From Station
To Station

New Delhi to Ludhiana Trains

12497-SHANE PUNJAB
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
NDLS (06:40)

New Delhi

05 h 24 m
LDH (12:04)

Ludhiana Jn

12497-SHANE PUNJAB

s m t w t f s

2S CC
NDLS (06:40)

New Delhi

05 hr 24 min
LDH (12:04)

Ludhiana Jn

22485-MOGA INTERCITY
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
NDLS (07:00)

New Delhi

05 h 25 m
LDH (12:25)

Ludhiana Jn

22485-MOGA INTERCITY

s m t w t f s

2S CC
NDLS (07:00)

New Delhi

05 hr 25 min
LDH (12:25)

Ludhiana Jn

22429-DLI PTK SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
DLI (08:25)

Old Delhi

04 h 37 m
LDH (13:02)

Ludhiana Jn

22429-DLI PTK SF EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
DLI (08:25)

Old Delhi

04 hr 37 min
LDH (13:02)

Ludhiana Jn

12459-NDLSASR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
NDLS (13:40)

New Delhi

05 h 35 m
LDH (19:15)

Ludhiana Jn

12459-NDLSASR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
NDLS (13:40)

New Delhi

05 hr 35 min
LDH (19:15)

Ludhiana Jn

14681-NDLS JUC EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
NDLS (14:45)

New Delhi

07 h 42 m
LDH (22:27)

Ludhiana Jn

14681-NDLS JUC EXPRES

s m t w t f s

2S CC
NDLS (14:45)

New Delhi

07 hr 42 min
LDH (22:27)

Ludhiana Jn

11057-CSMT ASR EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDLS (04:30)

New Delhi

09 h 02 m
LDH (13:32)

Ludhiana Jn

11057-CSMT ASR EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDLS (04:30)

New Delhi

09 hr 02 min
LDH (13:32)

Ludhiana Jn

14649-SARYU YAMUNA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DLI (10:50)

Old Delhi

09 h 03 m
LDH (19:53)

Ludhiana Jn

14649-SARYU YAMUNA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DLI (10:50)

Old Delhi

09 hr 03 min
LDH (19:53)

Ludhiana Jn

14011-DLI HSX EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DLI (21:10)

Old Delhi

05 h 12 m
LDH (02:22)

Ludhiana Jn

14011-DLI HSX EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DLI (21:10)

Old Delhi

05 hr 12 min
LDH (02:22)

Ludhiana Jn

14035-DAULADHAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DEE (23:15)

Delhi S Rohilla

05 h 48 m
LDH (05:03)

Ludhiana Jn

14035-DAULADHAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DEE (23:15)

Delhi S Rohi...

05 hr 48 min
LDH (05:03)

Ludhiana Jn

22439-SVDK VANDEBHARAT
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
NDLS (06:00)

New Delhi

03 h 19 m
LDH (09:19)

Ludhiana Jn

22439-SVDK VANDEBHARAT

s m t w t f s

CC EC
NDLS (06:00)

New Delhi

03 hr 19 min
LDH (09:19)

Ludhiana Jn

12029-SWARNA SHTBDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
NDLS (07:20)

New Delhi

04 h 09 m
LDH (11:29)

Ludhiana Jn

12029-SWARNA SHTBDI

s m t w t f s

CC EC
NDLS (07:20)

New Delhi

04 hr 09 min
LDH (11:29)

Ludhiana Jn

12013-AMRITSAR SHTBDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC EA
NDLS (16:30)

New Delhi

03 h 45 m
LDH (20:15)

Ludhiana Jn

12013-AMRITSAR SHTBDI

s m t w t f s

CC EC EA
NDLS (16:30)

New Delhi

03 hr 45 min
LDH (20:15)

Ludhiana Jn

15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DSA (02:28)

Delhi Shahdara

06 h 50 m
LDH (09:18)

Ludhiana Jn

15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DSA (02:28)

Delhi Shahda...

06 hr 50 min
LDH (09:18)

Ludhiana Jn

12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDLS (04:50)

New Delhi

04 h 53 m
LDH (09:43)

Ludhiana Jn

12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDLS (04:50)

New Delhi

04 hr 53 min
LDH (09:43)

Ludhiana Jn

12919-MALWA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDLS (05:20)

New Delhi

05 h 35 m
LDH (10:55)

Ludhiana Jn

12919-MALWA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDLS (05:20)

New Delhi

05 hr 35 min
LDH (10:55)

Ludhiana Jn

12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (11:05)

New Delhi

05 h 41 m
LDH (16:46)

Ludhiana Jn

12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (11:05)

New Delhi

05 hr 41 min
LDH (16:46)

Ludhiana Jn

12715-SACHKHAND EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDLS (12:30)

New Delhi

05 h 14 m
LDH (17:44)

Ludhiana Jn

12715-SACHKHAND EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDLS (12:30)

New Delhi

05 hr 14 min
LDH (17:44)

Ludhiana Jn

14645-SHALIMAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DLI (16:10)

Old Delhi

07 h 42 m
LDH (23:52)

Ludhiana Jn

14645-SHALIMAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DLI (16:10)

Old Delhi

07 hr 42 min
LDH (23:52)

Ludhiana Jn

12903-GOLDENTEMPLE ML
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (19:00)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

07 h 35 m
LDH (02:35)

Ludhiana Jn

12903-GOLDENTEMPLE ML

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (19:00)

Hazrat Nizam...

