Durg Ntv Exp 18201 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Durg Junction(DURG) Nautanwa (NTV)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DURG DURG Source 0 min 19:40 1 0
RAIPUR JN R 20:20 10:00 min 20:30 1 37
BHATAPARA BYT 21:24 01:00 min 21:25 1 101
USLAPUR USL 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 1 153
PENDRA ROAD PND 00:22 02:00 min 00:24 2 246
ANUPPUR JN APR 01:05 05:00 min 01:10 2 296
SHAHDOL SDL 01:50 05:00 min 01:55 2 337
BIRSINGHPUR BRS 02:33 02:00 min 02:35 2 374
UMARIA UMR 03:04 02:00 min 03:06 2 404
KATNI KTE 04:40 10:00 min 04:50 2 463
SATNA STA 06:05 10:00 min 06:15 2 562
MANIKPUR MKP 08:20 05:00 min 08:25 2 639
ALAHABAD CHEOKI ACOI 10:00 10:00 min 10:10 2 731
VINDHYACHAL BDL 11:28 02:00 min 11:30 2 805
MIRZAPUR MZP 11:43 05:00 min 11:48 2 812
CHUNAR CAR 12:30 02:00 min 12:32 2 843
VARANASI JN BSB 14:10 35:00 min 14:45 2 891
DULLAHAPUR DLR 15:41 02:00 min 15:43 2 963
MAU JN MAU 16:05 05:00 min 16:10 2 984
BELTHARA ROAD BLTR 16:38 02:00 min 16:40 2 1019
BHATNI JN BTT 17:45 05:00 min 17:50 2 1052
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 18:13 02:00 min 18:15 2 1073
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 19:45 25:00 min 20:10 2 1122
ANAND NAGAR ANDN 21:25 05:00 min 21:30 2 1164
NAUTANWA NTV 22:35 0 min Destination 2 1204

Train 18201 DURG NTV EXP runs from Durg Junction to Nautanwa on Wednesday Friday .

DURG NTV EXP departs from Durg Junction at 19:40 and reaches to Nautanwa at 22:35 . It takes 26 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Durg Junction to Nautanwa. The total distance covered by DURG NTV EXP is 1204 kilometers.

DURG NTV EXP passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Durg Junction to Nautanwa.

18201 DURG NTV EXP has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at VARANASI JN . 18201 DURG NTV EXP arrives at VARANASI JN  on 14:10 and departs at 14:45 . You can get down at VARANASI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
USLAPUR 10 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 05 Minutes
SHAHDOL 05 Minutes
KATNI 10 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
MANIKPUR 05 Minutes
ALAHABAD CHEOKI 10 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 05 Minutes
VARANASI JN 35 Minutes
MAU JN 05 Minutes
BHATNI JN 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 25 Minutes
ANAND NAGAR 05 Minutes
Food Options in 18201 DURG NTV EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DURG NTV EXP ?

. 18201 DURG NTV EXP starts from Durg Junction

. What is the time taken by DURG NTV EXP to reach from Durg Junction to Nautanwa ?

. 18201 DURG NTV EXP takes 26 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Durg Junction to Nautanwa.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DURG NTV EXP train is 35 minutes at VARANASI JN .

. What is the train schedule of DURG NTV EXP ?

. DURG NTV EXP departs from Durg Junction at 19:40 and reaches at Nautanwa by 22:35.

Related train running from Durg Junction(DURG)

Related train running from Nautanwa (NTV)