Ten Bilaspur Ex 22620 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUNELVELI TEN Source 0 min 01:15 1 0
NAGER COIL TOWN NJT 02:27 03:00 min 02:30 1 79
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC 04:20 05:00 min 04:25 1 145
KOLLAM JN QLN 05:25 05:00 min 05:30 1 209
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 06:08 02:00 min 06:10 1 250
ALLEPPEY ALLP 06:57 03:00 min 07:00 1 294
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 08:20 05:00 min 08:25 1 350
ALUVA AWY 08:48 02:00 min 08:50 1 370
THRISUR TCR 09:47 03:00 min 09:50 1 424
PALAKKAD JN PGT 11:57 03:00 min 12:00 1 501
COIMBATORE JN CBE 13:32 03:00 min 13:35 1 556
TIRUPPUR TUP 14:08 02:00 min 14:10 1 606
ERODE JN ED 15:00 10:00 min 15:10 1 656
SALEM JN SA 15:57 03:00 min 16:00 1 719
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 17:53 02:00 min 17:55 1 839
KATPADI JN KPD 19:00 05:00 min 19:05 1 923
RENIGUNTA JN RU 21:30 10:00 min 21:40 1 1056
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 03:50 05:00 min 03:55 2 1432
WARANGAL WL 06:43 02:00 min 06:45 2 1639
BALHARSHAH BPQ 11:35 05:00 min 11:40 2 1881
CHANDRAPUR CD 11:56 03:00 min 11:59 2 1895
NAGPUR NGP 14:50 05:00 min 14:55 2 2092
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 15:44 01:00 min 15:45 2 2155
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 16:01 01:00 min 16:02 2 2173
GONDIA JN G 16:47 02:00 min 16:49 2 2222
DONGARGARH DGG 17:47 01:00 min 17:48 2 2295
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 18:12 02:00 min 18:14 2 2327
DURG DURG 18:50 05:00 min 18:55 2 2358
RAIPUR JN R 19:30 10:00 min 19:40 2 2394
BHATAPARA BYT 20:33 02:00 min 20:35 2 2458
BILASPUR JN BSP 21:35 0 min Destination 2 2505

Train 22620 TEN BILASPUR EX runs from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction on Sunday .

TEN BILASPUR EX departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 01:15 and reaches to Bilaspur Junction at 21:35 . It takes 44 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by TEN BILASPUR EX is 2505 kilometers.

TEN BILASPUR EX passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction.

22620 TEN BILASPUR EX has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ERODE JN . 22620 TEN BILASPUR EX arrives at ERODE JN  on 15:00 and departs at 15:10 . You can get down at ERODE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 05 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
KATPADI JN 05 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 05 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 05 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22620 TEN BILASPUR EX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TEN BILASPUR EX ?

. 22620 TEN BILASPUR EX starts from Tirunelveli Junction

. What is the time taken by TEN BILASPUR EX to reach from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction ?

. 22620 TEN BILASPUR EX takes 44 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TEN BILASPUR EX train is 10 minutes at ERODE JN .

. What is the train schedule of TEN BILASPUR EX ?

. TEN BILASPUR EX departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 01:15 and reaches at Bilaspur Junction by 21:35.

Related train running from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN)

Related train running from Bilaspur Junction (BSP)