From Station
To Station

New Delhi to Aligarh Trains

04158-NDLS CNB SF SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (07:50)

New Delhi

01 h 49 m
ALJN (09:39)

Aligarh Jn

04158-NDLS CNB SF SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (07:50)

New Delhi

01 hr 49 min
ALJN (09:39)

Aligarh Jn

12420-GOMTI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 2A 1A
NDLS (12:25)

New Delhi

02 h 25 m
ALJN (14:50)

Aligarh Jn

12420-GOMTI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC 2A 1A
NDLS (12:25)

New Delhi

02 hr 25 min
ALJN (14:50)

Aligarh Jn

12382-POORVA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (17:35)

New Delhi

01 h 38 m
ALJN (19:13)

Aligarh Jn

12382-POORVA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (17:35)

New Delhi

01 hr 38 min
ALJN (19:13)

Aligarh Jn

12226-KAIFIYAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DLI (19:10)

Old Delhi

02 h 38 m
ALJN (21:48)

Aligarh Jn

12226-KAIFIYAT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DLI (19:10)

Old Delhi

02 hr 38 min
ALJN (21:48)

Aligarh Jn

12554-VAISHALI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (19:50)

New Delhi

02 h 16 m
ALJN (22:06)

Aligarh Jn

12554-VAISHALI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (19:50)

New Delhi

02 hr 16 min
ALJN (22:06)

Aligarh Jn

20802-MAGADH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (20:00)

New Delhi

02 h 16 m
ALJN (22:16)

Aligarh Jn

20802-MAGADH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (20:00)

New Delhi

02 hr 16 min
ALJN (22:16)

Aligarh Jn

12398-MAHABODHI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDLS (12:10)

New Delhi

01 h 41 m
ALJN (13:51)

Aligarh Jn

12398-MAHABODHI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDLS (12:10)

New Delhi

01 hr 41 min
ALJN (13:51)

Aligarh Jn

15026-ANVT MAU EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANVT (12:55)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

01 h 46 m
ALJN (14:41)

Aligarh Jn

15026-ANVT MAU EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANVT (12:55)

Anand Vihar...

01 hr 46 min
ALJN (14:41)

Aligarh Jn

15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SZM (14:42)

Subzi Mandi

02 h 43 m
ALJN (17:25)

Aligarh Jn

15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SZM (14:42)

Subzi Mandi

02 hr 43 min
ALJN (17:25)

Aligarh Jn

14006-LICHCHAVI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANVT (15:10)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

02 h 00 m
ALJN (17:10)

Aligarh Jn

14006-LICHCHAVI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANVT (15:10)

Anand Vihar...

02 hr 00 min
ALJN (17:10)

Aligarh Jn

12562-SWATANTRTA S EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (20:40)

New Delhi

01 h 52 m
ALJN (22:32)

Aligarh Jn

12562-SWATANTRTA S EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (20:40)

New Delhi

01 hr 52 min
ALJN (22:32)

Aligarh Jn

12428-ANVT REWA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ANVT (21:15)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

01 h 43 m
ALJN (22:58)

Aligarh Jn

12428-ANVT REWA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ANVT (21:15)

Anand Vihar...

01 hr 43 min
ALJN (22:58)

Aligarh Jn

12418-PRAYAG RAJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (21:20)

New Delhi

01 h 59 m
ALJN (23:19)

Aligarh Jn

12418-PRAYAG RAJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (21:20)

New Delhi

01 hr 59 min
ALJN (23:19)

Aligarh Jn

13414-FARKKA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DLI (21:40)

Old Delhi

02 h 12 m
ALJN (23:52)

Aligarh Jn

13414-FARKKA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DLI (21:40)

Old Delhi

02 hr 12 min
ALJN (23:52)

Aligarh Jn

14724-KALINDI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DLI (21:50)

Old Delhi

02 h 20 m
ALJN (00:10)

Aligarh Jn

14724-KALINDI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DLI (21:50)

Old Delhi

02 hr 20 min
ALJN (00:10)

Aligarh Jn

15956-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DLI (23:40)

Old Delhi

01 h 58 m
ALJN (01:38)

Aligarh Jn

15956-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DLI (23:40)

Old Delhi

01 hr 58 min
ALJN (01:38)

Aligarh Jn

22406-ANVT BGP G RATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
ANVT (16:55)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

01 h 26 m
ALJN (18:21)

Aligarh Jn

22406-ANVT BGP G RATH

s m t w t f s

3A
ANVT (16:55)

Anand Vihar...

