Enter train No or Name

16841-TRIVANDRUM EXP Train Schedule

Running Days:SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Classes:

GURUVAYUR(GUV)TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAMECODEARRIVALHALT
DEPARTUREDAYSDISTANCE
GURUVAYURGUVSource00:00 min03:1510
PUNKUNNAMPNQ03:3401:00 min03:35121
THRISURTCR03:3802:00 min03:40123
IRINJALAKUDAIJK03:5901:00 min04:00147
CHALAKUDICKI04:0701:00 min04:08153
ANGAMALIAFK04:2401:00 min04:25169
ALUVAAWY04:3302:00 min04:35178
ERNAKULAM JNERS05:1505:00 min05:20197
TURAVURTUVR05:4301:00 min05:441120
CHERTHALASRTL05:5401:00 min05:551130
MARARIKULAMMAKM06:0901:00 min06:101141
ALLEPPEYALLP06:2302:00 min06:251154
AMBALAPPUZHAAMPA06:3901:00 min06:401166
HARIPPADHAD06:5901:00 min07:001184
KAYANKULAM JNKYJ07:1802:00 min07:201197
KARUNAGAPALLIKPY07:3901:00 min07:401211
MUNROTURUTTUMQO07:5401:00 min07:551223
KOLLAM JNQLN08:1302:00 min08:151238
MAYYANADMYY08:2301:00 min08:241247
PARAVURPVU08:2901:00 min08:301250
VARKALASIVAGIRIVAK08:4401:00 min08:451262
TRIVANDRUM PETTTVP09:2901:00 min09:301300
TRIVANDRUM CNTLTVC10:1500:00 minDestination1303
For Faster Experience Download App.Download Now

Train 16841 TRIVANDRUM EXP runs from GURUVAYUR to TRIVANDRUM CNTL onSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday.

TRIVANDRUM EXP departs from GURUVAYUR at 03:15 and reaches to TRIVANDRUM CNTL at 10:15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from GURUVAYUR to TRIVANDRUM CNTL. The total distance covered by TRIVANDRUM EXP is 303 kilometers.

TRIVANDRUM EXP passes through 23 stations in 1 days to reach from GURUVAYUR to TRIVANDRUM CNTL.

16841 TRIVANDRUM EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at ERNAKULAM JN . 16841 TRIVANDRUM EXP arrives at ERNAKULAM JN  on 05:15 and departs at 05:20 . You can get down at ERNAKULAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERNAKULAM JN05 Minutes
Food Options in 16841 TRIVANDRUM EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TRIVANDRUM EXP ?

. 16841 TRIVANDRUM EXP starts from GURUVAYUR

. What is the time taken by TRIVANDRUM EXP to reach from GURUVAYUR to TRIVANDRUM CNTL ?

. 16841 TRIVANDRUM EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from GURUVAYUR to TRIVANDRUM CNTL.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TRIVANDRUM EXP train is 05 minutes at ERNAKULAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of TRIVANDRUM EXP ?

. TRIVANDRUM EXP departs from GURUVAYUR at 03:15 and reaches at TRIVANDRUM CNTL by 10:15.

Related train running from GURUVAYUR(GUV)

Train No.Train NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeClassesDays Of Run
06127MS GURUVAYUR EX6:40Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06128GUV CHENNAI EXPSource23:102A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06327PUU GUV SPL2:10DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
06328GUV PUU EXPSource5:45CC 2SMTWTFSS
06341GUV TVC EXPSource3:25CC 2SMTWTFSS
06342TVC GUV EXP0:25DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
16327PUU GUV EXPRESS02:10DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
16328GUV PUU EXPSource05:45CC 2SMTWTFSS
06438ERS OKHA EXP08:45Destination3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX06:40Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPSource23:152A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16341GUV TVC EXPSource03:25CC 2SMTWTFSS
16342TVC GUV EXP00:25DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS

Related train running from TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC)

