Intercity Exp 12482 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR Source 0 min 05:55 1 0
ABOHAR ABS 06:36 2:00 min 06:38 1 53
MALOUT MOT 07:02 2:00 min 07:04 1 83
GIDDARBAHA GDB 07:20 2:00 min 07:22 1 99
BHATINDA JN BTI 08:05 5:00 min 08:10 1 127
MAUR MAUR 08:34 2:00 min 08:36 1 160
MANSA MSZ 08:51 2:00 min 08:53 1 179
BUDHLADA BLZ 09:08 1:00 min 09:09 1 195
JAKHAL JN JHL 09:35 2:00 min 09:37 1 225
NARWANA JN NRW 10:02 2:00 min 10:04 1 263
JIND JN JIND 10:42 2:00 min 10:44 1 297
ROHTAK JN ROK 11:48 2:00 min 11:50 1 354
SAMPLA SPZ 12:05 2:00 min 12:07 1 376
BAHADURGARH BGZ 12:21 2:00 min 12:23 1 394
SHAKURBASTI SSB 12:56 2:00 min 12:58 1 413
DELHI DLI 13:35 0 min Destination 1 424

Train 12482 INTERCITY EXP runs from Shri Ganganagar to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

INTERCITY EXP departs from Shri Ganganagar at 05:55 and reaches to Old Delhi at 13:35 . It takes 7 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by INTERCITY EXP is 424 kilometers.

INTERCITY EXP passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Old Delhi.

12482 INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at BHATINDA JN . 12482 INTERCITY EXP arrives at BHATINDA JN  on 08:05 and departs at 08:10 . You can get down at BHATINDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHATINDA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12482 INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the INTERCITY EXP ?

. 12482 INTERCITY EXP starts from Shri Ganganagar

. What is the time taken by INTERCITY EXP to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Old Delhi ?

. 12482 INTERCITY EXP takes 7 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of INTERCITY EXP train is 5 minutes at BHATINDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of INTERCITY EXP ?

. INTERCITY EXP departs from Shri Ganganagar at 05:55 and reaches at Old Delhi by 13:35.

Related train running from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)