Bikaner Express 16312 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) Bikaner Junction (SGNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOCHUVELI KCVL Source 0 min 15:45 1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 16:40 05:00 min 16:45 1 59
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 17:13 02:00 min 17:15 1 100
CHENGANNUR CNGR 17:34 02:00 min 17:36 1 120
TIRUVALLA TRVL 17:45 01:00 min 17:46 1 129
KOTTAYAM KTYM 18:32 03:00 min 18:35 1 155
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 20:20 05:00 min 20:25 1 217
ALUVA AWY 20:43 02:00 min 20:45 1 234
THRISUR TCR 21:47 03:00 min 21:50 1 288
SHORANUR JN SRR 22:40 10:00 min 22:50 1 321
TIRUR TIR 23:28 02:00 min 23:30 1 366
KOZHIKKODE CLT 00:17 03:00 min 00:20 2 407
QUILANDI QLD 00:39 01:00 min 00:40 2 431
KANNUR CAN 01:42 03:00 min 01:45 2 496
KASARAGOD KGQ 03:09 01:00 min 03:10 2 582
MANGALURU JN MAJN 04:25 10:00 min 04:35 2 633
UDUPI UD 06:20 02:00 min 06:22 2 714
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD BYNR 07:16 02:00 min 07:18 2 806
MURDESHWAR MRDW 07:48 02:00 min 07:50 2 849
KUMTA KT 08:30 02:00 min 08:32 2 905
MADGAON MAO 11:20 10:00 min 11:30 2 1064
THIVIM THVM 12:20 02:00 min 12:22 2 1128
KUDAL KUDL 13:08 02:00 min 13:10 2 1203
RATNAGIRI RN 16:10 05:00 min 16:15 2 1398
MANGAON MNI 19:04 02:00 min 19:06 2 1641
PANVEL PNVL 21:20 05:00 min 21:25 2 1760
VASAI ROAD BSR 23:10 10:00 min 23:20 2 1828
BOISAR BOR 00:04 02:00 min 00:06 3 1879
VAPI VAPI 01:00 02:00 min 01:02 3 1950
SURAT ST 03:10 12:00 min 03:22 3 2043
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 04:00 02:00 min 04:02 3 2092
VADODARA JN BRC 05:09 10:00 min 05:19 3 2172
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 07:15 10:00 min 07:25 3 2271
MAHESANA JN MSH 09:06 02:00 min 09:08 3 2339
PALANPUR JN PNU 10:50 06:00 min 10:56 3 2404
ABU ROAD ABR 11:40 10:00 min 11:50 3 2457
MARWAR JN MJ 14:45 05:00 min 14:50 3 2622
PALI MARWAR PMY 15:14 05:00 min 15:19 3 2653
LUNI JN LUNI 15:49 03:00 min 15:52 3 2694
JODHPUR JN JU 16:30 10:00 min 16:40 3 2725
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 18:17 05:00 min 18:22 3 2829
NAGAUR NGO 19:05 05:00 min 19:10 3 2887
NOKHA NOK 20:06 02:00 min 20:08 3 2938
BIKANER JN BKN 21:45 25:00 min 22:10 3 3002
SURATGARH JN SOG 01:30 10:00 min 01:40 4 3184
RAI SINGH NAGAR RSNR 02:31 02:00 min 02:33 4 3240
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR 04:15 0 min Destination 4 3321

Train 16312 KCVL SGNR EXP runs from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction on Saturday .

KCVL SGNR EXP departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 15:45 and reaches to Bikaner Junction at 04:15 . It takes 60 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by KCVL SGNR EXP is 3321 kilometers.

KCVL SGNR EXP passes through 47 stations in 4 days to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction.

16312 KCVL SGNR EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at BIKANER JN . 16312 KCVL SGNR EXP arrives at BIKANER JN  on 21:45 and departs at 22:10 . You can get down at BIKANER JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
MANGALURU JN 10 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 05 Minutes
PANVEL 05 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
SURAT 12 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 10 Minutes
PALANPUR JN 06 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
MARWAR JN 05 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 05 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 10 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
NAGAUR 05 Minutes
BIKANER JN 25 Minutes
SURATGARH JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16312 KCVL SGNR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KCVL SGNR EXP ?

. 16312 KCVL SGNR EXP starts from Trivandrum Kochuveli

. What is the time taken by KCVL SGNR EXP to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction ?

. 16312 KCVL SGNR EXP takes 60 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KCVL SGNR EXP train is 25 minutes at BIKANER JN .

. What is the train schedule of KCVL SGNR EXP ?

. KCVL SGNR EXP departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 15:45 and reaches at Bikaner Junction by 04:15.

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL)

Related train running from Bikaner Junction (SGNR)