From Station
To Station

Rajamundry to Visakhapatnam Trains

22702-VSKP UDAY DD EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
RJY (19:27)

Rajahmundry

03 h 33 m
VSKP (23:00)

Visakhapatnam

22702-VSKP UDAY DD EXP

s m t w t f s

CC
RJY (19:27)

Rajahmundry

03 hr 33 min
VSKP (23:00)

Visakhapatna...

12842-COROMANDEL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
RJY (17:30)

Rajahmundry

04 h 20 m
VSKP (21:50)

Visakhapatnam

12842-COROMANDEL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
RJY (17:30)

Rajahmundry

04 hr 20 min
VSKP (21:50)

Visakhapatna...

18646-EAST COAST EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
RJY (19:17)

Rajahmundry

04 h 23 m
VSKP (23:40)

Visakhapatnam

18646-EAST COAST EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
RJY (19:17)

Rajahmundry

04 hr 23 min
VSKP (23:40)

Visakhapatna...

22641-SHALIMAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
RJY (18:55)

Rajahmundry

03 h 50 m
VSKP (22:45)

Visakhapatnam

22641-SHALIMAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
RJY (18:55)

Rajahmundry

03 hr 50 min
VSKP (22:45)

Visakhapatna...

17480-TPTY PURI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
RJY (23:25)

Rajahmundry

05 h 15 m
VSKP (04:40)

Visakhapatnam

17480-TPTY PURI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
RJY (23:25)

Rajahmundry

05 hr 15 min
VSKP (04:40)

Visakhapatna...

12840-HOWRAH MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
RJY (09:10)

Rajahmundry

03 h 50 m
VSKP (13:00)

Visakhapatnam

12840-HOWRAH MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
RJY (09:10)

Rajahmundry

03 hr 50 min
VSKP (13:00)

Visakhapatna...

11019-KONARK EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL CC 3A 2A
RJY (16:25)

Rajahmundry

04 h 25 m
VSKP (20:50)

Visakhapatnam

11019-KONARK EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S SL CC 3A 2A
RJY (16:25)

Rajahmundry

04 hr 25 min
VSKP (20:50)

Visakhapatna...

18048-VSG HOWRAH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
RJY (04:40)

Rajahmundry

03 h 45 m
VSKP (08:25)

Visakhapatnam

18048-VSG HOWRAH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
RJY (04:40)

Rajahmundry

03 hr 45 min
VSKP (08:25)

Visakhapatna...

12704-FALAKNUMA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
RJY (00:03)

Rajahmundry

03 h 27 m
VSKP (03:30)

Visakhapatnam

12704-FALAKNUMA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
RJY (00:03)

Rajahmundry

03 hr 27 min
VSKP (03:30)

Visakhapatna...

22850-SC SHM WKLY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL CC 3A 2A
RJY (13:28)

Rajahmundry

04 h 02 m
VSKP (17:30)

Visakhapatnam

22850-SC SHM WKLY EXP

s m t w t f s

SL CC 3A 2A
RJY (13:28)

Rajahmundry

04 hr 02 min
VSKP (17:30)

Visakhapatna...

17016-VISAKHA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
RJY (03:02)

Rajahmundry

04 h 08 m
VSKP (07:10)

Visakhapatnam

17016-VISAKHA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
RJY (03:02)

Rajahmundry

04 hr 08 min
VSKP (07:10)

Visakhapatna...

12806-JANMABHOOMI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
RJY (15:49)

Rajahmundry

03 h 51 m
VSKP (19:40)

Visakhapatnam

12806-JANMABHOOMI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
RJY (15:49)

Rajahmundry

03 hr 51 min
VSKP (19:40)

Visakhapatna...

12509-GUWAHATI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
RJY (15:29)

Rajahmundry

03 h 41 m
VSKP (19:10)

Visakhapatnam

12509-GUWAHATI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
RJY (15:29)

Rajahmundry

03 hr 41 min
VSKP (19:10)

Visakhapatna...

17239-SIMHADRI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
RJY (12:35)

Rajahmundry

04 h 45 m
VSKP (17:20)

Visakhapatnam

17239-SIMHADRI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
RJY (12:35)

Rajahmundry

04 hr 45 min
VSKP (17:20)

Visakhapatna...

12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
RJY (11:40)

Rajahmundry

04 h 10 m
VSKP (15:50)

Visakhapatnam

12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
RJY (11:40)

Rajahmundry

04 hr 10 min
VSKP (15:50)

Visakhapatna...

13352-DHANBAD EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
RJY (09:45)

Rajahmundry

05 h 00 m
VSKP (14:45)

Visakhapatnam

13352-DHANBAD EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
RJY (09:45)

Rajahmundry

05 hr 00 min
VSKP (14:45)

Visakhapatna...

18562-KCG VSKP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
RJY (09:34)

Rajahmundry

03 h 56 m
VSKP (13:30)

Visakhapatnam

18562-KCG VSKP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
RJY (09:34)

Rajahmundry

03 hr 56 min
VSKP (13:30)

Visakhapatna...

18464-PRASANTHI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
RJY (09:17)

Rajahmundry

03 h 58 m
VSKP (13:15)

Visakhapatnam

18464-PRASANTHI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
RJY (09:17)

Rajahmundry

03 hr 58 min
VSKP (13:15)

Visakhapatna...

