Ddn Kcvl Sup Exp 22660 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Dehradun(DDN) Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DEHRADUN DDN Source 0 min 05:50 1 0
RAIWALA RWL 06:51 2:00 min 06:53 1 40
HARIDWAR JN HW 07:25 30:00 min 07:55 1 52
ROORKEE RK 08:42 5:00 min 08:47 1 93
DEOBAND DBD 10:25 2:00 min 10:27 1 153
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 10:44 2:00 min 10:46 1 176
MEERUT CITY MTC 11:24 2:00 min 11:26 1 232
GHAZIABAD GZB 12:28 2:00 min 12:30 1 279
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 13:20 35:00 min 13:55 1 307
KOTA JN KOTA 19:45 10:00 min 19:55 1 760
VADODARA JN BRC 03:49 20:00 min 04:09 2 1293
SURAT ST 06:25 5:00 min 06:30 2 1422
PALGHAR PLG 09:26 2:00 min 09:28 2 1598
VASAI ROAD BSR 10:50 10:00 min 11:00 2 1637
PANVEL PNVL 12:10 5:00 min 12:15 2 1703
RATNAGIRI RN 17:10 5:00 min 17:15 2 1989
MADGAON MAO 22:25 10:00 min 22:35 2 2240
UDUPI UD 03:00 2:00 min 03:02 3 2494
MANGALORE JN MAJN 04:35 10:00 min 04:45 3 2560
KASARAGOD KGQ 05:23 2:00 min 05:25 3 2607
KANNUR CAN 06:52 3:00 min 06:55 3 2693
KOZHIKKODE CLT 08:32 3:00 min 08:35 3 2782
SHORANUR JN SRR 10:10 10:00 min 10:20 3 2869
THRISUR TCR 11:02 3:00 min 11:05 3 2902
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 12:20 5:00 min 12:25 3 2974
KOTTAYAM KTYM 13:27 3:00 min 13:30 3 3033
CHENGANNUR CNGR 14:13 2:00 min 14:15 3 3067
KOLLAM JN QLN 16:13 5:00 min 16:18 3 3129
KOCHUVELI KCVL 18:15 0 min Destination 3 3188

Train 22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP runs from Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli on Monday .

DDN KCVL SUP EXP departs from Dehradun at 05:50 and reaches to Trivandrum Kochuveli at 18:15 . It takes 60 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli. The total distance covered by DDN KCVL SUP EXP is 3188 kilometers.

DDN KCVL SUP EXP passes through 29 stations in 3 days to reach from Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN . 22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP arrives at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN  on 13:20 and departs at 13:55 . You can get down at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIDWAR JN 30 Minutes
ROORKEE 5 Minutes
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 35 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 20 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DDN KCVL SUP EXP ?

. 22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP starts from Dehradun

. What is the time taken by DDN KCVL SUP EXP to reach from Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli ?

. 22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP takes 60 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DDN KCVL SUP EXP train is 35 minutes at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN .

. What is the train schedule of DDN KCVL SUP EXP ?

. DDN KCVL SUP EXP departs from Dehradun at 05:50 and reaches at Trivandrum Kochuveli by 18:15.

Related train running from Dehradun(DDN)

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)