Tapti Ganga Exp 19046 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Chhapra Junction(CPR) Surat (ST)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHHAPRA CPR Source 0 min 09:00 1 0
SURAIMANPUR SIP 09:34 2:00 min 09:36 1 28
BALLIA BUI 10:20 5:00 min 10:25 1 64
RASRA RSR 10:53 2:00 min 10:55 1 96
MAU JN MAU 11:35 5:00 min 11:40 1 132
MUHAMMADABAD MMA 12:01 2:00 min 12:03 1 154
AZAMGARH AMH 12:27 5:00 min 12:32 1 175
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 14:40 10:00 min 14:50 1 232
JAUNPUR JN JNU 15:37 2:00 min 15:39 1 265
VARANASI JN BSB 17:15 15:00 min 17:30 1 323
KASHI KEI 17:45 1:00 min 17:46 1 328
CHUNAR CAR 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 1 366
MIRZAPUR MZP 19:17 5:00 min 19:22 1 397
VINDHYACHAL BDL 19:33 2:00 min 19:35 1 405
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 20:35 5:00 min 20:40 1 478
SHANKARGARH SRJ 21:13 1:00 min 21:14 1 514
MANIKPUR JN MKP 22:00 5:00 min 22:05 1 569
SATNA STA 23:20 10:00 min 23:30 1 647
KATNI KTE 00:40 5:00 min 00:45 2 745
JABALPUR JBP 02:00 10:00 min 02:10 2 835
PIPARIYA PPI 04:38 2:00 min 04:40 2 1013
ITARSI JN ET 06:35 5:00 min 06:40 2 1081
HARDA HD 07:31 2:00 min 07:33 2 1156
KHANDWA KNW 09:37 3:00 min 09:40 2 1264
BURHANPUR BAU 10:33 2:00 min 10:35 2 1333
RAVER RV 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 2 1353
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 11:40 5:00 min 11:45 2 1387
JALGAON JN JL 12:20 5:00 min 12:25 2 1412
AMALNER AN 13:26 2:00 min 13:28 2 1467
SINDKHEDA SNK 14:10 2:00 min 14:12 2 1508
DONDAICHA DDE 14:40 5:00 min 14:45 2 1528
NANDURBAR NDB 15:35 5:00 min 15:40 2 1562
NAVAPUR NWU 16:38 2:00 min 16:40 2 1620
VYARA VYA 17:23 1:00 min 17:24 2 1662
UDHNA JN UDN 18:26 2:00 min 18:28 2 1718
SURAT ST 18:40 0 min Destination 2 1722

Train 19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP runs from Chhapra Junction to Surat on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday .

TAPTI GANGA EXP departs from Chhapra Junction at 09:00 and reaches to Surat at 18:40 . It takes 33 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Chhapra Junction to Surat. The total distance covered by TAPTI GANGA EXP is 1722 kilometers.

TAPTI GANGA EXP passes through 36 stations in 2 days to reach from Chhapra Junction to Surat.

19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VARANASI JN . 19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP arrives at VARANASI JN  on 17:15 and departs at 17:30 . You can get down at VARANASI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BALLIA 5 Minutes
MAU JN 5 Minutes
AZAMGARH 5 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 5 Minutes
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 5 Minutes
MANIKPUR JN 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
JALGAON JN 5 Minutes
DONDAICHA 5 Minutes
NANDURBAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TAPTI GANGA EXP ?

. 19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP starts from Chhapra Junction

. What is the time taken by TAPTI GANGA EXP to reach from Chhapra Junction to Surat ?

. 19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP takes 33 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Chhapra Junction to Surat.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TAPTI GANGA EXP train is 15 minutes at VARANASI JN .

. What is the train schedule of TAPTI GANGA EXP ?

. TAPTI GANGA EXP departs from Chhapra Junction at 09:00 and reaches at Surat by 18:40.

Related train running from Chhapra Junction(CPR)

Related train running from Surat (ST)