From Station
To Station

Jhansi to Bhopal Trains

12108-LJN LTT EXPRESSS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (03:45)

Jhansi Jn

04 h 15 m
BPL (08:00)

Bhopal Jn

12108-LJN LTT EXPRESSS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (03:45)

Jhansi Jn

04 hr 15 min
BPL (08:00)

Bhopal Jn

22404-NDLS PDY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (05:55)

Jhansi Jn

04 h 50 m
BPL (10:45)

Bhopal Jn

22404-NDLS PDY EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (05:55)

Jhansi Jn

04 hr 50 min
BPL (10:45)

Bhopal Jn

22456-KLK SNSI SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (06:25)

Jhansi Jn

03 h 55 m
BPL (10:20)

Bhopal Jn

22456-KLK SNSI SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (06:25)

Jhansi Jn

03 hr 55 min
BPL (10:20)

Bhopal Jn

01710-ATT JBP SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (09:15)

Jhansi Jn

04 h 55 m
BPL (14:10)

Bhopal Jn

01710-ATT JBP SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (09:15)

Jhansi Jn

04 hr 55 min
BPL (14:10)

Bhopal Jn

12541-GKP LTT SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (09:40)

Jhansi Jn

04 h 00 m
BPL (13:40)

Bhopal Jn

12541-GKP LTT SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (09:40)

Jhansi Jn

04 hr 00 min
BPL (13:40)

Bhopal Jn

12002-BHOPAL SHTBDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
JHS (10:50)

Jhansi Jn

03 h 05 m
BPL (13:55)

Bhopal Jn

12002-BHOPAL SHTBDI

s m t w t f s

CC EC
JHS (10:50)

Jhansi Jn

03 hr 05 min
BPL (13:55)

Bhopal Jn

12752-JAT NED HUMSAFAR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
JHS (00:15)

Jhansi Jn

04 h 55 m
HBJ (05:10)

Habibganj

12752-JAT NED HUMSAFAR

s m t w t f s

3A
JHS (00:15)

Jhansi Jn

04 hr 55 min
HBJ (05:10)

Habibganj

12650-KTK SMPRK K EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (12:15)

Jhansi Jn

03 h 50 m
BPL (16:05)

Bhopal Jn

12650-KTK SMPRK K EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (12:15)

Jhansi Jn

03 hr 50 min
BPL (16:05)

Bhopal Jn

22126-ASR NGP AC EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
JHS (17:25)

Jhansi Jn

03 h 55 m
BPL (21:20)

Bhopal Jn

22126-ASR NGP AC EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
JHS (17:25)

Jhansi Jn

03 hr 55 min
BPL (21:20)

Bhopal Jn

12688-DDN MDU SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (21:45)

Jhansi Jn

04 h 00 m
BPL (01:45)

Bhopal Jn

12688-DDN MDU SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (21:45)

Jhansi Jn

04 hr 00 min
BPL (01:45)

Bhopal Jn

12410-GONDWANA EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (22:00)

Jhansi Jn

04 h 15 m
BPL (02:15)

Bhopal Jn

12410-GONDWANA EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (22:00)

Jhansi Jn

04 hr 15 min
BPL (02:15)

Bhopal Jn

20806-NDLS VSKP AP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (01:05)

Jhansi Jn

03 h 10 m
BPL (04:15)

Bhopal Jn

20806-NDLS VSKP AP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (01:05)

Jhansi Jn

03 hr 10 min
BPL (04:15)

Bhopal Jn

12191-NZM JBP SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (20:50)

Jhansi Jn

04 h 15 m
BPL (01:05)

Bhopal Jn

12191-NZM JBP SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (20:50)

Jhansi Jn

04 hr 15 min
BPL (01:05)

Bhopal Jn

12724-TELANGANA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (23:35)

Jhansi Jn

03 h 45 m
BPL (03:20)

Bhopal Jn

12724-TELANGANA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (23:35)

Jhansi Jn

03 hr 45 min
BPL (03:20)

