Anvt Mau Exp 15026 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) Mau Junction (MAU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT Source 0 min 12:55 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 13:23 2:00 min 13:25 1 13
ALIGARH JN ALJN 14:41 2:00 min 14:43 1 119
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 19:20 10:00 min 19:30 1 418
LUCKNOW LKO 20:50 25:00 min 21:15 1 492
FAIZABAD JN FD 00:24 2:00 min 00:26 2 619
AKBARPUR ABP 01:37 2:00 min 01:39 2 680
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 02:55 30:00 min 03:25 2 724
AZAMGARH AMH 05:15 2:00 min 05:17 2 781
MUHAMMADABAD MMA 05:59 2:00 min 06:01 2 802
MAU JN MAU 06:40 0 min Destination 2 824

Train 15026 ANVR-MAU-EXP runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Mau Junction on Monday Friday .

ANVR-MAU-EXP departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 12:55 and reaches to Mau Junction at 06:40 . It takes 17 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Mau Junction. The total distance covered by ANVR-MAU-EXP is 824 kilometers.

ANVR-MAU-EXP passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Mau Junction.

15026 ANVR-MAU-EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at SHAHGANJ JN . 15026 ANVR-MAU-EXP arrives at SHAHGANJ JN  on 02:55 and departs at 03:25 . You can get down at SHAHGANJ JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW 25 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 30 Minutes
Food Options in 15026 ANVR-MAU-EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ANVR-MAU-EXP ?

. 15026 ANVR-MAU-EXP starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus

. What is the time taken by ANVR-MAU-EXP to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Mau Junction ?

. 15026 ANVR-MAU-EXP takes 17 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Mau Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ANVR-MAU-EXP train is 30 minutes at SHAHGANJ JN .

. What is the train schedule of ANVR-MAU-EXP ?

. ANVR-MAU-EXP departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 12:55 and reaches at Mau Junction by 06:40.

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

Related train running from Mau Junction (MAU)