West Coast Exp 22637 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 12:05 1 0
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 12:58 02:00 min 13:00 1 69
WALAJAH ROAD JN WJR 13:28 02:00 min 13:30 1 105
KATPADI JN KPD 13:53 02:00 min 13:55 1 130
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 15:14 01:00 min 15:15 1 214
TIRUPATTUR JN TPT 15:26 02:00 min 15:28 1 221
MORAPPUR MAP 16:02 03:00 min 16:05 1 268
BOMMIDI BQI 16:23 02:00 min 16:25 1 290
SALEM JN SA 17:07 03:00 min 17:10 1 334
SANKARIDURG SGE 17:43 02:00 min 17:45 1 375
ERODE JN ED 18:10 05:00 min 18:15 1 396
TIRUPPUR TUP 18:58 02:00 min 19:00 1 446
COIMBATORE JN CBE 19:47 03:00 min 19:50 1 497
PODANUR JN PTJ 20:13 02:00 min 20:15 1 503
PALAKKAD JN PGT 21:17 03:00 min 21:20 1 551
OTTAPPALAM OTP 21:43 02:00 min 21:45 1 583
SHORANUR JN SRR 22:05 10:00 min 22:15 1 595
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 22:43 02:00 min 22:45 1 625
TIRUR TIR 23:03 02:00 min 23:05 1 640
PARPANANGADI PGI 23:18 02:00 min 23:20 1 656
KOZHIKKODE CLT 23:52 03:00 min 23:55 1 681
VADAKARA BDJ 00:28 02:00 min 00:30 2 728
THALASSERY TLY 00:48 02:00 min 00:50 2 750
KANNUR CAN 01:27 03:00 min 01:30 2 771
KANNAPURAM KPQ 01:44 01:00 min 01:45 2 785
PAYYANUR PAY 01:58 02:00 min 02:00 2 804
CHARVATTUR CHV 02:13 02:00 min 02:15 2 819
NILESHWAR NLE 02:23 02:00 min 02:25 2 824
KANHANGAD KZE 02:38 02:00 min 02:40 2 833
KASARAGOD KGQ 02:58 02:00 min 03:00 2 856
MANGALURU CNTL MAQ 04:30 0 min Destination 2 902

Train 22637 WEST COAST EXP runs from Chennai Central to Mangalore Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

WEST COAST EXP departs from Chennai Central at 12:05 and reaches to Mangalore Central at 04:30 . It takes 16 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Mangalore Central. The total distance covered by WEST COAST EXP is 902 kilometers.

WEST COAST EXP passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Mangalore Central.

22637 WEST COAST EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN . 22637 WEST COAST EXP arrives at SHORANUR JN  on 22:05 and departs at 22:15 . You can get down at SHORANUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 05 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22637 WEST COAST EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the WEST COAST EXP ?

. 22637 WEST COAST EXP starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by WEST COAST EXP to reach from Chennai Central to Mangalore Central ?

. 22637 WEST COAST EXP takes 16 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Mangalore Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of WEST COAST EXP train is 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of WEST COAST EXP ?

. WEST COAST EXP departs from Chennai Central at 12:05 and reaches at Mangalore Central by 04:30.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Mangalore Central (MAQ)