Kcvl Ddn Exp 22659 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) Dehradun (DDN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOCHUVELI KCVL Source 0 min 08:45 1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 09:35 5:00 min 09:40 1 58
CHENGANNUR CNGR 10:33 2:00 min 10:35 1 119
KOTTAYAM KTYM 11:22 3:00 min 11:25 1 154
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 12:55 5:00 min 13:00 1 214
THRISUR TCR 13:57 3:00 min 14:00 1 285
SHORANUR JN SRR 15:00 5:00 min 15:05 1 319
KOZHIKKODE CLT 16:22 3:00 min 16:25 1 405
KANNUR CAN 17:52 3:00 min 17:55 1 494
KASARAGOD KGQ 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 1 580
MANGALORE JN MAJN 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 1 627
UDUPI UD 21:44 2:00 min 21:46 1 695
MADGAON MAO 01:20 10:00 min 01:30 2 948
RATNAGIRI RN 05:00 5:00 min 05:05 2 1192
PANVEL PNVL 10:55 5:00 min 11:00 2 1481
VASAI ROAD BSR 12:45 5:00 min 12:50 2 1546
PALGHAR PLG 13:23 2:00 min 13:25 2 1585
SURAT ST 15:42 5:00 min 15:47 2 1761
VADODARA JN BRC 18:50 20:00 min 19:10 2 1890
KOTA JN KOTA 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 3 2421
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 10:40 15:00 min 10:55 3 2875
GHAZIABAD GZB 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 3 2903
MEERUT CITY MTC 12:23 2:00 min 12:25 3 2950
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 13:04 2:00 min 13:06 3 3005
ROORKEE RK 14:58 3:00 min 15:01 3 3089
HARIDWAR JN HW 15:50 20:00 min 16:10 3 3130
DEHRADUN DDN 18:05 0 min Destination 3 3182

Train 22659 KCVL-DDN EXP runs from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun on Friday .

KCVL-DDN EXP departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 08:45 and reaches to Dehradun at 18:05 . It takes 57 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun. The total distance covered by KCVL-DDN EXP is 3182 kilometers.

KCVL-DDN EXP passes through 27 stations in 3 days to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun.

22659 KCVL-DDN EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VADODARA JN . 22659 KCVL-DDN EXP arrives at VADODARA JN  on 18:50 and departs at 19:10 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 5 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 20 Minutes
KOTA JN 5 Minutes
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 15 Minutes
HARIDWAR JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 22659 KCVL-DDN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KCVL-DDN EXP ?

. 22659 KCVL-DDN EXP starts from Trivandrum Kochuveli

. What is the time taken by KCVL-DDN EXP to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun ?

. 22659 KCVL-DDN EXP takes 57 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KCVL-DDN EXP train is 20 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of KCVL-DDN EXP ?

. KCVL-DDN EXP departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 08:45 and reaches at Dehradun by 18:05.

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL)

Related train running from Dehradun (DDN)