Kochuveli Exp 19262 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Porbandar(PBR) Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PORBANDAR PBR Source 0 min 18:30 1 0
WANSJALIYA WSJ 19:00 2:00 min 19:02 1 34
JAMNAGAR JAM 20:56 5:00 min 21:01 1 140
HAPA HAPA 21:16 2:00 min 21:18 1 148
RAJKOT JN RJT 22:36 5:00 min 22:41 1 222
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 00:21 2:00 min 00:23 2 338
VIRAMGAM JN VG 01:54 2:00 min 01:56 2 402
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 03:10 20:00 min 03:30 2 468
ANAND JN ANND 04:39 2:00 min 04:41 2 532
VADODARA JN BRC 05:25 10:00 min 05:35 2 567
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 06:30 1:00 min 06:31 2 647
SURAT ST 07:20 10:00 min 07:30 2 696
PALGHAR PLG 10:00 2:00 min 10:02 2 872
VASAI ROAD BSR 10:50 10:00 min 11:00 2 911
PANVEL PNVL 12:10 5:00 min 12:15 2 977
RATNAGIRI RN 17:10 5:00 min 17:15 2 1263
MADGAON MAO 22:25 10:00 min 22:35 2 1514
KARWAR KAWR 23:26 2:00 min 23:28 2 1573
UDUPI UD 03:00 2:00 min 03:02 3 1768
MANGALORE JN MAJN 04:35 10:00 min 04:45 3 1834
KASARAGOD KGQ 05:23 2:00 min 05:25 3 1882
KANNUR CAN 06:52 3:00 min 06:55 3 1967
KOZHIKKODE CLT 08:32 3:00 min 08:35 3 2056
TIRUR TIR 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 3 2098
SHORANUR JN SRR 10:10 10:00 min 10:20 3 2143
THRISUR TCR 11:02 3:00 min 11:05 3 2176
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 13:05 5:00 min 13:10 3 2250
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 14:37 3:00 min 14:40 3 2307
KAYANKULAM KYJ 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 3 2350
KOLLAM JN QLN 16:13 5:00 min 16:18 3 2392
KOCHUVELI KCVL 18:15 0 min Destination 3 2450

Train 19262 KOCHUVELI EXP runs from Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli on Thursday .

KOCHUVELI EXP departs from Porbandar at 18:30 and reaches to Trivandrum Kochuveli at 18:15 . It takes 47 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli. The total distance covered by KOCHUVELI EXP is 2450 kilometers.

KOCHUVELI EXP passes through 31 stations in 3 days to reach from Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

19262 KOCHUVELI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 19262 KOCHUVELI EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 03:10 and departs at 03:30 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMNAGAR 5 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19262 KOCHUVELI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOCHUVELI EXP ?

. 19262 KOCHUVELI EXP starts from Porbandar

. What is the time taken by KOCHUVELI EXP to reach from Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli ?

. 19262 KOCHUVELI EXP takes 47 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOCHUVELI EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of KOCHUVELI EXP ?

. KOCHUVELI EXP departs from Porbandar at 18:30 and reaches at Trivandrum Kochuveli by 18:15.

Related train running from Porbandar(PBR)

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)