALGAON JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
MANIKPUR 05 Minutes
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI 05 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 05 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 15 Minutes
AZAMGARH 05 Minutes
MAU JN 05 Minutes
BALLIA 05 Minutes
Food Options in 09045 ST CPR SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ST CPR SPL ?

. 09045 ST CPR SPL starts from SURAT

. What is the time taken by ST CPR SPL to reach from SURAT to CHHAPRA ?

. 09045 ST CPR SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from SURAT to CHHAPRA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ST CPR SPL train is 15 minutes at SHAHGANJ JN .

. What is the train schedule of ST CPR SPL ?

. ST CPR SPL departs from SURAT at 09:55 and reaches at CHHAPRA by 18:35.

Related train running from SURAT(ST)

Related train running from CHHAPRA (CPR)