Bhopal Jn

12138-PUNJAB MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (12:35)

Jhansi Jn

04 h 15 m
BPL (16:50)

Bhopal Jn

12138-PUNJAB MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (12:35)

Jhansi Jn

04 hr 15 min
BPL (16:50)

Bhopal Jn

12782-SWARNA JAYANTHI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (12:50)

Jhansi Jn

04 h 15 m
BPL (17:05)

Bhopal Jn

12782-SWARNA JAYANTHI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (12:50)

Jhansi Jn

04 hr 15 min
BPL (17:05)

Bhopal Jn

18238-CHHATISGARH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (13:20)

Jhansi Jn

05 h 25 m
BPL (18:45)

Bhopal Jn

18238-CHHATISGARH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (13:20)

Jhansi Jn

05 hr 25 min
BPL (18:45)

Bhopal Jn

12642-THIRUKKURAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (13:55)

Jhansi Jn

03 h 54 m
BPL (17:49)

Bhopal Jn

12642-THIRUKKURAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (13:55)

Jhansi Jn

03 hr 54 min
BPL (17:49)

Bhopal Jn

12808-SAMTA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (14:40)

Jhansi Jn

04 h 25 m
BPL (19:05)

Bhopal Jn

12808-SAMTA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (14:40)

Jhansi Jn

04 hr 25 min
BPL (19:05)

Bhopal Jn

12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (15:40)

Jhansi Jn

04 h 00 m
BPL (19:40)

Bhopal Jn

12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (15:40)

Jhansi Jn

04 hr 00 min
BPL (19:40)

Bhopal Jn

15015-GKP YELHANKA EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (16:55)

Jhansi Jn

05 h 05 m
BPL (22:00)

Bhopal Jn

15015-GKP YELHANKA EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (16:55)

Jhansi Jn

05 hr 05 min
BPL (22:00)

Bhopal Jn

11078-JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (17:30)

Jhansi Jn

04 h 45 m
BPL (22:15)

Bhopal Jn

11078-JHELUM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (17:30)

Jhansi Jn

04 hr 45 min
BPL (22:15)

Bhopal Jn

12626-KERALA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (17:50)

Jhansi Jn

03 h 55 m
BPL (21:45)

Bhopal Jn

12626-KERALA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (17:50)

Jhansi Jn

03 hr 55 min
BPL (21:45)

Bhopal Jn

14624-PATALKOT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (19:35)

Jhansi Jn

05 h 00 m
BPL (00:35)

Bhopal Jn

14624-PATALKOT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (19:35)

Jhansi Jn

05 hr 00 min
BPL (00:35)

Bhopal Jn

12716-ASR NED EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (19:56)

Jhansi Jn

04 h 14 m
BPL (00:10)

Bhopal Jn

12716-ASR NED EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (19:56)

Jhansi Jn

04 hr 14 min
BPL (00:10)

Bhopal Jn

12780-GOA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (21:20)

Jhansi Jn

04 h 00 m
BPL (01:20)

Bhopal Jn

12780-GOA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (21:20)

Jhansi Jn

04 hr 00 min
BPL (01:20)

Bhopal Jn

16094-LJN MAS EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (21:55)

Jhansi Jn

05 h 00 m
BPL (02:55)

Bhopal Jn

16094-LJN MAS EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (21:55)

Jhansi Jn

05 hr 00 min
BPL (02:55)

Bhopal Jn

12622-TAMIL NADU EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (04:10)

Jhansi Jn

03 h 35 m
BPL (07:45)

Bhopal Jn

12622-TAMIL NADU EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (04:10)

Jhansi Jn

03 hr 35 min
BPL (07:45)

Bhopal Jn

15063-GKP LTT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (20:20)

Jhansi Jn

06 h 20 m
HBJ (02:40)

Habibganj

15063-GKP LTT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (20:20)

Jhansi Jn

06 hr 20 min
HBJ (02:40)

