Ypr Gkp Exp 15024 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 23:40 1 0
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 02:38 2:00 min 02:40 2 186
ANANTAPUR ATP 03:08 2:00 min 03:10 2 220
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 06:33 2:00 min 06:35 2 384
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 08:33 2:00 min 08:35 2 514
KACHEGUDA KCG 10:30 10:00 min 10:40 2 620
KAZIPET JN KZJ 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 2 765
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 15:19 1:00 min 15:20 2 940
BALHARSHAH BPQ 17:15 10:00 min 17:25 2 1009
CHANDRAPUR CD 17:42 2:00 min 17:44 2 1023
NAGPUR NGP 21:00 10:00 min 21:10 2 1220
BETUL BZU 23:29 3:00 min 23:32 2 1411
ITARSI JN ET 01:40 5:00 min 01:45 3 1517
BHOPAL JN BPL 03:20 10:00 min 03:30 3 1609
BINA JN BINA 05:20 5:00 min 05:25 3 1747
LALITPUR LAR 06:10 2:00 min 06:12 3 1810
JHANSI JN JHS 07:35 10:00 min 07:45 3 1899
ORAI ORAI 09:10 5:00 min 09:15 3 2012
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 11:30 10:00 min 11:40 3 2118
LUCKNOW LKO 13:10 10:00 min 13:20 3 2192
FAIZABAD JN FD 15:40 5:00 min 15:45 3 2319
AYODHYA AY 16:28 2:00 min 16:30 3 2327
MANKAPUR JN MUR 17:05 5:00 min 17:10 3 2365
GORAKHPUR GKP 19:45 0 min Destination 3 2491

Train 15024 YPR-GKP-EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction on Thursday .

YPR-GKP-EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 23:40 and reaches to Gorakhpur Junction at 19:45 . It takes 44 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by YPR-GKP-EXP is 2491 kilometers.

YPR-GKP-EXP passes through 24 stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction.

15024 YPR-GKP-EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KACHEGUDA . 15024 YPR-GKP-EXP arrives at KACHEGUDA  on 10:30 and departs at 10:40 . You can get down at KACHEGUDA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KACHEGUDA 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
ORAI 5 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 5 Minutes
MANKAPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15024 YPR-GKP-EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR-GKP-EXP ?

. 15024 YPR-GKP-EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by YPR-GKP-EXP to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction ?

. 15024 YPR-GKP-EXP takes 44 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR-GKP-EXP train is 10 minutes at KACHEGUDA .

. What is the train schedule of YPR-GKP-EXP ?

. YPR-GKP-EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 23:40 and reaches at Gorakhpur Junction by 19:45.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)