Train No.Train NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeClassesDays Of Run
02075JAN SHATABDI21:25DestinationN/AMTWTFSS
02076JAN SHATABDISource5:55N/AMTWTFSS
02081JAN SHATABDI14:10DestinationN/AMTWTFSS
02082JAN SHATABDISource14:50N/AMTWTFSS
02431TVC NZM EXPSource19:151A 2A 3AMTWTFSS
02432NZM TVC SPL23:35Destination1A 2A 3AMTWTFSS
02507TVC SCL EXPRESSSource16:552A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02508SCL TVC SPECIAL20:45Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02623MAS TVC EXPRESS11:30Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02624TVC MAS EXPSource15:001A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02625TVC NDLS SF EXPSource12:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02626NDLS TVC SF SPL21:55Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02627TPJ TVC EXP15:20DestinationN/AMTWTFSS
02628TPJ EXPRESSSource11:35N/AMTWTFSS
02641TVC SHM EXPSource16:552A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02642SHM TVC SPL19:55Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02659NCJ SHM EXPRESS16:0016:052A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02660SHM NCJ SPL19:2519:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02695MAS TVC EXP7:50Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02696TVC CHENNAI EXPSource17:151A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02697MAS TVC SPL6:40Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02698TVC MAS SPLSource19:152A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05905CAPE DBRG SPL19:3519:402A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05906DBRG CAPE SPL19:1019:152A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06069BSP TEN SPL0:010:052A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06070TEN BSP FESTSPL4:204:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06083TVC NZM SF SPLSource0:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06084NZM TVC SF SPL4:45Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06127MS GURUVAYUR EX22:5523:002A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06128GUV CHENNAI EXP5:155:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06167TVC NZM SF SPLSource14:152A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06168NZM TVC SF SPL7:05Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06301TRIVANDRUM EXP22:35DestinationN/AMTWTFSS
06302TVC SRR EXPSource5:05N/AMTWTFSS
06303ERS TVC SPL10:05DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
06304TVC ERS SPLSource17:45CC 2SMTWTFSS
06317CAPE SVDK EXP16:0016:053A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06318SVDK CAPE SPL20:2020:253A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06333VRL TVC SPECIAL4:00Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06334TVC VRL EXPRESSSource15:452A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06335NAGERCOIL SPL3:253:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06336NCJ GIMB SPL16:0016:052A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06341GUV TVC EXP9:55DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
06342TVC GUV EXPSource17:30CC 2SMTWTFSS
06343TVC MDU EXPRESSSource20:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06344MDU TVC EXPRESS5:15Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06345LTT TVC SPL18:05Destination2SMTWTFSS
06346NETHRAVATHISource9:152SMTWTFSS
06347TVC MAQ EXPRESSSource20:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06348MAQ TVC EXP4:30Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06525CAPE SBC FEST12:3512:401A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06526SBCCAPE FEST SPL12:3512:401A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06603MAQ TVC EXPRESS6:20Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06604TVC MAQ EXPRESSSource19:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06605MAQ NCJ EXPRESS20:4520:50CC 2SMTWTFSS
06606NCJ MAQ EXPRESS3:303:35CC 2SMTWTFSS
06629TVC MAQ EXPRESSSource18:402A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06630MAQ TVC EXPRESS9:05Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06649MAQ NCJ EXPRESS18:4518:50CC 2SMTWTFSS
06650NCJ MAQ EXPRESS6:056:10CC 2SMTWTFSS
06723MS QLN EXPRESS11:0511:101A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06724QLN MS EXPRESS15:5516:001A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06729MDU PUU EXP6:156:203A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06730PUU MDU EXPRESS20:1020:153A SL 2SMTWTFSS
07229TVC SC EXPRESSSource7:002A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
07230SC TVC SPL18:30Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09423GIMB FEST SPL10:5010:552A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09424TEN FESTIVAL SPL19:2519:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09577TEN JAM EXPRESS10:5010:552A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09578JAM TEN SPECIAL14:3514:402A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16366NCJ KTYM EXPRES14:3014:352SMTWTFSS
12075TVC JANSHATABDI21:25DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
12076CLT JANSHATABDISource05:55CC 2SMTWTFSS
12081TVC JANSHATABDI14:10DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
12082CAN JANSHATABDISource14:50CC 2SMTWTFSS
