Abadh Assam Exp 15909 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
New Tinsukia Junction(DBRG) Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DIBRUGARH DBRG Source 0 min 09:35 1 0
NEW TINSUKIA NTSK 10:30 10:00 min 10:40 1 42
BHOJO BOJ 11:49 2:00 min 11:51 1 110
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 12:48 2:00 min 12:50 1 144
MARIANI JN MXN 13:46 10:00 min 13:56 1 198
FURKATING JN FKG 14:50 2:00 min 14:52 1 237
SARUPATHAR SZR 15:21 2:00 min 15:23 1 270
DIMAPUR DMV 16:05 5:00 min 16:10 1 307
DIPHU DPU 16:48 2:00 min 16:50 1 344
LUMDING JN LMG 17:30 5:00 min 17:35 1 376
HOJAI HJI 18:25 2:00 min 18:27 1 420
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 1 465
JAGI ROAD JID 19:55 2:00 min 19:57 1 499
GUWAHATI GHY 21:45 15:00 min 22:00 1 556
KAMAKHYA KYQ 22:15 5:00 min 22:20 1 563
RANGIYA JN RNY 23:00 10:00 min 23:10 1 604
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 00:04 5:00 min 00:09 2 669
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 01:05 10:00 min 01:15 2 713
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 01:43 2:00 min 01:45 2 744
FAKIRAGRAM JN FKM 01:55 2:00 min 01:57 2 754
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 02:47 5:00 min 02:52 2 823
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 03:20 5:00 min 03:25 2 841
DHUPGURI DQG 04:15 5:00 min 04:20 2 902
JALPAIGURI ROAD JPE 05:00 2:00 min 05:02 2 934
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 06:05 10:00 min 06:15 2 967
ALUABARI ROAD AUB 06:59 2:00 min 07:01 2 1024
KISHANGANJ KNE 07:25 5:00 min 07:30 2 1055
DALKOLHA DLK 07:53 2:00 min 07:55 2 1083
BARSOI JN BOE 08:25 5:00 min 08:30 2 1112
AZAMNAGAR ROAD AZR 08:44 2:00 min 08:46 2 1125
KATIHAR JN KIR 10:25 30:00 min 10:55 2 1168
NAUGACHIA NNA 11:41 2:00 min 11:43 2 1225
THANA BIHPUR JN THB 12:00 2:00 min 12:02 2 1241
MANSI JN MNE 12:35 2:00 min 12:37 2 1283
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 12:47 2:00 min 12:49 2 1292
BEGU SARAI BGS 13:22 2:00 min 13:24 2 1332
BARAUNI JN BJU 14:15 10:00 min 14:25 2 1348
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 14:55 2:00 min 14:57 2 1375
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 15:30 10:00 min 15:40 2 1399
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 16:40 5:00 min 16:45 2 1450
HAJIPUR JN HJP 17:45 5:00 min 17:50 2 1504
SONPUR JN SEE 18:00 5:00 min 18:05 2 1510
CHHAPRA CPR 19:30 10:00 min 19:40 2 1563
EKMA EKMA 20:01 2:00 min 20:03 2 1591
SIWAN JN SV 20:50 5:00 min 20:55 2 1624
MAIRWA MW 21:13 2:00 min 21:15 2 1645
BHATPAR RANI BHTR 21:29 2:00 min 21:31 2 1659
BHATNI JN BTT 21:50 5:00 min 21:55 2 1672
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 22:15 5:00 min 22:20 2 1693
GORAKHPUR GKP 23:40 15:00 min 23:55 2 1742
KHALILABAD KLD 00:41 2:00 min 00:43 3 1777
BASTI BST 01:17 3:00 min 01:20 3 1806
MANKAPUR JN MUR 02:14 2:00 min 02:16 3 1868
GONDA JN GD 02:50 5:00 min 02:55 3 1895
JARWAL ROAD JLD 03:38 2:00 min 03:40 3 1941
BARABANKI JN BBK 04:35 2:00 min 04:37 3 1983
LUCKNOW LKO 05:25 15:00 min 05:40 3 2011
BALAMU JN BLM 07:03 2:00 min 07:05 3 2080
HARDOI HRI 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 3 2113
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 08:45 5:00 min 08:50 3 2175
BAREILLY BE 10:00 5:00 min 10:05 3 2246
RAMPUR RMU 11:30 2:00 min 11:32 3 2309
MORADABAD MB 12:15 10:00 min 12:25 3 2336
AMROHA AMRO 13:03 2:00 min 13:05 3 2367
HAPUR HPU 14:11 2:00 min 14:13 3 2440
PILKHUA PKW 14:25 2:00 min 14:27 3 2452
GHAZIABAD GZB 15:08 2:00 min 15:10 3 2477
DELHI DLI 15:55 15:00 min 16:10 3 2497
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 16:21 2:00 min 16:23 3 2500
SHAKURBASTI SSB 16:36 2:00 min 16:38 3 2508
NANGLOI NNO 16:47 2:00 min 16:49 3 2515
BAHADURGARH BGZ 17:00 2:00 min 17:02 3 2527
ROHTAK JN ROK 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 3 2567
JIND JN JIND 19:10 5:00 min 19:15 3 2624
NARWANA JN NRW 19:39 2:00 min 19:41 3 2658
TOHANA TUN 20:01 2:00 min 20:03 3 2684
JAKHAL JN JHL 20:25 5:00 min 20:30 3 2696
BARETA BRZ 20:40 2:00 min 20:42 3 2710
BUDHLADA BLZ 20:55 2:00 min 20:57 3 2726
MANSA MSZ 21:11 2:00 min 21:13 3 2742
MAUR MAUR 21:27 2:00 min 21:29 3 2761
BHATINDA JN BTI 22:45 40:00 min 23:25 3 2794
MANDI DABWALI MBY 23:56 2:00 min 23:58 3 2831
SANGARIA SGRA 00:43 2:00 min 00:45 4 2861
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 01:15 5:00 min 01:20 4 2888
PILI BANGAN PGK 01:41 2:00 min 01:43 4 2913
SURATGARH JN SOG 02:20 5:00 min 02:25 4 2937
MAHAJAN MHJ 03:21 2:00 min 03:23 4 3000
LUNKARANSAR LKS 04:01 2:00 min 04:03 4 3039
LALGARH JN LGH 05:45 0 min Destination 4 3114

