From Station
To Station

Allahabad to Patna Trains

13202-LTT RJPB EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ACOI (23:23)

Alahabad Cheoki

10 h 37 m
PNBE (10:00)

Patna Jn

13202-LTT RJPB EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ACOI (23:23)

Alahabad Che...

10 hr 37 min
PNBE (10:00)

Patna Jn

12149-PUNE DANAPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ACOI (20:45)

Alahabad Cheoki

07 h 00 m
DNR (03:45)

Danapur

12149-PUNE DANAPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ACOI (20:45)

Alahabad Che...

07 hr 00 min
DNR (03:45)

Danapur

12424-DBRT RAJDHANI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
ALD (23:11)

Allahabad Jn

05 h 09 m
PPTA (04:20)

Patliputra

12424-DBRT RAJDHANI

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
ALD (23:11)

Allahabad Jn

05 hr 09 min
PPTA (04:20)

Patliputra

13008-U A TOOFAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
ALD (22:15)

Allahabad Jn

08 h 15 m
PNBE (06:30)

Patna Jn

13008-U A TOOFAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
ALD (22:15)

Allahabad Jn

08 hr 15 min
PNBE (06:30)

Patna Jn

12947-AZIMABAD EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ALD (21:45)

Allahabad Jn

06 h 45 m
PNBE (04:30)

Patna Jn

12947-AZIMABAD EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ALD (21:45)

Allahabad Jn

06 hr 45 min
PNBE (04:30)

Patna Jn

12141-LTT PPTA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ACOI (21:05)

Alahabad Cheoki

07 h 40 m
PPTA (04:45)

Patliputra

12141-LTT PPTA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ACOI (21:05)

Alahabad Che...

07 hr 40 min
PPTA (04:45)

Patliputra

22971-BDTS PNBE S FAST
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ACOI (18:55)

Alahabad Cheoki

07 h 10 m
PNBE (02:05)

Patna Jn

22971-BDTS PNBE S FAST

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ACOI (18:55)

Alahabad Che...

07 hr 10 min
PNBE (02:05)

Patna Jn

15484-MAHANANDA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ALD (18:05)

Allahabad Jn

06 h 15 m
PNBE (00:20)

Patna Jn

15484-MAHANANDA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ALD (18:05)

Allahabad Jn

06 hr 15 min
PNBE (00:20)

Patna Jn

12488-SEEMANCHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ALD (16:50)

Allahabad Jn

06 h 10 m
PPTA (23:00)

Patliputra

12488-SEEMANCHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ALD (16:50)

Allahabad Jn

06 hr 10 min
PPTA (23:00)

Patliputra

12506-NORTH EAST EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ALD (15:50)

Allahabad Jn

05 h 55 m
PPTA (21:45)

Patliputra

12506-NORTH EAST EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ALD (15:50)

Allahabad Jn

05 hr 55 min
PPTA (21:45)

Patliputra

12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ALY (15:40)

Allahabad City (Prayagraj)

06 h 55 m
PNBE (22:35)

Patna Jn

12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ALY (15:40)

Allahabad Ci...

06 hr 55 min
PNBE (22:35)

Patna Jn

12791-SC DNR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ALD (11:25)

Allahabad Jn

07 h 30 m
DNR (18:55)

Danapur

12791-SC DNR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ALD (11:25)

Allahabad Jn

07 hr 30 min
DNR (18:55)

Danapur

14020-AGTL SUNDRI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ALD (08:55)

Allahabad Jn

05 h 50 m
PPTA (14:45)

Patliputra

14020-AGTL SUNDRI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ALD (08:55)

Allahabad Jn

05 hr 50 min
PPTA (14:45)

Patliputra

15956-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ALD (08:35)

Allahabad Jn

05 h 55 m
PNBE (14:30)

Patna Jn

15956-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ALD (08:35)

Allahabad Jn

05 hr 55 min
PNBE (14:30)

Patna Jn

22354-HUMSAFAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
ACOI (05:40)

Alahabad Cheoki

07 h 05 m
PNBE (12:45)

Patna Jn

22354-HUMSAFAR EXP

s m t w t f s

3A
ACOI (05:40)

Alahabad Che...

07 hr 05 min
PNBE (12:45)

Patna Jn

20802-MAGADH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ALD (05:10)

Allahabad Jn

06 h 25 m
PNBE (11:35)

Patna Jn

20802-MAGADH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ALD (05:10)

Allahabad Jn

06 hr 25 min
PNBE (11:35)

Patna Jn

16359-ERS PATNA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ALD (01:30)

Allahabad Jn

08 h 20 m
PNBE (09:50)

Patna Jn

16359-ERS PATNA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ALD (01:30)

Allahabad Jn

08 hr 20 min
PNBE (09:50)

Patna Jn

12295-SANGHAMITRA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ACOI (01:15)

Alahabad Cheoki

07 h 50 m
DNR (09:05)

Danapur

12295-SANGHAMITRA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ACOI (01:15)

Alahabad Che...

07 hr 50 min
DNR (09:05)

Danapur

22406-ANVT BGP G RATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
ALD (00:16)

Allahabad Jn

05 h 19 m
PNBE (05:35)

Patna Jn

22406-ANVT BGP G RATH

s m t w t f s

3A
ALD (00:16)

Allahabad Jn

05 hr 19 min
PNBE (05:35)

Patna Jn

12310-RJPB RAJDHANI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
ALD (00:03)

Allahabad Jn

04 h 57 m
PNBE (05:00)

Patna Jn

12310-RJPB RAJDHANI

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
ALD (00:03)

Allahabad Jn

04 hr 57 min
PNBE (05:00)

Patna Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Allahabad to Patna Train Routes

Your search for trains from Allahabad to Patna and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 20 trains are running on Allahabad to Patna . Check Allahabad -Patna train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Allahabad to Patna in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Allahabad to Patna junction thus transferring the passengers from Allahabad to Patna .

The Allahabad -Patna route having 20 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Allahabad to Patna the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 20 trains operating on this route, Only 6 Trains Run From Alahabad Cheoki,13 Trains Run From Allahabad Jn,1 Trains Run From Allahabad City (prayagraj) to Patna .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Allahabad to Patna , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Allahabad to Patna ?

. Approximately more than 20 trains are running on Allahabad to Patna . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Patna Jn,danapur,patliputra. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Allahabad to Patna ?

. The fastest train 12310-rjpb Rajdhani takes 04 hr 57 min to reach from Allahabad to Patna and 13202-ltt Rjpb Exp takes longest time; approx 10 hr 37 min hours to reach from Allahabad to Patna .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Allahabad ?

. In Allahabad , there’re 3 supporting railway stations namely Alahabad Cheoki,allahabad Jn,allahabad City (prayagraj).