12718-RATNACHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
RJY (08:22)

Rajahmundry

03 h 48 m
VSKP (12:10)

Visakhapatnam

12718-RATNACHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
RJY (08:22)

Rajahmundry

03 hr 48 min
VSKP (12:10)

Visakhapatna...

15929-DIBRUGARH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
RJY (07:42)

Rajahmundry

03 h 58 m
VSKP (11:40)

Visakhapatnam

15929-DIBRUGARH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
RJY (07:42)

Rajahmundry

03 hr 58 min
VSKP (11:40)

Visakhapatna...

18520-LTT VSKP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
RJY (07:40)

Rajahmundry

03 h 35 m
VSKP (11:15)

Visakhapatnam

18520-LTT VSKP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
RJY (07:40)

Rajahmundry

03 hr 35 min
VSKP (11:15)

Visakhapatna...

17487-TIRUMALA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
RJY (06:00)

Rajahmundry

05 h 30 m
VSKP (11:30)

Visakhapatnam

17487-TIRUMALA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
RJY (06:00)

Rajahmundry

05 hr 30 min
VSKP (11:30)

Visakhapatna...

20812-NED VSKP SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
RJY (05:50)

Rajahmundry

04 h 25 m
VSKP (10:15)

Visakhapatnam

20812-NED VSKP SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
RJY (05:50)

Rajahmundry

04 hr 25 min
VSKP (10:15)

Visakhapatna...

12740-VSKP GARIB RATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
RJY (04:08)

Rajahmundry

03 h 32 m
VSKP (07:40)

Visakhapatnam

12740-VSKP GARIB RATH

s m t w t f s

3A
RJY (04:08)

Rajahmundry

03 hr 32 min
VSKP (07:40)

Visakhapatna...

17243-GNT RGDA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
RJY (02:30)

Rajahmundry

06 h 25 m
VSKP (08:55)

Visakhapatnam

17243-GNT RGDA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
RJY (02:30)

Rajahmundry

06 hr 25 min
VSKP (08:55)

Visakhapatna...

57229-MTM VSKP PASSR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
RJY (02:20)

Rajahmundry

05 h 50 m
VSKP (08:10)

Visakhapatnam

57229-MTM VSKP PASSR

s m t w t f s

SL
RJY (02:20)

Rajahmundry

05 hr 50 min
VSKP (08:10)

Visakhapatna...

57264-NS VSKP PASSR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
RJY (02:20)

Rajahmundry

05 h 50 m
VSKP (08:10)

Visakhapatnam

57264-NS VSKP PASSR

s m t w t f s

SL
RJY (02:20)

Rajahmundry

05 hr 50 min
VSKP (08:10)

Visakhapatna...

22826-MAS SHM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
RJY (01:58)

Rajahmundry

04 h 17 m
VSKP (06:15)

Visakhapatnam

22826-MAS SHM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
RJY (01:58)

Rajahmundry

04 hr 17 min
VSKP (06:15)

Visakhapatna...

12728-GODAVARI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
RJY (01:41)

Rajahmundry

04 h 09 m
VSKP (05:50)

Visakhapatnam

12728-GODAVARI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
RJY (01:41)

Rajahmundry

04 hr 09 min
VSKP (05:50)

Visakhapatna...

22888-HUMSAFAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
RJY (01:07)

Rajahmundry

04 h 08 m
VSKP (05:15)

Visakhapatnam

22888-HUMSAFAR EXP

s m t w t f s

3A
RJY (01:07)

Rajahmundry

04 hr 08 min
VSKP (05:15)

Visakhapatna...

20806-NDLS VSKP AP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
RJY (00:55)

Rajahmundry

04 h 10 m
VSKP (05:05)

Visakhapatnam

20806-NDLS VSKP AP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
RJY (00:55)

Rajahmundry

04 hr 10 min
VSKP (05:05)

Visakhapatna...

22613-HALDIA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL CC 3A
RJY (00:04)

Rajahmundry

04 h 06 m
VSKP (04:10)

Visakhapatnam

22613-HALDIA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL CC 3A
RJY (00:04)

Rajahmundry

04 hr 06 min
VSKP (04:10)

Visakhapatna...

Popular Trains Routes from

Rajamundry to Visakhapatnam Train Routes

Your search for trains from Rajamundry to Visakhapatnam and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 32 trains are running on Rajamundry to Visakhapatnam. Check Rajamundry-Visakhapatnam train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Rajamundry to Visakhapatnam in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Rajamundry to Visakhapatnam junction thus transferring the passengers from Rajamundry to Visakhapatnam.

The Rajamundry-Visakhapatnam route having 32 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Rajamundry to Visakhapatnam the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 32 trains operating on this route, Only 32 Trains Run From Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Rajamundry to Visakhapatnam, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Rajamundry to Visakhapatnam ?

. Approximately more than 32 trains are running on Rajamundry to Visakhapatnam. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Visakhapatnam. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Rajamundry to Visakhapatnam ?

. The fastest train 12704-falaknuma Exp takes 03 hr 27 min to reach from Rajamundry to Visakhapatnam and 17243-gnt Rgda Exp takes longest time; approx 06 hr 25 min hours to reach from Rajamundry to Visakhapatnam.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Rajamundry?

. In Rajamundry, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Rajahmundry.