UDZ KURJ EXP SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
UDAIPUR CITY(UDZ) KHAJURAHO (KURJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UDAIPUR CITY UDZ Source 00:00 min 22:10 1 0
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 22:17 02:00 min 22:19 1 5
MAVLI JN MVJ 22:50 02:00 min 22:52 1 43
CHITTAURGARH COR 00:05 15:00 min 00:20 2 115
BHILWARA BHL 01:20 05:00 min 01:25 2 169
NASIRABAD NSD 02:39 02:00 min 02:41 2 277
AJMER JN AII 03:30 05:00 min 03:35 2 301
KISHANGARH KSG 04:00 02:00 min 04:02 2 326
PHULERA JN FL 04:43 01:00 min 04:44 2 380
JAIPUR JP 05:35 10:00 min 05:45 2 435
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 05:53 03:00 min 05:56 2 441
DAUSA DO 06:34 02:00 min 06:36 2 496
BANDIKUI JN BKI 07:30 02:00 min 07:32 2 525
MANDAWAR M RD MURD 07:58 02:00 min 08:00 2 558
KHERLI KL 08:18 02:00 min 08:20 2 577
NADBAI NBI 08:36 02:00 min 08:38 2 594
BHARATPUR JN BTE 08:58 02:00 min 09:00 2 622
ACHHNERA JN AH 09:23 02:00 min 09:25 2 650
AGRA CANTT AGC 10:25 05:00 min 10:30 2 675
DHAULPUR DHO 11:18 02:00 min 11:20 2 728
MORENA MRA 11:43 02:00 min 11:45 2 755
GWALIOR GWL 12:14 02:00 min 12:16 2 794
DABRA DBA 12:55 02:00 min 12:57 2 836
DATIA DAA 13:25 02:00 min 13:27 2 866
JHANSI JN JHS 14:05 10:00 min 14:15 2 891
NIVARI NEW 14:44 01:00 min 14:45 2 922
MAU RANIPUR MRPR 15:14 02:00 min 15:16 2 955
HARPALPUR HPP 15:38 02:00 min 15:40 2 976
KULPAHAR KLAR 16:06 02:00 min 16:08 2 1007
MAHOBA JN MBA 17:05 20:00 min 17:25 2 1029
KHAJURAHO KURJ 18:50 00:00 min Destination 2 1092

Train 09666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL runs from UDAIPUR CITY to KHAJURAHO on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UDZ KURJ EXP SPL departs from UDAIPUR CITY at 22:10 and reaches to KHAJURAHO at 18:50 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from UDAIPUR CITY to KHAJURAHO. The total distance covered by UDZ KURJ EXP SPL is 1092 kilometers.

UDZ KURJ EXP SPL passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from UDAIPUR CITY to KHAJURAHO.

09666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at MAHOBA JN . 09666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL arrives at MAHOBA JN  on 17:05 and departs at 17:25 . You can get down at MAHOBA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHITTAURGARH 15 Minutes
BHILWARA 05 Minutes
AJMER JN 05 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
MAHOBA JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 09666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UDZ KURJ EXP SPL ?

. 09666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL starts from UDAIPUR CITY

. What is the time taken by UDZ KURJ EXP SPL to reach from UDAIPUR CITY to KHAJURAHO ?

. 09666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from UDAIPUR CITY to KHAJURAHO.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UDZ KURJ EXP SPL train is 20 minutes at MAHOBA JN .

. What is the train schedule of UDZ KURJ EXP SPL ?

. UDZ KURJ EXP SPL departs from UDAIPUR CITY at 22:10 and reaches at KHAJURAHO by 18:50.

Related train running from UDAIPUR CITY(UDZ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02315 KOAA UDZ SPL 00:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02316 UDZ KOAA SPL Source 00:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02901 BDTS UDZ SF SPL 14:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02902 UDZ BDTS SF SPL Source 21:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02963 MEWAR EXP SPL 05:20 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02964 MEWAR SPL Source 18:40 2S M T W T F S S
02991 UDZ JP SF SPL Source 06:00 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02992 JP UDZ SF SPL 21:35 Destition 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02993 CHETAK SF SPL 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02994 CHETAK SF SPL Source 17:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09329 INDB UDZ SPECIAL 05:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09330 UDZ INDB SPL Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09601 NJP FESTIVAL SPL Source 00:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09602 NJP UDZ SPECIAL 03:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09609 UDZ YNRK SPL Source 13:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09609 UDZ YNRK SPL Source 13:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09610 YNRK UDZ SPL 15:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09617 MDJN UDZ EXP SPL 17:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09618 UDZ MDJN EXP SPL Source 09:45 SL M T W T F S S
09659 SHM UDZ SPL 05:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09660 UDZ SHM SPL Source 01:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09665 KURJ UDZ EXP SPL 06:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL Source 22:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL Source 16:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL 00:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09721 JP UDZ SF SPL 13:30 Destitio 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
09722 UDZ JP SF SPL Source 15:05 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES 02:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS Source 00:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12963 MEWAR EXPRESS 07:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12964 MEWAR EXPRESS Source 18:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12981 CHETAK EXP 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12982 CHETAK EXP Source 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12991 UDZ JP SF EXP Source 06:00 FC 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12992 JP UDZ SF EXP 21:30 Destition FC 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX 08:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP Source 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City - Train 23:59 Destitio 3A M T W T F S S
19329 VEER BHUMI EXP 05:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19330 VIRBHUMI COR EXP Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19601 UDZ NJP EXP Source 00:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19609 AII HW EXP Source 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19610 HW UDZ EXP 16:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS 08:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19660 UDZ SHM EXP Source 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19665 KURJ UDZ EXP 06:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19666 UDZ KURJ EXP Source 22:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP Source 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19943 UDZ ADI EXPRESS Source 17:45 SL M T W T F S S
19944 ADI UDZ EXPRESS 09:20 Destitio SL M T W T F S S
22901 UDZ SUPER FAST 16:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22902 UDZ BDTS SUP Source 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52927 UDZ - ADIJ MG PASSENGER Source 08:10 N/A M T W T F S S
52928 ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER 19:00 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59603 AII - UDZ PASSENGER 17:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59604 UDZ-AII PASS. Source 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59605 COR-UDZ PASS. 08:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59606 UDZ-COR PASS. Source 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59835 NMH-UDZ PASSENGER 11:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59836 UDZ-NMH PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from KHAJURAHO (KURJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01841 KURJ KKDE SPL Source 18:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01842 KKDE KURJ SPL 08:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04115 DADN PRYJ SPL 23:00 23:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04116 PRYJ DADN SPL 21:10 21:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09483 ADI BJU SPL 01:20 01:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09484 BJU ADI SPL 12:40 13:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09665 KURJ UDZ EXP SPL Source 09:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL 18:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
19665 KURJ UDZ EXP Source 09:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19666 UDZ KURJ EXP 19:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
21107 KURJ BSB LINK EX Source 23:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
21108 BSB KURJ LINK EX 05:20 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
22447 NZM-KURJ-S.KRANTI Source 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51821 JHS-KURJ PASS 12:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51822 KURJ-JHS PASS Source 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54161 KURJ-CNB-PASS Source 04:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54162 CNB-KURJ-PASS 23:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S