Bikaner Express 16312 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) Bikaner Junction (SGNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOCHUVELI KCVL Source 0 min 15:45 1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 16:40 05:00 min 16:45 1 59
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 17:13 02:00 min 17:15 1 100
CHENGANNUR CNGR 17:34 02:00 min 17:36 1 120
TIRUVALLA TRVL 17:45 01:00 min 17:46 1 129
KOTTAYAM KTYM 18:32 03:00 min 18:35 1 155
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 20:20 05:00 min 20:25 1 217
ALUVA AWY 20:43 02:00 min 20:45 1 234
THRISUR TCR 21:47 03:00 min 21:50 1 288
SHORANUR JN SRR 22:40 10:00 min 22:50 1 321
TIRUR TIR 23:28 02:00 min 23:30 1 366
KOZHIKKODE CLT 00:17 03:00 min 00:20 2 407
QUILANDI QLD 00:39 01:00 min 00:40 2 431
KANNUR CAN 01:42 03:00 min 01:45 2 496
KASARAGOD KGQ 03:09 01:00 min 03:10 2 582
MANGALURU JN MAJN 04:25 10:00 min 04:35 2 633
UDUPI UD 06:20 02:00 min 06:22 2 714
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD BYNR 07:16 02:00 min 07:18 2 806
MURDESHWAR MRDW 07:48 02:00 min 07:50 2 849
KUMTA KT 08:30 02:00 min 08:32 2 905
MADGAON MAO 11:20 10:00 min 11:30 2 1064
THIVIM THVM 12:20 02:00 min 12:22 2 1128
KUDAL KUDL 13:08 02:00 min 13:10 2 1203
RATNAGIRI RN 16:10 05:00 min 16:15 2 1398
MANGAON MNI 19:04 02:00 min 19:06 2 1641
PANVEL PNVL 21:20 05:00 min 21:25 2 1760
VASAI ROAD BSR 23:10 10:00 min 23:20 2 1828
BOISAR BOR 00:04 02:00 min 00:06 3 1879
VAPI VAPI 01:00 02:00 min 01:02 3 1950
SURAT ST 03:10 12:00 min 03:22 3 2043
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 04:00 02:00 min 04:02 3 2092
VADODARA JN BRC 05:09 10:00 min 05:19 3 2172
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 07:15 10:00 min 07:25 3 2271
MAHESANA JN MSH 09:06 02:00 min 09:08 3 2339
PALANPUR JN PNU 10:50 06:00 min 10:56 3 2404
ABU ROAD ABR 11:40 10:00 min 11:50 3 2457
MARWAR JN MJ 14:45 05:00 min 14:50 3 2622
PALI MARWAR PMY 15:14 05:00 min 15:19 3 2653
LUNI JN LUNI 15:49 03:00 min 15:52 3 2694
JODHPUR JN JU 16:30 10:00 min 16:40 3 2725
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 18:17 05:00 min 18:22 3 2829
NAGAUR NGO 19:05 05:00 min 19:10 3 2887
NOKHA NOK 20:06 02:00 min 20:08 3 2938
BIKANER JN BKN 21:45 25:00 min 22:10 3 3002
SURATGARH JN SOG 01:30 10:00 min 01:40 4 3184
RAI SINGH NAGAR RSNR 02:31 02:00 min 02:33 4 3240
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR 04:15 0 min Destination 4 3321

Train 16312 KCVL SGNR EXP runs from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction on Saturday .

KCVL SGNR EXP departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 15:45 and reaches to Bikaner Junction at 04:15 . It takes 60 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by KCVL SGNR EXP is 3321 kilometers.

KCVL SGNR EXP passes through 47 stations in 4 days to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction.

16312 KCVL SGNR EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at BIKANER JN . 16312 KCVL SGNR EXP arrives at BIKANER JN  on 21:45 and departs at 22:10 . You can get down at BIKANER JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
MANGALURU JN 10 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 05 Minutes
PANVEL 05 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
SURAT 12 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 10 Minutes
PALANPUR JN 06 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
MARWAR JN 05 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 05 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 10 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
NAGAUR 05 Minutes
BIKANER JN 25 Minutes
SURATGARH JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16312 KCVL SGNR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KCVL SGNR EXP ?