Habibganj

12612-MAS GARIB RATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
JHS (20:43)

Jhansi Jn

03 h 12 m
BPL (23:55)

Bhopal Jn

12612-MAS GARIB RATH

s m t w t f s

3A
JHS (20:43)

Jhansi Jn

03 hr 12 min
BPL (23:55)

Bhopal Jn

12616-G T EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (01:05)

Jhansi Jn

04 h 15 m
BPL (05:20)

Bhopal Jn

12616-G T EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (01:05)

Jhansi Jn

04 hr 15 min
BPL (05:20)

Bhopal Jn

12533-PUSHPAK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (01:40)

Jhansi Jn

04 h 10 m
BPL (05:50)

Bhopal Jn

12533-PUSHPAK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (01:40)

Jhansi Jn

04 hr 10 min
BPL (05:50)

Bhopal Jn

12156-BHOPAL EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (02:35)

Jhansi Jn

03 h 50 m
BPL (06:25)

Bhopal Jn

12156-BHOPAL EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (02:35)

Jhansi Jn

03 hr 50 min
BPL (06:25)

Bhopal Jn

12920-MALWA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (02:45)

Jhansi Jn

04 h 35 m
BPL (07:20)

Bhopal Jn

12920-MALWA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (02:45)

Jhansi Jn

04 hr 35 min
BPL (07:20)

Bhopal Jn

12628-KARNATAKA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (03:05)

Jhansi Jn

03 h 40 m
BPL (06:45)

Bhopal Jn

12628-KARNATAKA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (03:05)

Jhansi Jn

03 hr 40 min
BPL (06:45)

Bhopal Jn

11058-ASR CSTM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (05:00)

Jhansi Jn

06 h 10 m
BPL (11:10)

Bhopal Jn

11058-ASR CSTM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (05:00)

Jhansi Jn

06 hr 10 min
BPL (11:10)

Bhopal Jn

12722-DAKSHIN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (05:35)

Jhansi Jn

04 h 30 m
BPL (10:05)

Bhopal Jn

12722-DAKSHIN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (05:35)

Jhansi Jn

04 hr 30 min
BPL (10:05)

Bhopal Jn

11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JHS (06:40)

Jhansi Jn

05 h 10 m
BPL (11:50)

Bhopal Jn

11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JHS (06:40)

Jhansi Jn

05 hr 10 min
BPL (11:50)

Bhopal Jn

12286-NZM SC DURONTO
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (20:27)

Jhansi Jn

03 h 34 m
HBJ (00:01)

Habibganj

12286-NZM SC DURONTO

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JHS (20:27)

Jhansi Jn

03 hr 34 min
HBJ (00:01)

Habibganj

22692-BANGLORE RJDHNI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
JHS (01:25)

Jhansi Jn

03 h 05 m
BPL (04:30)

Bhopal Jn

22692-BANGLORE RJDHNI

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
JHS (01:25)

Jhansi Jn

03 hr 05 min
BPL (04:30)

Bhopal Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Jhansi to Bhopal Train Routes

Your search for trains from Jhansi to Bhopal and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 40 trains are running on Jhansi to Bhopal . Check Jhansi -Bhopal train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Jhansi to Bhopal in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Jhansi to Bhopal junction thus transferring the passengers from Jhansi to Bhopal .

The Jhansi -Bhopal route having 40 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Jhansi to Bhopal the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 40 trains operating on this route, Only 40 Trains Run From Jhansi Jn to Bhopal .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Jhansi to Bhopal , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Jhansi to Bhopal ?

. Approximately more than 40 trains are running on Jhansi to Bhopal . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Bhopal Jn,habibganj. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Jhansi to Bhopal ?

. The fastest train 12002-bhopal Shtbdi takes 03 hr 05 min to reach from Jhansi to Bhopal and 15063-gkp Ltt Exp takes longest time; approx 06 hr 20 min hours to reach from Jhansi to Bhopal .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Jhansi ?

. In Jhansi , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Jhansi Jn.