Avadh Express 19037 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 22:40 1 0
ANDHERI ADH 22:56 02:00 min 22:58 1 7
BORIVALI BVI 23:16 02:00 min 23:18 1 19
BOISAR BOR 00:19 02:00 min 00:21 2 88
VAPI VAPI 01:31 02:00 min 01:33 2 159
VALSAD BL 01:58 02:00 min 02:00 2 183
SURAT ST 03:03 05:00 min 03:08 2 252
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 03:53 02:00 min 03:55 2 302
VADODARA JN BRC 05:02 10:00 min 05:12 2 381
DEROL DRL 05:57 02:00 min 05:59 2 432
GODHRA JN GDA 06:52 03:00 min 06:55 2 455
DAHOD DHD 07:52 02:00 min 07:54 2 529
MEGHNAGAR MGN 08:17 02:00 min 08:19 2 562
BAMNIA BMI 08:48 02:00 min 08:50 2 597
RATLAM JN RTM 09:45 10:00 min 09:55 2 642
KHACHROD KUH 10:18 02:00 min 10:20 2 670
NAGDA JN NAD 10:50 05:00 min 10:55 2 684
MAHIDPUR ROAD MEP 11:08 02:00 min 11:10 2 701
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 11:28 02:00 min 11:30 2 724
CHAU MAHLA CMU 11:48 02:00 min 11:50 2 746
SUWASRA SVA 12:04 02:00 min 12:06 2 761
SHAMGARH SGZ 12:18 02:00 min 12:20 2 775
GAROT GOH 12:30 02:00 min 12:32 2 786
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 12:48 02:00 min 12:50 2 808
JHALAWAR ROAD JHW 13:03 02:00 min 13:05 2 825
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 13:13 02:00 min 13:15 2 836
MORAK MKX 13:25 02:00 min 13:27 2 847
DAKANIYA TALAV DKNT 14:05 02:00 min 14:07 2 899
KOTA JN KOTA 14:30 10:00 min 14:40 2 909
LAKHERI LKE 15:22 02:00 min 15:24 2 969
INDARGARH IDG 15:35 02:00 min 15:37 2 980
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 16:05 05:00 min 16:10 2 1017
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 17:25 05:00 min 17:30 2 1080
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 17:58 02:00 min 18:00 2 1114
HINDAUN CITY HAN 18:12 02:00 min 18:14 2 1124
BAYANA JN BXN 19:20 05:00 min 19:25 2 1157
RUPBAS RBS 19:56 02:00 min 19:58 2 1191
FATEHPUR SIKRI FTS 20:12 02:00 min 20:14 2 1206
KIRAOLI KLB 20:27 02:00 min 20:29 2 1218
IDGAH AGRA JN IDH 21:28 02:00 min 21:30 2 1240
AGRA FORT AF 21:50 10:00 min 22:00 2 1242
TUNDLA JN TDL 23:25 05:00 min 23:30 2 1264
FIROZABAD FZD 00:10 05:00 min 00:15 3 1281
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 00:35 05:00 min 00:40 3 1301
ETAWAH JN ETW 01:16 05:00 min 01:21 3 1356
BHARTHANA BNT 01:38 02:00 min 01:40 3 1376
PHAPHUND PHD 02:13 02:00 min 02:15 3 1412
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 04:35 10:00 min 04:45 3 1494
UNNAO JN ON 05:07 02:00 min 05:09 3 1511
AISHBAGH ASH 06:20 20:00 min 06:40 3 1568
LUCKNOW CITY LC 06:52 02:00 min 06:54 3 1573
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 07:15 05:00 min 07:20 3 1579
GOMATI NAGAR GTNR 07:38 02:00 min 07:40 3 1584
BARABANKI JN BBK 08:10 02:00 min 08:12 3 1604
BURHWAL BUW 08:35 02:00 min 08:37 3 1632
JARWAL ROAD JLD 08:51 02:00 min 08:53 3 1647
COLONELGANJ CLJ 09:13 02:00 min 09:15 3 1664
GONDA JN GD 09:55 05:00 min 10:00 3 1692
MANKAPUR JN MUR 10:25 02:00 min 10:27 3 1721
MASKANWA MSW 10:39 02:00 min 10:41 3 1735
SNARAYAN CHAPIA SNC 10:50 02:00 min 10:52 3 1740
BABHNAN BV 10:59 01:00 min 11:00 3 1751
GAUR GAUR 11:18 02:00 min 11:20 3 1759
BASTI BST 11:42 03:00 min 11:45 3 1782
KHALILABAD KLD 12:10 02:00 min 12:12 3 1812
MAGHAR MHH 12:22 02:00 min 12:24 3 1820
SAHJANWA SWA 12:34 02:00 min 12:36 3 1828
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 13:45 0 min Destination 3 1846

Train 19037 AVADH EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Friday .

AVADH EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 22:40 and reaches to Gorakhpur Junction at 13:45 . It takes 39 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by AVADH EXPRESS is 1846 kilometers.

AVADH EXPRESS passes through 68 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction.

19037 AVADH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AISHBAGH . 19037 AVADH EXPRESS arrives at AISHBAGH  on 06:20 and departs at 06:40 . You can get down at AISHBAGH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
NAGDA JN 05 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 05 Minutes
GANGAPUR CITY 05 Minutes
BAYANA JN 05 Minutes
AGRA FORT 10 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 05 Minutes
FIROZABAD 05 Minutes
SHIKOHABAD JN 05 Minutes
ETAWAH JN 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
AISHBAGH 20 Minutes
BADSHAHNAGAR 05 Minutes
GONDA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 19037 AVADH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AVADH EXPRESS ?

. 19037 AVADH EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by AVADH EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction ?

. 19037 AVADH EXPRESS takes 39 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AVADH EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at AISHBAGH .

. What is the train schedule of AVADH EXPRESS ?

. AVADH EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 22:40 and reaches at Gorakhpur Junction by 13:45.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)