Ernad Express 16606 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ Source 0 min 02:00 1 0
KULITTHURAI KZT 02:31 1:00 min 02:32 1 33
NEYYATTINKARA NYY 03:00 1:00 min 03:01 1 54
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 03:30 5:00 min 03:35 1 71
VARKALA VAK 04:11 1:00 min 04:12 1 112
KOLLAM JN QLN 04:28 5:00 min 04:33 1 136
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 05:04 1:00 min 05:05 1 163
KAYANKULAM KYJ 05:23 2:00 min 05:25 1 176
HARIPAD HAD 05:39 1:00 min 05:40 1 189
AMBALA PUZHA AMPA 05:54 1:00 min 05:55 1 208
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 06:12 3:00 min 06:15 1 220
CHERTHALA SRTL 06:49 1:00 min 06:50 1 243
TURAVUR TUVR 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 1 254
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 07:45 5:00 min 07:50 1 277
ALUVA AWY 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 1 296
CHALAKUDI CKI 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 320
THRISUR TCR 09:23 2:00 min 09:25 1 351
SHORANUR JN SRR 10:25 10:00 min 10:35 1 385
PATTAMBI PTB 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 1 396
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 11:08 2:00 min 11:10 1 415
TIRUR TIR 11:23 2:00 min 11:25 1 430
TANUR TA 11:33 2:00 min 11:35 1 438
PARPANANGADI PGI 11:43 2:00 min 11:45 1 446
VALLIKUNNU VLI 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 1 451
FEROK FK 12:08 2:00 min 12:10 1 461
KOZHIKKODE CLT 12:27 3:00 min 12:30 1 471
QUILANDI QLD 12:48 2:00 min 12:50 1 495
PAYYOLI PYOL 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 1 508
VADAKARA BDJ 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 1 517
MAHE MAHE 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 1 530
THALASSERY TLY 13:33 2:00 min 13:35 1 539
KANNUR CAN 14:07 3:00 min 14:10 1 560
VALAPATTANAM VAPM 14:19 1:00 min 14:20 1 567
PAYYANUR PAY 14:43 2:00 min 14:45 1 593
CHARVATTUR CHV 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 608
NILESHWAR NLE 15:09 1:00 min 15:10 1 613
KANHANGAD KZE 15:23 2:00 min 15:25 1 623
KASARAGOD KGQ 15:43 2:00 min 15:45 1 646
KUMBLA KMQ 15:58 2:00 min 16:00 1 658
MANJESHWAR MJS 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 674
MANGALORE MAQ 17:35 0 min Destination 1 691

Train 16606 NCJ- MAQ EXP. runs from Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NCJ- MAQ EXP. departs from Nagercoil Junction at 02:00 and reaches to Mangalore Central at 17:35 . It takes 15 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central. The total distance covered by NCJ- MAQ EXP. is 691 kilometers.

NCJ- MAQ EXP. passes through 41 stations in 1 days to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central.

16606 NCJ- MAQ EXP. has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN . 16606 NCJ- MAQ EXP. arrives at SHORANUR JN  on 10:25 and departs at 10:35 . You can get down at SHORANUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16606 NCJ- MAQ EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NCJ- MAQ EXP. ?

. 16606 NCJ- MAQ EXP. starts from Nagercoil Junction

. What is the time taken by NCJ- MAQ EXP. to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central ?

. 16606 NCJ- MAQ EXP. takes 15 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NCJ- MAQ EXP. train is 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of NCJ- MAQ EXP. ?

. NCJ- MAQ EXP. departs from Nagercoil Junction at 02:00 and reaches at Mangalore Central by 17:35.

Related train running from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

Related train running from Mangalore Central (MAQ)