01 hr 26 min
ALJN (18:21)

Aligarh Jn

14218-UNCHAHAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SZM (20:40)

Subzi Mandi

03 h 00 m
ALJN (23:40)

Aligarh Jn

14218-UNCHAHAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SZM (20:40)

Subzi Mandi

03 hr 00 min
ALJN (23:40)

Aligarh Jn

12816-NANDAN KANAN EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANVT (06:30)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

01 h 43 m
ALJN (08:13)

Aligarh Jn

12816-NANDAN KANAN EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANVT (06:30)

Anand Vihar...

01 hr 43 min
ALJN (08:13)

Aligarh Jn

12004-LJN SWRAN SHTBD
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC EA
NDLS (06:10)

New Delhi

01 h 40 m
ALJN (07:50)

Aligarh Jn

12004-LJN SWRAN SHTBD

s m t w t f s

CC EC EA
NDLS (06:10)

New Delhi

01 hr 40 min
ALJN (07:50)

Aligarh Jn

12312-KALKA MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ANDI (04:58)

Adrsh Ngr Delhi

04 h 30 m
ALJN (09:28)

Aligarh Jn

12312-KALKA MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ANDI (04:58)

Adrsh Ngr De...

04 hr 30 min
ALJN (09:28)

Aligarh Jn

18310-JAT SBP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
SZM (04:10)

Subzi Mandi

02 h 56 m
ALJN (07:06)

Aligarh Jn

18310-JAT SBP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
SZM (04:10)

Subzi Mandi

02 hr 56 min
ALJN (07:06)

Aligarh Jn

12488-SEEMANCHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANVT (07:30)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

01 h 49 m
ALJN (09:19)

Aligarh Jn

12488-SEEMANCHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANVT (07:30)

Anand Vihar...

01 hr 49 min
ALJN (09:19)

Aligarh Jn

12506-NORTH EAST EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANVT (06:45)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

01 h 41 m
ALJN (08:26)

Aligarh Jn

12506-NORTH EAST EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANVT (06:45)

Anand Vihar...

01 hr 41 min
ALJN (08:26)

Aligarh Jn

15484-MAHANANDA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DLI (06:35)

Old Delhi

02 h 25 m
ALJN (09:00)

Aligarh Jn

15484-MAHANANDA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DLI (06:35)

Old Delhi

02 hr 25 min
ALJN (09:00)

Aligarh Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

New Delhi to Aligarh Train Routes

Your search for trains from New Delhi to Aligarh and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 25 trains are running on New Delhi to Aligarh . Check New Delhi-Aligarh train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from New Delhi to Aligarh in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from New Delhi to Aligarh junction thus transferring the passengers from New Delhi to Aligarh .

The New Delhi-Aligarh route having 25 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from New Delhi to Aligarh the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 25 trains operating on this route, Only 9 Trains Run From New Delhi,5 Trains Run From Old Delhi,7 Trains Run From Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi,3 Trains Run From Subzi Mandi,1 Trains Run From Adrsh Ngr Delhi to Aligarh .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from New Delhi to Aligarh , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from New Delhi to Aligarh ?

. Approximately more than 25 trains are running on New Delhi to Aligarh . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Aligarh Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from New Delhi to Aligarh ?

. The fastest train 22406-anvt Bgp G Rath takes 01 hr 26 min to reach from New Delhi to Aligarh and 12312-kalka Mail takes longest time; approx 04 hr 30 min hours to reach from New Delhi to Aligarh .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in New Delhi?

. In New Delhi, there’re 5 supporting railway stations namely New Delhi,old Delhi,anand Vihar Terminus Delhi,subzi Mandi,adrsh Ngr Delhi.