Bkn Kcvl Expres 16311 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bikaner Junction(SGNR) Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR Source 0 min 15:30 1 0
SHRI KARANPUR SRW 16:09 02:00 min 16:11 1 48
RAI SINGH NAGAR RSNR 16:40 02:00 min 16:42 1 82
SURATGARH JN SOG 17:40 05:00 min 17:45 1 138
BIKANER JN BKN 21:10 30:00 min 21:40 1 319
NOKHA NOK 22:30 02:00 min 22:32 1 384
NAGAUR NGO 23:21 05:00 min 23:26 1 435
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 00:21 05:00 min 00:26 2 492
JODHPUR JN JU 02:45 15:00 min 03:00 2 596
LUNI JN LUNI 03:28 02:00 min 03:30 2 628
PALI MARWAR PMY 04:00 05:00 min 04:05 2 669
MARWAR JN MJ 05:10 02:00 min 05:12 2 700
ABU ROAD ABR 07:35 10:00 min 07:45 2 865
PALANPUR JN PNU 09:05 02:00 min 09:07 2 917
MAHESANA JN MSH 10:18 02:00 min 10:20 2 983
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 12:30 30:00 min 13:00 2 1050
ANAND JN ANND 14:09 02:00 min 14:11 2 1114
VADODARA JN BRC 15:02 05:00 min 15:07 2 1150
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 16:01 02:00 min 16:03 2 1230
SURAT ST 16:50 10:00 min 17:00 2 1279
VAPI VAPI 18:18 02:00 min 18:20 2 1372
BOISAR BOR 19:18 02:00 min 19:20 2 1443
VASAI ROAD BSR 20:30 10:00 min 20:40 2 1494
PANVEL PNVL 22:00 05:00 min 22:05 2 1561
MANGAON MNI 00:14 02:00 min 00:16 3 1681
RATNAGIRI RN 02:50 05:00 min 02:55 3 1924
KUDAL KUDL 04:50 02:00 min 04:52 3 2119
THIVIM THVM 05:38 02:00 min 05:40 3 2194
MADGAON MAO 07:25 10:00 min 07:35 3 2258
KUMTA KT 09:38 02:00 min 09:40 3 2417
MURDESHWAR MRDW 10:18 02:00 min 10:20 3 2473
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD BYNR 10:56 02:00 min 10:58 3 2516
UDUPI UD 11:54 02:00 min 11:56 3 2607
MANGALURU JN MAJN 13:50 10:00 min 14:00 3 2689
KASARAGOD KGQ 14:38 02:00 min 14:40 3 2740
KANNUR CAN 16:02 03:00 min 16:05 3 2825
QUILANDI QLD 17:03 02:00 min 17:05 3 2890
KOZHIKKODE CLT 17:37 03:00 min 17:40 3 2915
TIRUR TIR 18:28 02:00 min 18:30 3 2956
SHORANUR JN SRR 19:40 10:00 min 19:50 3 3001
THRISUR TCR 20:42 03:00 min 20:45 3 3033
ALUVA AWY 21:23 02:00 min 21:25 3 3088
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 22:05 05:00 min 22:10 3 3105
KOTTAYAM KTYM 23:12 03:00 min 23:15 3 3167
TIRUVALLA TRVL 23:44 01:00 min 23:45 3 3193
CHENGANNUR CNGR 23:53 02:00 min 23:55 3 3202
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 01:17 03:00 min 01:20 4 3222
KOLLAM JN QLN 01:15 05:00 min 01:20 4 3263
KOCHUVELI KCVL 03:05 0 min Destination 4 3321

Train 16311 SGNR KCVL EXP runs from Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli on Tuesday .

SGNR KCVL EXP departs from Bikaner Junction at 15:30 and reaches to Trivandrum Kochuveli at 03:05 . It takes 59 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli. The total distance covered by SGNR KCVL EXP is 3321 kilometers.

SGNR KCVL EXP passes through 49 stations in 4 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

16311 SGNR KCVL EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at BIKANER JN . 16311 SGNR KCVL EXP arrives at BIKANER JN  on 21:10 and departs at 21:40 . You can get down at BIKANER JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURATGARH JN 05 Minutes
BIKANER JN 30 Minutes
NAGAUR 05 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 15 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 05 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 30 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
PANVEL 05 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 05 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
MANGALURU JN 10 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 16311 SGNR KCVL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SGNR KCVL EXP ?

