From Station
To Station

Jhansi to Gwalior . Trains

12919-MALWA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (22:05)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 23 m
GWL (23:28)

Gwalior

12919-MALWA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (22:05)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 23 min
GWL (23:28)

Gwalior

14623-PATALKOT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (22:15)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 28 m
GWL (23:43)

Gwalior

14623-PATALKOT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (22:15)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 28 min
GWL (23:43)

Gwalior

22181-JBP NZM SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (22:55)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 10 m
GWL (00:05)

Gwalior

22181-JBP NZM SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (22:55)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 10 min
GWL (00:05)

Gwalior

12779-GOA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (23:58)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 12 m
GWL (01:10)

Gwalior

12779-GOA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (23:58)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 12 min
GWL (01:10)

Gwalior

11057-CSMT ASR EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (20:40)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 30 m
GWL (22:10)

Gwalior

11057-CSMT ASR EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (20:40)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 30 min
GWL (22:10)

Gwalior

12721-NIZAMUDDIN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (21:30)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 22 m
GWL (22:52)

Gwalior

12721-NIZAMUDDIN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (21:30)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 22 min
GWL (22:52)

Gwalior

12615-GRAND TRUNK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (23:40)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 10 m
GWL (00:50)

Gwalior

12615-GRAND TRUNK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (23:40)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 10 min
GWL (00:50)

Gwalior

17305-NZM LINK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (23:58)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 12 m
GWL (01:10)

Gwalior

17305-NZM LINK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (23:58)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 12 min
GWL (01:10)

Gwalior

12279-TAJ EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
JHS (15:20)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 25 m
GWL (16:45)

Gwalior

12279-TAJ EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
JHS (15:20)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 25 min
GWL (16:45)

Gwalior

21801-JHS RTM LINK EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
JHS (17:25)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 35 m
GWL (19:00)

Gwalior

21801-JHS RTM LINK EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
JHS (17:25)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 35 min
GWL (19:00)

Gwalior

01707-JBP ATARI SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (15:55)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 43 m
GWL (17:38)

Gwalior

01707-JBP ATARI SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (15:55)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 43 min
GWL (17:38)

Gwalior

11449-JBP SVDK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (14:55)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 25 m
GWL (16:20)

Gwalior

11449-JBP SVDK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (14:55)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 25 min
GWL (16:20)

Gwalior

12189-MAHAKAUSHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (04:10)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 40 m
GWL (05:50)

Gwalior

12189-MAHAKAUSHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (04:10)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 40 min
GWL (05:50)

Gwalior

12049-GATIMAAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
JHS (15:05)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 00 m
GWL (16:05)

Gwalior

12049-GATIMAAN EXP

s m t w t f s

CC EC
JHS (15:05)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 00 min
GWL (16:05)

Gwalior

12137-PUNJAB MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (14:30)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 25 m
GWL (15:55)

Gwalior

12137-PUNJAB MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (14:30)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 25 min
GWL (15:55)

Gwalior

12647-KONGU EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (07:35)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 40 m
GWL (09:15)

Gwalior

12647-KONGU EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (07:35)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 40 min
GWL (09:15)

Gwalior

18477-UTKAL EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (06:40)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 20 m
GWL (08:00)

Gwalior

18477-UTKAL EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (06:40)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 20 min
GWL (08:00)

Gwalior

11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (06:20)

Jhansi Jn

02 h 45 m
GWL (09:05)

Gwalior

11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (06:20)

Jhansi Jn

02 hr 45 min
GWL (09:05)

Gwalior

12192-JBP NZM SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (04:10)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 23 m
GWL (05:33)

Gwalior

12192-JBP NZM SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (04:10)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 23 min
GWL (05:33)

Gwalior

12649-SAMPARK KRANTI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (03:00)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 09 m
GWL (04:09)

Gwalior

12649-SAMPARK KRANTI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (03:00)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 09 min
GWL (04:09)

Gwalior

12155-BHOPAL EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (01:45)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 10 m
GWL (02:55)

Gwalior

12155-BHOPAL EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (01:45)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 10 min
GWL (02:55)

Gwalior

20805-VSKP NDLS AP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (01:06)

Jhansi Jn

00 h 59 m
GWL (02:05)

Gwalior

20805-VSKP NDLS AP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (01:06)

Jhansi Jn

00 hr 59 min
GWL (02:05)

Gwalior

11123-BJU GWL MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (18:55)

Jhansi Jn

02 h 20 m
GWL (21:15)

Gwalior

11123-BJU GWL MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (18:55)

Jhansi Jn

02 hr 20 min
GWL (21:15)

Gwalior

12001-NDLS SHATABDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
JHS (18:41)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 00 m
GWL (19:41)

Gwalior

12001-NDLS SHATABDI

s m t w t f s

CC EC
JHS (18:41)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 00 min
GWL (19:41)

