Gkp Pune Express 11038 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GORAKHPUR GKP Source 0 min 15:30 1 0
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 16:08 2:00 min 16:10 1 49
MAU JN MAU 17:55 5:00 min 18:00 1 138
VARANASI JN BSB 20:55 20:00 min 21:15 1 231
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 00:30 32:00 min 01:02 2 355
MANIKPUR JN MKP 02:50 5:00 min 02:55 2 461
SATNA STA 04:00 10:00 min 04:10 2 538
KATNI KTE 05:35 5:00 min 05:40 2 637
JABALPUR JBP 07:15 10:00 min 07:25 2 727
ITARSI JN ET 12:55 10:00 min 13:05 2 972
KHANDWA KNW 15:40 5:00 min 15:45 2 1156
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 17:25 5:00 min 17:30 2 1279
JALGAON JN JL 17:53 2:00 min 17:55 2 1304
MANMAD JN MMR 19:45 5:00 min 19:50 2 1463
KOPARGAON KPG 20:53 2:00 min 20:55 2 1505
DAUND JN DD 01:55 15:00 min 02:10 3 1700
PUNE JN PUNE 04:05 0 min Destination 3 1777

Train 11038 GKP-PUNE EXPRESS runs from Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction on Saturday .

GKP-PUNE EXPRESS departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 15:30 and reaches to Pune Junction at 04:05 . It takes 36 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by GKP-PUNE EXPRESS is 1777 kilometers.

GKP-PUNE EXPRESS passes through 17 stations in 3 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction.

11038 GKP-PUNE EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 32 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 11038 GKP-PUNE EXPRESS arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 00:30 and departs at 01:02 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MAU JN 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 20 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 32 Minutes
MANIKPUR JN 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 11038 GKP-PUNE EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GKP-PUNE EXPRESS ?

. 11038 GKP-PUNE EXPRESS starts from Gorakhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by GKP-PUNE EXPRESS to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction ?

. 11038 GKP-PUNE EXPRESS takes 36 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GKP-PUNE EXPRESS train is 32 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of GKP-PUNE EXPRESS ?

. GKP-PUNE EXPRESS departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 15:30 and reaches at Pune Junction by 04:05.

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)