Train 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS runs from New Tinsukia Junction to Lalgarh Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS departs from New Tinsukia Junction at 09:35 and reaches to Lalgarh Junction at 05:45 . It takes 68 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from New Tinsukia Junction to Lalgarh Junction. The total distance covered by AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS is 3114 kilometers.

AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS passes through 90 stations in 4 days to reach from New Tinsukia Junction to Lalgarh Junction.

15909 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at BHATINDA JN . 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS arrives at BHATINDA JN  on 22:45 and departs at 23:25 . You can get down at BHATINDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW TINSUKIA 10 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
DIMAPUR 5 Minutes
LUMDING JN 5 Minutes
GUWAHATI 15 Minutes
KAMAKHYA 5 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 10 Minutes
BARPETA ROAD 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
DHUPGURI 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 5 Minutes
BARSOI JN 5 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 30 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 10 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
SONPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
BHATNI JN 5 Minutes
DEORIA SADAR 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 15 Minutes
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 15 Minutes
SHAHJEHANPUR 5 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 10 Minutes
DELHI 15 Minutes
JIND JN 5 Minutes
JAKHAL JN 5 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 40 Minutes
HANUMANGARH JN 5 Minutes
SURATGARH JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS ?

. 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS starts from New Tinsukia Junction

. What is the time taken by AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS to reach from New Tinsukia Junction to Lalgarh Junction ?

. 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS takes 68 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from New Tinsukia Junction to Lalgarh Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS train is 40 minutes at BHATINDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS ?

. AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS departs from New Tinsukia Junction at 09:35 and reaches at Lalgarh Junction by 05:45.

Related train running from New Tinsukia Junction(DBRG)

Related train running from Lalgarh Junction (LGH)