. 16312 KCVL SGNR EXP starts from Trivandrum Kochuveli

. What is the time taken by KCVL SGNR EXP to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction ?

. 16312 KCVL SGNR EXP takes 60 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KCVL SGNR EXP train is 25 minutes at BIKANER JN .

. What is the train schedule of KCVL SGNR EXP ?

. KCVL SGNR EXP departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 15:45 and reaches at Bikaner Junction by 04:15.

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special Source 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 23:30 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
12202 LTT GARIB RATH Source 8:45 3A CC M T W T F S S
12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI Source 9:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP 18:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS 13:15 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS Source 17:00 3A M T W T F S S
12483 AMRITSAR EXP Source 9:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12484 KCVL EXPRESS 18:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 6:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12778 KCVL- UBL EXPRESS Source 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 6:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16315 SBC-KCVL EXP 9:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16316 KCVL-SBC EXP. Source 16:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16349 SRR-NIL EXP Source 20:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
16350 RAJYA RANI EXP 5:55 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP 6:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP Source 12:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP 6:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 18:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP 23:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP Source 0:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP Source 8:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP 18:15 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER 15:06 15:07 N/A M T W T F S S
56307 QLN TVC PASSR 8:25 8:26 N/A M T W T F S S
56308 TVC QLN PASSR 18:11 18:12 N/A M T W T F S S
56309 QLN-TVC PASSENGER 16:29 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56317 KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56318 NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER 10:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56700 MDU-QLN PASS. 6:54 6:55 SL M T W T F S S
56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER 19:59 20:00 SL M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 11:29 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. 19:50 19:51 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bikaner Junction (SGNR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04767 HMH-SGNR SPL 16:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
04768 SGNR-HMH SPL Source 10:55 N/A M T W T F S S
04769 HMH SGNR PASS SPL 19:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
04770 SGNR HMH PASS SPL Source 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
04771 SDLP-SGNR SPL 8:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
04772 SGNR-SDLP SPL Source 18:40 N/A M T W T F S S
09761 SGNR-SOG SPL Source 4:20 N/A M T W T F S S
09762 SOG-SGNR SPL 23:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
12439 RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS 23:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12440 NDLS RNC RAJ EXP Source 13:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP 7:35 7:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS 22:20 22:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12481 INTERCITY EXP 20:40 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12482 INTERCITY EXP Source 5:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12485 NED SGNR EXPRES 22:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS Source 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP 7:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP Source 21:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14525 UMB - SGNR INTERCITY EXP 12:15 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
14526 SGNR - UMB INTERCITY EXP Source 14:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14711 HW SGNR EXP 0:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
14712 SGNR HW EXP Source 4:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14713 SGNR JAT EXP Source 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14714 JAT SGNR EXP 18:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES Source 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 2:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17623 NED-BKN WEEKLY EXP 23:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17624 BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS Source 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train Source 2:00 3A M T W T F S S
22498 TPJ - Sriganganagar HumSafar Ex 13:25 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22981 KOTA-HMH SUPER FAST 9:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22982 KOTA-HMH -KOTA SUPER FAST Source 17:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54751 RE-SGNR PASSENGER 0:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54752 SGNR-RE PASSENGER Source 1:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54753 BTI-SGNR PASS. 13:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54754 SGNR-BTI PASS. Source 6:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54755 BTI-SGNR PASS. 10:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54756 SGNR-BTI PASS. Source 16:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54757 UMB-SGNR PASSENGER 15:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54758 SGNR-UMB PASSENGER Source 10:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54759 SGNR-SOG PASSENGER Source 8:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54760 SOG-SGNR PASSENGER 15:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54761 SGNR-SOG PASSENGER Source 16:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54762 SOG-SGNR PASSENGER 10:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54763 SDLP SGNR PASS 17:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54764 SGNR SDLP PASSENGER Source 4:45 N/A M T W T F S S