Udz Njp Exp 19601 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Udaipur City(UDZ) New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UDAIPUR UDZ Source 0 min 00:20 1 0
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 00:26 2:00 min 00:28 1 4
MAVLI JN MVJ 00:59 2:00 min 01:01 1 42
KAPASAN KIN 01:27 1:00 min 01:28 1 79
CHITTAURGARH COR 02:15 20:00 min 02:35 1 114
BHILWARA BHL 03:34 5:00 min 03:39 1 168
BIJAINAGAR BJNR 04:34 2:00 min 04:36 1 235
NASIRABAD NSD 05:09 2:00 min 05:11 1 277
AJMER AII 06:20 15:00 min 06:35 1 300
JAIPUR JP 09:00 10:00 min 09:10 1 434
ALWAR JN. AWR 11:39 3:00 min 11:42 1 585
REWARI RE 12:48 5:00 min 12:53 1 659
GURGAON GGN 13:31 2:00 min 13:33 1 711
DELHI CANTT DEC 13:57 2:00 min 13:59 1 727
DELHI DLI 14:45 20:00 min 15:05 1 742
MORADABAD MB 18:07 8:00 min 18:15 1 903
BAREILLY BE 19:57 2:00 min 19:59 1 993
LUCKNOW LKO 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 1 1228
BARABANKI JN BBK 00:34 2:00 min 00:36 2 1256
GORAKHPUR GKP 04:45 10:00 min 04:55 2 1499
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 05:32 5:00 min 05:37 2 1548
SIWAN JN SV 06:40 5:00 min 06:45 2 1618
CHHAPRA CPR 07:55 10:00 min 08:05 2 1678
HAJIPUR JN HJP 09:07 5:00 min 09:12 2 1738
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 10:05 5:00 min 10:10 2 1791
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 11:20 5:00 min 11:25 2 1843
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 13:03 2:00 min 13:05 2 1929
KATIHAR JN KIR 15:15 10:00 min 15:25 2 2053
KISHANGANJ KNE 17:05 2:00 min 17:07 2 2151
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 18:35 0 min Destination 2 2238

Train 19601 UDZ NJP EXP runs from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri on Saturday .

UDZ NJP EXP departs from Udaipur City at 00:20 and reaches to New Jalpaiguri at 18:35 . It takes 42 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri. The total distance covered by UDZ NJP EXP is 2238 kilometers.

UDZ NJP EXP passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri.

19601 UDZ NJP EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at CHITTAURGARH . 19601 UDZ NJP EXP arrives at CHITTAURGARH  on 02:15 and departs at 02:35 . You can get down at CHITTAURGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHITTAURGARH 20 Minutes
BHILWARA 5 Minutes
AJMER 15 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
REWARI 5 Minutes
DELHI 20 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 10 Minutes
DEORIA SADAR 5 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19601 UDZ NJP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UDZ NJP EXP ?

. 19601 UDZ NJP EXP starts from Udaipur City

. What is the time taken by UDZ NJP EXP to reach from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri ?

. 19601 UDZ NJP EXP takes 42 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UDZ NJP EXP train is 20 minutes at CHITTAURGARH .

. What is the train schedule of UDZ NJP EXP ?

. UDZ NJP EXP departs from Udaipur City at 00:20 and reaches at New Jalpaiguri by 18:35.

Related train running from Udaipur City(UDZ)

Related train running from New Jalpaiguri (NJP)