12431RAJDHANI EXPSource19:151A 2A 3AMTWTFSS
12432TVC RAJDHANI23:35Destination1A 2A 3AMTWTFSS
12507ARONAI EXPRESSSource16:552A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS20:45Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12623MAS TVC MAIL11:30Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12624TVC CHENNAIMAILSource15:001A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12625KERALA EXPRESSSource12:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12626KERALA EXPRESS21:50Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12643TVC NZM EXPRESSSource14:152A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12644SWRN JAYNTI EXP07:00Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS16:0016:052A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12660GURUDEV EXP19:2519:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12695MAS TVC EXP07:45Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPSource17:151A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12697MAS TVC EXP06:40Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12698TVC MAS EXPSource19:152A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP19:3519:402A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
15906VIVEK EXPRESS19:1019:152A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX23:1523:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP05:1005:152A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16301VENAD EXPRESS22:35DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
16302VENAD EXPRESSSource05:15CC 2SMTWTFSS
16303VANCHINAD EXP10:05DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
16304VANCHINAD EXPSource17:45CC 2SMTWTFSS
16317HIMSAGAR EXP16:0016:052A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16318HIMSAGAR EXP20:2520:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP07:00Destination2A 3A SL 3EMTWTFSS
16332TVC CSMT EXPSource04:252A 3A SL 3EMTWTFSS
16333VRL TVC EXP04:00Destination3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSSource15:452A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16335GIMB NCJ EXP03:2503:303A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP16:0016:052A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16341GUV TVC EXP09:55DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
16342TVC GUV EXPSource17:30CC 2SMTWTFSS
16343AMRITHA EXPSource20:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16344AMRITHA EXP05:00Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16345NETRAVATI EXP18:05Destination3A SL 2S 3EMTWTFSS
16346NETHRAVATHI EXPSource09:152A 3A SL 2S 3EMTWTFSS
16347MANGALORE EXPSource20:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP04:10Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP09:2509:302A 3A SL 3EMTWTFSS
16382CAPE PUNE EXP10:3510:402A 3A SL 3EMTWTFSS
16525CAPE SBC EXPRES12:3512:401A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP12:0012:051A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16603MAVELI EXPRESS06:20Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16604MAVELI EXPRESSSource19:251A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16605ERNAD EXPRESS20:5020:55CC 2SMTWTFSS
16606ERNAD EXPRESS03:3003:35CC 2SMTWTFSS
16629MALABAR EXPRESSSource18:401A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16630MALABAR EXPRESS09:05Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16649PARASURAM EXP18:4018:45CC 2SMTWTFSS
16650PARASURAM EXP06:0506:10CC 2SMTWTFSS
16723ANANTAPURI EXP10:1010:151A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16724ANANTAPURI EXP16:4516:501A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16729MDU PUU EXP06:1506:203A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16730PUU MDU EXPRESS20:1020:153A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16823ANANTAPURI EXP10:3510:401A 3A SLMTWTFSS
16824ANANTAPURI EXP16:4516:501A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
17229SABARI EXPRESSSource06:452A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
17230SABARI EXPRESS18:20Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
19577TEN JAM EXPRESS10:5511:002A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
19578JAM TEN EXP14:3014:352A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
20923GIMB HUMSAFAR10:5511:003A SLMTWTFSS
20924GIMB TEN EXP19:2519:303A SLMTWTFSS
22207TVC AC SF EXP07:00Destination1A 2A 3AMTWTFSS
22208MAS SF AC EXPSource19:151A 2A 3AMTWTFSS
22503DBRG VIVEK EXP19:3519:40SLMTWTFSS
22504VIVEK EXPRESS19:1019:152A 3A SLMTWTFSS
22619BSP TEN SF EXP23:5023:552A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
22620TEN BSP EXPRESS04:2004:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
22627TPJ TVC EXP15:20DestinationCC 2SMTWTFSS
22628TVC TPJ EXPSource11:35CC 2SMTWTFSS
22633TVC NZM EXPRESSSource14:402A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
22634NZM TVC EXPRESS19:35Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
22641SHALIMAR EXPSource16:552A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
22642SHM TVC SUF EXP19:55Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
22653TVC NZM EXPRESSSource00:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
22654NZM TVC SF EXP04:45Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS