Tvc Chennai Exp 12698 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Trivandrum Central(TVC) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC Source 0 min 20:20 1 0
KAZHAKUTTAM KZK 20:34 1:00 min 20:35 1 13
KOLLAM JN QLN 21:15 5:00 min 21:20 1 64
TIRUVALLA TRVL 22:34 1:00 min 22:35 1 135
KOTTAYAM KTYM 23:07 3:00 min 23:10 1 160
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 00:40 5:00 min 00:45 2 220
THRISUR TCR 01:57 3:00 min 02:00 2 292
PALAKKAD PGT 03:32 3:00 min 03:35 2 368
PODANUR JN PTJ 04:39 1:00 min 04:40 2 416
ERODE JN ED 06:00 5:00 min 06:05 2 510
SALEM JN SA 06:57 3:00 min 07:00 2 569
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 2 688
KATPADI JN KPD 10:00 5:00 min 10:05 2 771
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 12:25 0 min Destination 2 907

Train 12698 TVC-MAS EXP runs from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central on Saturday .

TVC-MAS EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 20:20 and reaches to Chennai Central at 12:25 . It takes 16 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by TVC-MAS EXP is 907 kilometers.

TVC-MAS EXP passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central.

12698 TVC-MAS EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KOLLAM JN . 12698 TVC-MAS EXP arrives at KOLLAM JN  on 21:15 and departs at 21:20 . You can get down at KOLLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12698 TVC-MAS EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TVC-MAS EXP ?

. 12698 TVC-MAS EXP starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by TVC-MAS EXP to reach from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central ?

. 12698 TVC-MAS EXP takes 16 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TVC-MAS EXP train is 5 minutes at KOLLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of TVC-MAS EXP ?

. TVC-MAS EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 20:20 and reaches at Chennai Central by 12:25.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)