Gwalior

12687-DEHRADUN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (14:10)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 20 m
GWL (15:30)

Gwalior

12687-DEHRADUN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (14:10)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 20 min
GWL (15:30)

Gwalior

11077-JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (13:47)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 28 m
GWL (15:15)

Gwalior

11077-JHELUM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (13:47)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 28 min
GWL (15:15)

Gwalior

19665-KURJ UDZ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (13:40)

Jhansi Jn

02 h 00 m
GWL (15:40)

Gwalior

19665-KURJ UDZ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (13:40)

Jhansi Jn

02 hr 00 min
GWL (15:40)

Gwalior

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (12:30)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 30 m
GWL (14:00)

Gwalior

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (12:30)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 30 min
GWL (14:00)

Gwalior

59386-PANCHVALLEY PAS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
JHS (12:30)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 30 m
GWL (14:00)

Gwalior

59386-PANCHVALLEY PAS

s m t w t f s

SL
JHS (12:30)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 30 min
GWL (14:00)

Gwalior

12803-SWARNAJAYANTI EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (10:38)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 14 m
GWL (11:52)

Gwalior

12803-SWARNAJAYANTI EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (10:38)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 14 min
GWL (11:52)

Gwalior

12625-KERALA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (07:05)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 15 m
GWL (08:20)

Gwalior

12625-KERALA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (07:05)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 15 min
GWL (08:20)

Gwalior

12617-MANGALA LDWEEP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (06:55)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 10 m
GWL (08:05)

Gwalior

12617-MANGALA LDWEEP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (06:55)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 10 min
GWL (08:05)

Gwalior

12269-DURONTO EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (05:50)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 01 m
GWL (06:51)

Gwalior

12269-DURONTO EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (05:50)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 01 min
GWL (06:51)

Gwalior

12441-BSP NDLS RAJ EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
JHS (05:30)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 10 m
GWL (06:40)

Gwalior

12441-BSP NDLS RAJ EX

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
JHS (05:30)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 10 min
GWL (06:40)

Gwalior

12715-SACHKHAND EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (05:00)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 16 m
GWL (06:16)

Gwalior

12715-SACHKHAND EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (05:00)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 16 min
GWL (06:16)

Gwalior

12485-NED SGNR EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (04:50)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 15 m
GWL (06:05)

Gwalior

12485-NED SGNR EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (04:50)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 15 min
GWL (06:05)

Gwalior

12627-KARNATAKA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (03:40)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 15 m
GWL (04:55)

Gwalior

12627-KARNATAKA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (03:40)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 15 min
GWL (04:55)

Gwalior

14313-BAREILLY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (03:25)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 15 m
GWL (04:40)

Gwalior

14313-BAREILLY EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (03:25)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 15 min
GWL (04:40)

Gwalior

12723-TELANGANA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (02:20)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 10 m
GWL (03:30)

Gwalior

12723-TELANGANA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (02:20)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 10 min
GWL (03:30)

Gwalior

12409-GONDWANA EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (00:50)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 37 m
GWL (02:27)

Gwalior

12409-GONDWANA EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (00:50)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 37 min
GWL (02:27)

Gwalior

12621-TAMIL NADU EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (00:25)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 09 m
GWL (01:34)

Gwalior

12621-TAMIL NADU EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (00:25)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 09 min
GWL (01:34)

Gwalior

15046-GORAKHPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (03:15)

Jhansi Jn

01 h 10 m
GWL (04:25)

Gwalior

15046-GORAKHPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (03:15)

Jhansi Jn

01 hr 10 min
GWL (04:25)

Gwalior

22691-RAJDHANI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
JHS (00:56)

Jhansi Jn

00 h 59 m
GWL (01:55)

Gwalior

22691-RAJDHANI EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
JHS (00:56)

Jhansi Jn

00 hr 59 min
GWL (01:55)

Gwalior

Popular Trains Routes from

Jhansi to Gwalior . Train Routes

Your search for trains from Jhansi to Gwalior . and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 43 trains are running on Jhansi to Gwalior .. Check Jhansi -Gwalior . train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Jhansi to Gwalior . in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Jhansi to Gwalior . junction thus transferring the passengers from Jhansi to Gwalior ..

The Jhansi -Gwalior . route having 43 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Jhansi to Gwalior . the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 43 trains operating on this route, Only 43 Trains Run From Jhansi Jn to Gwalior . .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Jhansi to Gwalior ., then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Jhansi to Gwalior . ?

. Approximately more than 43 trains are running on Jhansi to Gwalior .. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Gwalior. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Jhansi to Gwalior . ?

. The fastest train 20805-vskp Ndls Ap Exp takes 00 hr 59 min to reach from Jhansi to Gwalior . and 11108-bundelkhand Exp takes longest time; approx 02 hr 45 min hours to reach from Jhansi to Gwalior ..

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Jhansi ?

. In Jhansi , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Jhansi Jn.