Gorakhpur Exp 15017 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 06:35 1 0
THANE TNA 06:58 2:00 min 07:00 1 17
KALYAN JN KYN 07:19 3:00 min 07:22 1 37
KASARA KSRA 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 1 105
IGATPURI IGP 09:05 5:00 min 09:10 1 121
DEVLALI DVL 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 1 166
NASIK ROAD NK 10:00 5:00 min 10:05 1 171
LASALGAON LS 10:40 2:00 min 10:42 1 220
MANMAD JN MMR 11:00 5:00 min 11:05 1 244
NANDGAON NGN 11:23 2:00 min 11:25 1 269
CHALISGAON JN CSN 11:53 2:00 min 11:55 1 312
PACHORA JN PC 12:23 2:00 min 12:25 1 357
JALGAON JN JL 12:55 3:00 min 12:58 1 404
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 13:40 5:00 min 13:45 1 428
RAVER RV 14:13 2:00 min 14:15 1 463
BURHANPUR BAU 14:28 2:00 min 14:30 1 483
NEPANAGAR NPNR 14:48 2:00 min 14:50 1 509
KHANDWA KNW 16:30 5:00 min 16:35 1 552
TALVADYA TLV 16:50 2:00 min 16:52 1 567
SURGAON BANJARI SGBJ 17:02 1:00 min 17:03 1 579
CHHANERA CAER 17:16 2:00 min 17:18 1 597
BARUD BRUD 17:27 1:00 min 17:28 1 607
KHIRKIYA KKN 17:41 2:00 min 17:43 1 628
HARDA HD 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 660
TIMARNI TBN 18:31 1:00 min 18:32 1 674
BANAPURA BPF 19:06 2:00 min 19:08 1 702
ITARSI JN ET 21:10 10:00 min 21:20 1 735
SOHAGPUR SGP 22:08 2:00 min 22:10 1 785
PIPARIYA PPI 22:24 2:00 min 22:26 1 803
GADARWARA GAR 22:50 2:00 min 22:52 1 852
KARELI KY 23:18 2:00 min 23:20 1 881
NARSINGHPUR NU 23:32 2:00 min 23:34 1 896
SRIDHAM SRID 00:00 2:00 min 00:02 2 927
MADAN MAHAL MML 00:48 2:00 min 00:50 2 977
JABALPUR JBP 01:00 10:00 min 01:10 2 980
SIHORA ROAD SHR 01:43 2:00 min 01:45 2 1019
KATNI KTE 02:25 5:00 min 02:30 2 1071
MAIHAR MYR 03:16 2:00 min 03:18 2 1134
SATNA STA 03:50 10:00 min 04:00 2 1170
JAITWAR JTW 04:18 2:00 min 04:20 2 1190
MANIKPUR JN MKP 05:50 5:00 min 05:55 2 1248
DABHAURA DBR 06:15 2:00 min 06:17 2 1270
SHANKARGARH SRJ 06:44 2:00 min 06:46 2 1303
JASRA JSR 07:06 2:00 min 07:08 2 1325
NAINI NYN 07:40 2:00 min 07:42 2 1346
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 08:25 20:00 min 08:45 2 1353
PRAYAG PRG 08:56 2:00 min 08:58 2 1360
PHAPHAMAU JN PFM 09:16 1:00 min 09:17 2 1366
SARAI CHANDI SYC 09:37 1:00 min 09:38 2 1378
PHULPUR PLP 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 2 1390
UGRASENPUR URPR 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 2 1398
JANGHAI JN JNH 10:15 2:00 min 10:17 2 1413
SARAI KANSRAI SQN 10:28 2:00 min 10:30 2 1418
SURIAWAN SAW 10:40 1:00 min 10:41 2 1428
MONDH MOF 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 2 1436
BHADOHI BOY 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 2 1444
PARSIPUR PRF 11:09 1:00 min 11:10 2 1452
KAPSETI KEH 11:28 1:00 min 11:29 2 1460
SEWAPURI SWPR 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 2 1466
VARANASI JN BSB 12:55 15:00 min 13:10 2 1488
VARANASI CITY BCY 13:23 2:00 min 13:25 2 1492
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 14:00 2:00 min 14:02 2 1523
SADAT SDT 14:23 2:00 min 14:25 2 1542
JAKHANIAN JKN 14:41 2:00 min 14:43 2 1552
DULLAHAPUR DLR 14:53 2:00 min 14:55 2 1560
MAU JN MAU 15:20 5:00 min 15:25 2 1581
INDARA JN IAA 15:40 2:00 min 15:42 2 1589
BELTHARA ROAD BLTR 16:05 2:00 min 16:07 2 1616
LAR ROAD LRD 16:18 2:00 min 16:20 2 1629
SALEMPUR JN SRU 16:35 2:00 min 16:37 2 1638
BHATNI JN BTT 17:10 5:00 min 17:15 2 1649
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 17:38 2:00 min 17:40 2 1670
CHAURI CHAURA CC 18:08 2:00 min 18:10 2 1695
GORAKHPUR GKP 19:10 0 min Destination 2 1719

Train 15017 KASHI EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KASHI EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:35 and reaches to Gorakhpur Junction at 19:10 . It takes 36 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by KASHI EXP is 1719 kilometers.

KASHI EXP passes through 74 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction.

15017 KASHI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 15017 KASHI EXP arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 08:25 and departs at 08:45 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
MANIKPUR JN 5 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 20 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
MAU JN 5 Minutes
BHATNI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15017 KASHI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KASHI EXP ?

. 15017 KASHI EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by KASHI EXP to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction ?

. 15017 KASHI EXP takes 36 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KASHI EXP train is 20 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of KASHI EXP ?

. KASHI EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:35 and reaches at Gorakhpur Junction by 19:10.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)