. 16311 SGNR KCVL EXP starts from Bikaner Junction

. What is the time taken by SGNR KCVL EXP to reach from Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli ?

. 16311 SGNR KCVL EXP takes 59 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SGNR KCVL EXP train is 30 minutes at BIKANER JN .

. What is the train schedule of SGNR KCVL EXP ?

. SGNR KCVL EXP departs from Bikaner Junction at 15:30 and reaches at Trivandrum Kochuveli by 03:05.

Related train running from Bikaner Junction(SGNR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04767 HMH-SGNR SPL 16:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
04768 SGNR-HMH SPL Source 10:55 N/A M T W T F S S
04769 HMH SGNR PASS SPL 19:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
04770 SGNR HMH PASS SPL Source 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
04771 SDLP-SGNR SPL 8:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
04772 SGNR-SDLP SPL Source 18:40 N/A M T W T F S S
09761 SGNR-SOG SPL Source 4:20 N/A M T W T F S S
09762 SOG-SGNR SPL 23:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
12439 RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS 23:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12440 NDLS RNC RAJ EXP Source 13:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP 7:35 7:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS 22:20 22:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12481 INTERCITY EXP 20:40 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12482 INTERCITY EXP Source 5:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12485 NED SGNR EXPRES 22:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS Source 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP 7:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP Source 21:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14525 UMB - SGNR INTERCITY EXP 12:15 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
14526 SGNR - UMB INTERCITY EXP Source 14:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14711 HW SGNR EXP 0:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
14712 SGNR HW EXP Source 4:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14713 SGNR JAT EXP Source 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14714 JAT SGNR EXP 18:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES Source 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 2:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17623 NED-BKN WEEKLY EXP 23:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17624 BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS Source 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train Source 2:00 3A M T W T F S S
22498 TPJ - Sriganganagar HumSafar Ex 13:25 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22981 KOTA-HMH SUPER FAST 9:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22982 KOTA-HMH -KOTA SUPER FAST Source 17:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54751 RE-SGNR PASSENGER 0:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54752 SGNR-RE PASSENGER Source 1:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54753 BTI-SGNR PASS. 13:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54754 SGNR-BTI PASS. Source 6:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54755 BTI-SGNR PASS. 10:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54756 SGNR-BTI PASS. Source 16:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54757 UMB-SGNR PASSENGER 15:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54758 SGNR-UMB PASSENGER Source 10:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54759 SGNR-SOG PASSENGER Source 8:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54760 SOG-SGNR PASSENGER 15:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54761 SGNR-SOG PASSENGER Source 16:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54762 SOG-SGNR PASSENGER 10:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54763 SDLP SGNR PASS 17:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54764 SGNR SDLP PASSENGER Source 4:45 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special Source 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 23:30 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
12202 LTT GARIB RATH Source 8:45 3A CC M T W T F S S
12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI Source 9:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP 18:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS 13:15 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS Source 17:00 3A M T W T F S S
12483 AMRITSAR EXP Source 9:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12484 KCVL EXPRESS 18:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 6:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12778 KCVL- UBL EXPRESS Source 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 6:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16315 SBC-KCVL EXP 9:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16316 KCVL-SBC EXP. Source 16:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16349 SRR-NIL EXP Source 20:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
16350 RAJYA RANI EXP 5:55 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP 6:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP Source 12:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP 6:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 18:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP 23:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP Source 0:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP Source 8:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP 18:15 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER 15:06 15:07 N/A M T W T F S S
56307 QLN TVC PASSR 8:25 8:26 N/A M T W T F S S
56308 TVC QLN PASSR 18:11 18:12 N/A M T W T F S S
56309 QLN-TVC PASSENGER 16:29 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56317 KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56318 NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER 10:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56700 MDU-QLN PASS. 6:54 6:55 SL M T W T F S S
56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER 19:59 20:00 SL M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 11:29 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. 19:50 19:51 N/A M T W T F S S