From Station
To Station

Akola to Bhusaval Trains

11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AK (15:15)

Akola Jn

02 h 30 m
BSL (17:45)

Bhusaval Jn

11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AK (15:15)

Akola Jn

02 hr 30 min
BSL (17:45)

Bhusaval Jn

12102-JNANESWARISUPDLX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
AK (20:05)

Akola Jn

01 h 50 m
BSL (21:55)

Bhusaval Jn

12102-JNANESWARISUPDLX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
AK (20:05)

Akola Jn

01 hr 50 min
BSL (21:55)

Bhusaval Jn

12112-AMI CSMT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
AK (20:30)

Akola Jn

02 h 15 m
BSL (22:45)

Bhusaval Jn

12112-AMI CSMT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
AK (20:30)

Akola Jn

02 hr 15 min
BSL (22:45)

Bhusaval Jn

12114-PUNE GARIBRATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
AK (22:30)

Akola Jn

02 h 10 m
BSL (00:40)

Bhusaval Jn

12114-PUNE GARIBRATH

s m t w t f s

3A
AK (22:30)

Akola Jn

02 hr 10 min
BSL (00:40)

Bhusaval Jn

12810-HWH MUMBAI MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
AK (18:45)

Akola Jn

02 h 25 m
BSL (21:10)

Bhusaval Jn

12810-HWH MUMBAI MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
AK (18:45)

Akola Jn

02 hr 25 min
BSL (21:10)

Bhusaval Jn

12130-AZAD HIND EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AK (19:25)

Akola Jn

02 h 00 m
BSL (21:25)

Bhusaval Jn

12130-AZAD HIND EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AK (19:25)

Akola Jn

02 hr 00 min
BSL (21:25)

Bhusaval Jn

12106-VIDARBHA EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
AK (21:00)

Akola Jn

02 h 10 m
BSL (23:10)

Bhusaval Jn

12106-VIDARBHA EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
AK (21:00)

Akola Jn

02 hr 10 min
BSL (23:10)

Bhusaval Jn

18421-PURI AJMER EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AK (21:45)

Akola Jn

02 h 00 m
BSL (23:45)

Bhusaval Jn

18421-PURI AJMER EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AK (21:45)

Akola Jn

02 hr 00 min
BSL (23:45)

Bhusaval Jn

12834-HWH ADI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AK (23:20)

Akola Jn

02 h 20 m
BSL (01:40)

Bhusaval Jn

12834-HWH ADI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AK (23:20)

Akola Jn

02 hr 20 min
BSL (01:40)

Bhusaval Jn

22124-AJNI PUNE AC EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
AK (23:40)

Akola Jn

02 h 15 m
BSL (01:55)

Bhusaval Jn

22124-AJNI PUNE AC EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
AK (23:40)

Akola Jn

02 hr 15 min
BSL (01:55)

Bhusaval Jn

12860-GITANJALI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AK (11:15)

Akola Jn

02 h 00 m
BSL (13:15)

Bhusaval Jn

12860-GITANJALI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AK (11:15)

Akola Jn

02 hr 00 min
BSL (13:15)

Bhusaval Jn

22846-HTE PUNE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AK (14:45)

Akola Jn

01 h 50 m
BSL (16:35)

Bhusaval Jn

22846-HTE PUNE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AK (14:45)

Akola Jn

01 hr 50 min
BSL (16:35)

Bhusaval Jn

18030-SHM LTT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AK (18:05)

Akola Jn

02 h 35 m
BSL (20:40)

Bhusaval Jn

18030-SHM LTT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AK (18:05)

Akola Jn

02 hr 35 min
BSL (20:40)

Bhusaval Jn

12140-SEVAGRAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AK (01:20)

Akola Jn

02 h 25 m
BSL (03:45)

Bhusaval Jn

12140-SEVAGRAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AK (01:20)

Akola Jn

02 hr 25 min
BSL (03:45)

Bhusaval Jn

12656-NAVAJIVAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
AK (05:20)

Akola Jn

02 h 35 m
BSL (07:55)

Bhusaval Jn

12656-NAVAJIVAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
AK (05:20)

Akola Jn

02 hr 35 min
BSL (07:55)

Bhusaval Jn

12880-BBS LTT SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AK (04:00)

Akola Jn

01 h 45 m
BSL (05:45)

Bhusaval Jn

12880-BBS LTT SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AK (04:00)

Akola Jn

01 hr 45 min
BSL (05:45)

Bhusaval Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Akola to Bhusaval Train Routes

Your search for trains from Akola to Bhusaval and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 16 trains are running on Akola to Bhusaval . Check Akola -Bhusaval train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Akola to Bhusaval in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Akola to Bhusaval junction thus transferring the passengers from Akola to Bhusaval .

The Akola -Bhusaval route having 16 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Akola to Bhusaval the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 16 trains operating on this route, Only 16 Trains Run From Akola Jn to Bhusaval .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Akola to Bhusaval , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Akola to Bhusaval ?

. Approximately more than 16 trains are running on Akola to Bhusaval . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Bhusaval Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Akola to Bhusaval ?

. The fastest train 12880-bbs Ltt Sf Exp takes 01 hr 45 min to reach from Akola to Bhusaval and 18030-shm Ltt Express takes longest time; approx 02 hr 35 min hours to reach from Akola to Bhusaval .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Akola ?

. In Akola , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Akola Jn.