Ten Dr Express 22630 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUNELVELI TEN Source 0 min 07:15 1 0
KOVILPATTI CVP 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 65
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 09:03 2:00 min 09:05 1 114
MADURAI JN MDU 09:50 5:00 min 09:55 1 157
DINDIGUL JN DG 11:05 5:00 min 11:10 1 219
KARUR KRR 12:18 2:00 min 12:20 1 293
ERODE JN ED 13:20 10:00 min 13:30 1 359
TIRUPPUR TUP 14:13 2:00 min 14:15 1 409
COIMBATORE JN CBE 15:07 3:00 min 15:10 1 459
PALAKKAD PGT 16:17 3:00 min 16:20 1 514
SHORANUR JN SRR 17:05 5:00 min 17:10 1 558
KOZHIKKODE CLT 18:22 3:00 min 18:25 1 643
KANNUR CAN 19:52 3:00 min 19:55 1 733
MANGALORE JN MAJN 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 1 865
UDUPI UD 23:40 2:00 min 23:42 1 933
HONNAVAR HNA 01:30 2:00 min 01:32 2 1060
KARWAR KAWR 02:42 2:00 min 02:44 2 1128
MADGAON MAO 04:05 10:00 min 04:15 2 1186
THIVIM THVM 05:00 2:00 min 05:02 2 1237
KANKAVLI KKW 06:40 2:00 min 06:42 2 1319
RATNAGIRI RN 09:00 5:00 min 09:05 2 1430
CHIPLUN CHI 11:00 2:00 min 11:02 2 1509
ROHA ROHA 12:15 5:00 min 12:20 2 1642
PANVEL PNVL 14:55 5:00 min 15:00 2 1719
THANE TNA 15:52 3:00 min 15:55 2 1756
DADAR DR 16:40 0 min Destination 2 1780

Train 22630 TEN DR EXPRESS runs from Tirunelveli Junction to Mumbai Dadar Central on Wednesday .

TEN DR EXPRESS departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 07:15 and reaches to Mumbai Dadar Central at 16:40 . It takes 33 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Tirunelveli Junction to Mumbai Dadar Central. The total distance covered by TEN DR EXPRESS is 1780 kilometers.

TEN DR EXPRESS passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Tirunelveli Junction to Mumbai Dadar Central.

22630 TEN DR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ERODE JN . 22630 TEN DR EXPRESS arrives at ERODE JN  on 13:20 and departs at 13:30 . You can get down at ERODE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MADURAI JN 5 Minutes
DINDIGUL JN 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 5 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
ROHA 5 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22630 TEN DR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TEN DR EXPRESS ?

. 22630 TEN DR EXPRESS starts from Tirunelveli Junction

. What is the time taken by TEN DR EXPRESS to reach from Tirunelveli Junction to Mumbai Dadar Central ?

. 22630 TEN DR EXPRESS takes 33 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Tirunelveli Junction to Mumbai Dadar Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TEN DR EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at ERODE JN .

. What is the train schedule of TEN DR EXPRESS ?

. TEN DR EXPRESS departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 07:15 and reaches at Mumbai Dadar Central by 16:40.

Related train running from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN)

Related train running from Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)