Dbrt Ndls Rajdhani 12435 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DibrugarhTown DBRT Source 0 min 19:20 1 0
NewTinsukiaJunction NTSK 20:15 10 min 20:25 1 45.7
MarianiJunction MXN 22:25 10 min 22:35 1 202.3
Dimapur DMV 00:28 7 min 00:35 2 310.5
Diphu DPU 01:12 2 min 01:14 2 347.6
LumdingJunction LMG 01:58 2 min 02:00 2 380
Hojai HJI 02:45 2 min 02:47 2 424
Guwahati GHY 05:15 25 min 05:40 2 560
RangiyaJunction RNY 06:32 2 min 06:34 2 608.1
NewBongaigaonJunction NBQ 08:08 2 min 08:10 2 717.1
Kokrajhar KOJ 08:38 2 min 08:40 2 744
NewAlipurduar NOQ 09:40 2 min 09:42 2 823
NewCoochBehar NCB 10:05 2 min 10:07 2 842
NewJalpaiguriJunction NJP 12:05 10 min 12:15 2 967
KishanGanj KNE 13:20 2 min 13:22 2 1055
KatiharJunction KIR 15:15 10 min 15:25 2 1151
Begusarai BGS 17:43 2 min 17:45 2 1316
BarauniJunction BJU 18:45 10 min 18:55 2 1331
HajipurJunction HJP 20:30 5 min 20:35 2 1419
ChhapraJunction CPR 21:50 5 min 21:55 2 1478
Ballia BUI 22:50 5 min 22:55 2 1544
VaranasiJunction BSB 01:30 10 min 01:40 3 1684
LucknowCharbaghNR LKO 06:00 10 min 06:10 3 1967
BareillyJunction BE 09:30 3 min 09:33 3 2202
MoradabadJunction MB 11:00 7 min 11:07 3 2292
NewDelhi NDLS 13:55 0 min Destination 3 2458

Train 12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI runs from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi on .

DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI departs from Dibrugarh Town at 19:20 and reaches to New Delhi at 13:55 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi. The total distance covered by DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI is 2458 kilometers.

DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI passes through 26 stations in 3 days to reach from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi.

12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at Guwahati . 12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI arrives at Guwahati  on 05:15 and departs at 05:40 . You can get down at Guwahati to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NewTinsukiaJunction 10 Minutes
MarianiJunction 10 Minutes
Dimapur 7 Minutes
Guwahati 25 Minutes
NewJalpaiguriJunction 10 Minutes
KatiharJunction 10 Minutes
BarauniJunction 10 Minutes
HajipurJunction 5 Minutes
ChhapraJunction 5 Minutes
Ballia 5 Minutes
VaranasiJunction 10 Minutes
LucknowCharbaghNR 10 Minutes
MoradabadJunction 7 Minutes
Food Options in 12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI ?

. 12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI starts from Dibrugarh Town

. What is the time taken by DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI to reach from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi ?

. 12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI train is 25 minutes at Guwahati .

. What is the train schedule of DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI ?

. DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI departs from Dibrugarh Town at 19:20 and reaches at New Delhi by 13:55.

Related train running from Dibrugarh Town(DBRT)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)