Trivandram Exp 16331 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT Source 0 min 12:10 1 0
DADAR DR 12:17 3:00 min 12:20 1 9
THANE TNA 12:42 3:00 min 12:45 1 33
KALYAN JN KYN 13:05 3:00 min 13:08 1 53
KARJAT KJT 13:48 2:00 min 13:50 1 100
LONAVALA LNL 14:38 2:00 min 14:40 1 128
PUNE JN PUNE 15:45 5:00 min 15:50 1 192
DAUND JN DD 17:00 5:00 min 17:05 1 269
KURDUVADI KWV 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 1 378
SOLAPUR JN SUR 20:20 5:00 min 20:25 1 457
KALABURAGI KLBG 22:27 3:00 min 22:30 1 570
SHAHABAD SDB 23:00 2:00 min 23:02 1 596
WADI WADI 23:15 5:00 min 23:20 1 607
YADGIR YG 23:53 2:00 min 23:55 1 645
RAICHUR RC 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 2 714
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 01:49 1:00 min 01:50 2 742
ADONI AD 02:19 1:00 min 02:20 2 783
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 03:25 5:00 min 03:30 2 835
GOOTY GY 03:58 2:00 min 04:00 2 863
ANANTAPUR ATP 05:28 2:00 min 05:30 2 920
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 06:35 5:00 min 06:40 2 954
HINDUPUR HUP 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 2 1033
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 10:28 2:00 min 10:30 2 1132
BANGARAPET BWT 11:50 15:00 min 12:05 2 1188
SALEM JN SA 15:27 3:00 min 15:30 2 1383
ERODE JN ED 16:50 10:00 min 17:00 2 1442
TIRUPPUR TUP 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 2 1493
COIMBATORE JN CBE 18:37 3:00 min 18:40 2 1543
PALAKKAD PGT 20:07 3:00 min 20:10 2 1598
OTTAPPALAM OTP 20:34 1:00 min 20:35 2 1629
THRISUR TCR 21:27 3:00 min 21:30 2 1674
ALUVA AWY 22:13 2:00 min 22:15 2 1729
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 22:55 5:00 min 23:00 2 1747
CHERTHALA SRTL 23:29 1:00 min 23:30 2 1781
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 23:52 3:00 min 23:55 2 1804
AMBALA PUZHA AMPA 00:09 1:00 min 00:10 3 1816
HARIPAD HAD 00:29 1:00 min 00:30 3 1834
KAYANKULAM KYJ 00:53 2:00 min 00:55 3 1848
KOLLAM JN QLN 01:40 5:00 min 01:45 3 1889
VARKALA VAK 02:09 1:00 min 02:10 3 1912
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 03:50 0 min Destination 3 1953

Train 16331 TRIVANDRAM W EXP runs from Mumbai CSMT to Trivandrum Central on Monday .

TRIVANDRAM W EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 12:10 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 03:50 . It takes 39 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by TRIVANDRAM W EXP is 1953 kilometers.

TRIVANDRAM W EXP passes through 41 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Trivandrum Central.

16331 TRIVANDRAM W EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at BANGARAPET . 16331 TRIVANDRAM W EXP arrives at BANGARAPET  on 11:50 and departs at 12:05 . You can get down at BANGARAPET to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
BANGARAPET 15 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16331 TRIVANDRAM W EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TRIVANDRAM W EXP ?

. 16331 TRIVANDRAM W EXP starts from Mumbai CSMT

. What is the time taken by TRIVANDRAM W EXP to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Trivandrum Central ?

. 16331 TRIVANDRAM W EXP takes 39 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TRIVANDRAM W EXP train is 15 minutes at BANGARAPET .

. What is the train schedule of TRIVANDRAM W EXP ?

. TRIVANDRAM W EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 12:10 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 03:50.

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)