Vrl Tvc Express 16333 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Veraval(VRL) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VERAVAL VRL Source 0 min 04:25 1 0
KESHOD KSD 05:32 1:00 min 05:33 1 46
JUNAGADH JN JND 06:04 2:00 min 06:06 1 82
NAVAGADH NUD 06:46 1:00 min 06:47 1 113
GONDAL GDL 07:13 1:00 min 07:14 1 144
BHAKTI NAGAR BKNG 08:03 2:00 min 08:05 1 179
RAJKOT JN RJT 08:19 5:00 min 08:24 1 185
WANKANER JN WKR 09:12 2:00 min 09:14 1 226
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 10:14 2:00 min 10:16 1 301
VIRAMGAM JN VG 11:33 2:00 min 11:35 1 365
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 12:50 10:00 min 13:00 1 431
ANAND JN ANND 14:07 2:00 min 14:09 1 495
VADODARA JN BRC 14:51 10:00 min 15:01 1 531
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 15:56 1:00 min 15:57 1 610
SURAT ST 16:50 10:00 min 17:00 1 659
NAVSARI NVS 17:21 2:00 min 17:23 1 689
VALSAD BL 17:55 2:00 min 17:57 1 728
VAPI VAPI 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 1 752
BOISAR BOR 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 823
VASAI ROAD BSR 20:30 10:00 min 20:40 1 874
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 21:06 2:00 min 21:08 1 902
PANVEL PNVL 22:00 5:00 min 22:05 1 940
KHED KHED 01:28 2:00 min 01:30 2 1121
RATNAGIRI RN 04:05 5:00 min 04:10 2 1226
KUDAL KUDL 06:30 2:00 min 06:32 2 1378
KARMALI KRMI 08:30 2:00 min 08:32 2 1449
MADGAON MAO 09:20 10:00 min 09:30 2 1477
KARWAR KAWR 10:35 2:00 min 10:37 2 1536
ANKOLA ANKL 11:06 2:00 min 11:08 2 1564
BYNDOOR BYNR 12:56 2:00 min 12:58 2 1664
KUNDAPURA KUDA 13:26 2:00 min 13:28 2 1700
UDUPI UD 14:02 2:00 min 14:04 2 1732
PADUBIDRI PDD 14:22 2:00 min 14:24 2 1751
MANGALORE JN MAJN 15:55 10:00 min 16:05 2 1797
KASARAGOD KGQ 16:43 2:00 min 16:45 2 1845
KANHANGAD KZE 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 2 1868
PAYYANUR PAY 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 2 1897
KANNAPURAM KPQ 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 2 1916
KANNUR CAN 18:27 3:00 min 18:30 2 1930
THALASSERY TLY 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 2 1951
VADAKARA BDJ 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 2 1973
QUILANDI QLD 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 2 1995
KOZHIKKODE CLT 20:02 3:00 min 20:05 2 2020
FEROK FK 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 2 2030
PARPANANGADI PGI 20:33 2:00 min 20:35 2 2045
TIRUR TIR 21:06 2:00 min 21:08 2 2061
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 21:33 2:00 min 21:35 2 2076
PATTAMBI PTB 21:53 2:00 min 21:55 2 2095
SHORANUR JN SRR 22:35 10:00 min 22:45 2 2106
THRISUR TCR 23:32 3:00 min 23:35 2 2139
ALUVA AWY 00:23 2:00 min 00:25 3 2194
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 00:55 5:00 min 01:00 3 2211
KOTTAYAM KTYM 02:07 3:00 min 02:10 3 2270
TIRUVALLA TRVL 02:39 1:00 min 02:40 3 2296
CHENGANNUR CNGR 02:48 2:00 min 02:50 3 2305
MAVELIKARA MVLK 03:04 1:00 min 03:05 3 2317
KOLLAM JN QLN 04:05 5:00 min 04:10 3 2367
TRIVANDRUM PETT TVP 04:59 1:00 min 05:00 3 2429
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 06:05 0 min Destination 3 2431

Train 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS runs from Veraval to Trivandrum Central on Thursday .

VRL TVC EXPRESS departs from Veraval at 04:25 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 06:05 . It takes 49 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Veraval to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by VRL TVC EXPRESS is 2431 kilometers.

VRL TVC EXPRESS passes through 59 stations in 3 days to reach from Veraval to Trivandrum Central.

16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 12:50 and departs at 13:00 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VRL TVC EXPRESS ?

. 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS starts from Veraval

. What is the time taken by VRL TVC EXPRESS to reach from Veraval to Trivandrum Central ?

. 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS takes 49 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Veraval to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VRL TVC EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of VRL TVC EXPRESS ?

. VRL TVC EXPRESS departs from Veraval at 04:25 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 06:05.

