Durg Ntv Exp 18205 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Durg Junction(DURG) Nautanwa (NTV)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DURG DURG Source 0 min 19:40 1 0
BHILAI POWER HOUSE BPHB 19:49 2:00 min 19:51 1 10
RAIPUR JN R 20:20 10:00 min 20:30 1 37
TILDA NEORA TLD 21:01 2:00 min 21:03 1 75
BHATAPARA BYT 21:23 2:00 min 21:25 1 101
USLAPUR USL 22:35 10:00 min 22:45 1 143
PENDRA ROAD PND 00:15 2:00 min 00:17 2 236
ANUPPUR JN APR 01:00 5:00 min 01:05 2 286
AMLAI AAL 01:16 2:00 min 01:18 2 298
SHAHDOL SDL 01:50 5:00 min 01:55 2 327
UMARIA UMR 03:00 2:00 min 03:02 2 394
KATNI KTE 04:35 10:00 min 04:45 2 452
SATNA STA 06:05 10:00 min 06:15 2 551
MANIKPUR JN MKP 08:10 5:00 min 08:15 2 629
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 10:28 25:00 min 10:53 2 735
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 12:05 5:00 min 12:10 2 794
SULTANPUR SLN 13:15 5:00 min 13:20 2 833
FAIZABAD JN FD 15:15 10:00 min 15:25 2 891
AYODHYA AY 16:05 2:00 min 16:07 2 899
KATRA KEA 16:22 5:00 min 16:27 2 907
MANKAPUR JN MUR 17:07 5:00 min 17:12 2 937
BASTI BST 18:20 3:00 min 18:23 2 998
GORAKHPUR GKP 19:45 25:00 min 20:10 2 1063
ANAND NAGAR ANDN 21:12 5:00 min 21:17 2 1104
NAUTANWA NTV 22:30 0 min Destination 2 1144

Train 18205 DURG NTV EXP runs from Durg Junction to Nautanwa on Thursday .

DURG NTV EXP departs from Durg Junction at 19:40 and reaches to Nautanwa at 22:30 . It takes 26 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Durg Junction to Nautanwa. The total distance covered by DURG NTV EXP is 1144 kilometers.

DURG NTV EXP passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Durg Junction to Nautanwa.

18205 DURG NTV EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 18205 DURG NTV EXP arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 10:28 and departs at 10:53 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
USLAPUR 10 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 5 Minutes
SHAHDOL 5 Minutes
KATNI 10 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
MANIKPUR JN 5 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 25 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 5 Minutes
SULTANPUR 5 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 10 Minutes
KATRA 5 Minutes
MANKAPUR JN 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 25 Minutes
ANAND NAGAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18205 DURG NTV EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DURG NTV EXP ?

. 18205 DURG NTV EXP starts from Durg Junction

. What is the time taken by DURG NTV EXP to reach from Durg Junction to Nautanwa ?

. 18205 DURG NTV EXP takes 26 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Durg Junction to Nautanwa.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DURG NTV EXP train is 25 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of DURG NTV EXP ?

. DURG NTV EXP departs from Durg Junction at 19:40 and reaches at Nautanwa by 22:30.

Related train running from Durg Junction(DURG)

Related train running from Nautanwa (NTV)