07 hr 35 min
LDH (02:35)

Ludhiana Jn

14033-JAMMU MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DLI (20:10)

Old Delhi

05 h 52 m
LDH (02:02)

Ludhiana Jn

14033-JAMMU MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DLI (20:10)

Old Delhi

05 hr 52 min
LDH (02:02)

Ludhiana Jn

59386-PANCHVALLEY PAS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
NZM (20:35)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

08 h 01 m
LDH (04:36)

Ludhiana Jn

59386-PANCHVALLEY PAS

s m t w t f s

SL
NZM (20:35)

Hazrat Nizam...

08 hr 01 min
LDH (04:36)

Ludhiana Jn

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (20:35)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

08 h 01 m
LDH (04:36)

Ludhiana Jn

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (20:35)

Hazrat Nizam...

08 hr 01 min
LDH (04:36)

Ludhiana Jn

12445-UTTAR S KRANTI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (20:50)

New Delhi

04 h 40 m
LDH (01:30)

Ludhiana Jn

12445-UTTAR S KRANTI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (20:50)

New Delhi

04 hr 40 min
LDH (01:30)

Ludhiana Jn

12413-AII JAT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
DEC (21:14)

Delhi Cantt

06 h 01 m
LDH (03:15)

Ludhiana Jn

12413-AII JAT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
DEC (21:14)

Delhi Cantt

06 hr 01 min
LDH (03:15)

Ludhiana Jn

11077-JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDLS (21:15)

New Delhi

06 h 27 m
LDH (03:42)

Ludhiana Jn

11077-JHELUM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDLS (21:15)

New Delhi

06 hr 27 min
LDH (03:42)

Ludhiana Jn

18101-TATA JAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
DLI (21:50)

Old Delhi

07 h 02 m
LDH (04:52)

Ludhiana Jn

18101-TATA JAT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
DLI (21:50)

Old Delhi

07 hr 02 min
LDH (04:52)

Ludhiana Jn

16031-ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDLS (23:30)

New Delhi

07 h 02 m
LDH (06:32)

Ludhiana Jn

16031-ANDAMAN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDLS (23:30)

New Delhi

07 hr 02 min
LDH (06:32)

Ludhiana Jn

12203-GARIB RATH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC 3A
NDLS (14:10)

New Delhi

04 h 15 m
LDH (18:25)

Ludhiana Jn

12203-GARIB RATH EXP

s m t w t f s

CC 3A
NDLS (14:10)

New Delhi

04 hr 15 min
LDH (18:25)

Ludhiana Jn

22461-SHRI SHAKTI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (17:30)

New Delhi

04 h 35 m
LDH (22:05)

Ludhiana Jn

22461-SHRI SHAKTI EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
NDLS (17:30)

New Delhi

04 hr 35 min
LDH (22:05)

Ludhiana Jn

12425-JAMMU RAJDHANI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (20:40)

New Delhi

04 h 16 m
LDH (00:56)

Ludhiana Jn

12425-JAMMU RAJDHANI

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
NDLS (20:40)

New Delhi

04 hr 16 min
LDH (00:56)

Ludhiana Jn

22401-DEE UHP AC SUP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
DEE (22:15)

Delhi S Rohilla

04 h 32 m
LDH (02:47)

Ludhiana Jn

22401-DEE UHP AC SUP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
DEE (22:15)

Delhi S Rohi...

04 hr 32 min
LDH (02:47)

Ludhiana Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

New Delhi to Ludhiana Train Routes

Your search for trains from New Delhi to Ludhiana and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 31 trains are running on New Delhi to Ludhiana . Check New Delhi-Ludhiana train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from New Delhi to Ludhiana in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from New Delhi to Ludhiana junction thus transferring the passengers from New Delhi to Ludhiana .

The New Delhi-Ludhiana route having 31 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from New Delhi to Ludhiana the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 31 trains operating on this route, Only 18 Trains Run From New Delhi,6 Trains Run From Old Delhi,2 Trains Run From Delhi S Rohilla,1 Trains Run From Delhi Shahdara,3 Trains Run From Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi,1 Trains Run From Delhi Cantt to Ludhiana .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from New Delhi to Ludhiana , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from New Delhi to Ludhiana ?

. Approximately more than 31 trains are running on New Delhi to Ludhiana . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Ludhiana Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from New Delhi to Ludhiana ?

. The fastest train 22439-svdk Vandebharat takes 03 hr 19 min to reach from New Delhi to Ludhiana and 14649-saryu Yamuna Exp takes longest time; approx 09 hr 03 min hours to reach from New Delhi to Ludhiana .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in New Delhi?

. In New Delhi, there’re 6 supporting railway stations namely New Delhi,old Delhi,delhi S Rohilla,delhi Shahdara,hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi,delhi Cantt.