Related train running from Veraval(VRL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS Source 8:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11088 PUNE VERAVAL EXP 16:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES 9:40 9:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11464 JBP -SMNH EXP 17:10 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11465 SMNH-JBP EXP 9:40 9:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11466 JBP-SMNH EXP 17:10 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS Source 4:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 16:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS 6:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19222 SOMNATH EXPRESS Source 21:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 22:45 22:47 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP 5:05 5:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
19569 RJT VRL EXPRESS 15:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19570 VRL - RJT EXPRESS Source 13:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER 11:36 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S
59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER 15:45 16:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59421 RJT VRL PASS 12:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59422 SMNH RJT PASS 4:30 4:50 N/A M T W T F S S
59423 RJT SMNH PASS 22:50 23:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59424 VRL - RJT PASS Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
59459 RJT VRL PASSENGER 15:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER Source 13:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59507 RJT- SMNH PASSENGER 9:35 9:55 N/A M T W T F S S
59508 SMNH -RJT PASS 11:10 11:12 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI 21:35 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12076 JAN SHATABDI Source 5:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI 14:25 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI Source 14:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP Source 19:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12432 NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP 8:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12507 GUWAHATI EXP Source 16:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS 22:40 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS 17:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP Source 6:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12515 GUWAHATI EXP Source 12:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 22:40 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL 12:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12624 CHENNAI MAIL Source 14:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12625 KERALA EXPRESS Source 11:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12626 KERALA EXPRESS 15:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP Source 14:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12644 SWARNA JAYANTI 11:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 16:00 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 19:55 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST 8:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP Source 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12697 MAS-TVC EXP. 7:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12698 TVC CHENNAI EXP Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 0:40 0:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 7:10 7:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP 23:15 23:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 3:55 4:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16301 VENAD EXPRESS 23:00 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS Source 5:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP 10:25 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16304 VANCHINAD EXP Source 17:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 16:00 16:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 19:10 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP 3:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16332 MUMBAI EXPRESS Source 4:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 6:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 5:15 5:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 16:00 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16341 GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP 10:15 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP Source 17:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS Source 20:30 2A SL M T W T F S S
16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS 5:50 Destination 2A SL M T W T F S S
16345 NETRAVATI EXP 19:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16346 NETRAVATHI EXP Source 9:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS Source 20:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS 5:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 10:10 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 8:50 8:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS 12:40 12:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 13:25 13:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16603 MAVELI EXPRESS 7:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS Source 18:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16605 ERNAD EXPRESS 21:00 21:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16606 ERNAD EXPRESS 3:30 3:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16629 MALABAR EXP Source 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16630 MALABAR EXPRESS 9:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP 19:00 19:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS 6:10 6:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP 11:40 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16724 QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP 16:05 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP Source 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17230 SABARI EXP 18:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19577 TEN JAM EXPRESS 10:50 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19578 JAM TEN EXPRESS 18:30 18:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22207 SUPER AC EXP 7:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22208 TVC-MAS S F AC BI WKLY Source 19:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22619 BSP TEN EXPRESS 1:15 1:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22620 TEN BILASPUR EX 4:20 4:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22627 TIRUNELVELI EXP 15:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
22628 TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP Source 11:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP Source 14:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22634 NZM TVC SF EXP 5:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22641 SHALIMAR EXP Source 16:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22642 SHM TVC SF EXP 21:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22645 AHILYANAGARI EX 17:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22646 AHILYANAGARI EX Source 6:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES 17:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22648 KORBA EXPRESS Source 6:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22653 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP Source 0:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22654 NZM TVC SF EXP 14:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22655 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP Source 1:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22656 NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXP 14:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER 14:45 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56307 QLN TVC PASSR 9:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56308 TVC QLN PASSR Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56309 QLN-TVC PASSENGER 17:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56310 NCJ-TVC PASSENGER 8:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56311 TVC-NCJ PASSENGER Source 7:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56313 TVC-NCJ PASSENGER Source 18:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56315 TVC-NCJ PASSENGER Source 17:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56316 NCJ-TVC PASSENGER 20:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56317 KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER 13:25 13:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56318 NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER 9:55 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56700 MDU-QLN PASS. 6:35 6:40 SL M T W T F S S
56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER 20:20 20:25 SL M T W T F S S
56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER 9:15 9:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56716 PUNALUR PASSENGER 16:25 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 11:55 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. 19:35 19:40 N/A M T W T F S S
02075 JAN SHATABDI 21:35 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
02076 JAN SHATABDI Source 5:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02081 JAN SHATABDI 14:25 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
02082 JAN SHATABDI Source 14:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02431 TVC NDLS EXP Source 19:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02432 NDLS TVC SPL 5:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
06301 TRIVANDRUM EXP 17:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
06302 TVC ERS EXP Source 7:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06345 LTT TVC SPL 19:55 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06346 NETHRAVATHI Source 9:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S