West Coast Exp 22638 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mangalore Central(MAQ) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANGALORE MAQ Source 0 min 22:20 1 0
KASARAGOD KGQ 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 1 46
KANHANGAD KZE 23:18 2:00 min 23:20 1 69
NILESHWAR NLE 23:29 1:00 min 23:30 1 78
CHARVATTUR CHV 23:38 2:00 min 23:40 1 83
PAYYANUR PAY 23:53 2:00 min 23:55 1 98
KANNAPURAM KPQ 00:09 1:00 min 00:10 2 117
KANNUR CAN 00:32 3:00 min 00:35 2 131
THALASSERY TLY 00:53 2:00 min 00:55 2 152
VADAKARA BDJ 01:13 2:00 min 01:15 2 174
KOZHIKKODE CLT 02:07 3:00 min 02:10 2 221
PARPANANGADI PGI 02:33 2:00 min 02:35 2 246
TIRUR TIR 02:58 2:00 min 03:00 2 262
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 03:18 2:00 min 03:20 2 277
SHORANUR JN SRR 03:50 10:00 min 04:00 2 307
OTTAPPALAM OTP 04:18 2:00 min 04:20 2 315
PALAKKAD PGT 04:52 3:00 min 04:55 2 346
PODANUR JN PTJ 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 2 395
COIMBATORE JN CBE 06:27 3:00 min 06:30 2 401
TIRUPPUR TUP 07:12 3:00 min 07:15 2 451
ERODE JN ED 08:00 5:00 min 08:05 2 501
SANKARIDRUG SGE 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 2 522
SALEM JN SA 09:02 3:00 min 09:05 2 564
BOMMIDI BQI 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 2 607
MORAPPUR MAP 09:54 1:00 min 09:55 2 629
TIRUPATTUR JN TPT 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 2 676
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 2 684
KATPADI JN KPD 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 2 767
WALAJAH ROAD JN WJR 12:33 2:00 min 12:35 2 792
ARAKKONAM AJJ 13:13 2:00 min 13:15 2 828
PERAMBUR PER 14:03 2:00 min 14:05 2 897
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 14:40 0 min Destination 2 903

Train 22638 WEST COAST EXP runs from Mangalore Central to Chennai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

WEST COAST EXP departs from Mangalore Central at 22:20 and reaches to Chennai Central at 14:40 . It takes 16 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Mangalore Central to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by WEST COAST EXP is 903 kilometers.

WEST COAST EXP passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from Mangalore Central to Chennai Central.

22638 WEST COAST EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN . 22638 WEST COAST EXP arrives at SHORANUR JN  on 03:50 and departs at 04:00 . You can get down at SHORANUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22638 WEST COAST EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the WEST COAST EXP ?

. 22638 WEST COAST EXP starts from Mangalore Central

. What is the time taken by WEST COAST EXP to reach from Mangalore Central to Chennai Central ?

. 22638 WEST COAST EXP takes 16 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Mangalore Central to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of WEST COAST EXP train is 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of WEST COAST EXP ?

. WEST COAST EXP departs from Mangalore Central at 22:20 and reaches at Chennai Central by 14:40.

Related train running from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)