Netravathi Exp 16346 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Trivandrum Central(TVC) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC Source 0 min 09:30 1 0
VARKALA VAK 10:10 1:00 min 10:11 1 41
KOLLAM JN QLN 10:30 5:00 min 10:35 1 64
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 1 92
KAYANKULAM KYJ 11:18 2:00 min 11:20 1 105
HARIPAD HAD 11:34 1:00 min 11:35 1 118
AMBALA PUZHA AMPA 11:54 1:00 min 11:55 1 137
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 12:12 3:00 min 12:15 1 149
CHERTHALA SRTL 13:09 1:00 min 13:10 1 172
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 14:00 5:00 min 14:05 1 205
ALUVA AWY 14:33 2:00 min 14:35 1 225
DIVINE NAGAR HALT (F DINR 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 247
THRISUR TCR 15:27 3:00 min 15:30 1 279
SHORANUR JN SRR 16:30 10:00 min 16:40 1 314
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 17:08 2:00 min 17:10 1 343
TIRUR TIR 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 1 358
PARPANANGADI PGI 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 374
KOZHIKKODE CLT 18:37 3:00 min 18:40 1 399
VADAKARA BDJ 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 1 446
THALASSERY TLY 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 468
KANNUR CAN 20:12 3:00 min 20:15 1 489
KANNAPURAM KPQ 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 1 503
PAYYANUR PAY 20:48 2:00 min 20:50 1 522
CHARVATTUR CHV 21:04 1:00 min 21:05 1 537
KANHANGAD KZE 21:18 2:00 min 21:20 1 551
KASARAGOD KGQ 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 1 574
MANGALORE JN MAJN 23:00 20:00 min 23:20 1 621
SURATHKAL SL 00:12 2:00 min 00:14 2 644
UDUPI UD 00:42 2:00 min 00:44 2 689
KUNDAPURA KUDA 01:16 2:00 min 01:18 2 721
BYNDOOR BYNR 01:44 2:00 min 01:46 2 757
BHATKAL BTJL 02:04 2:00 min 02:06 2 773
MURDESHWAR MRDW 02:22 2:00 min 02:24 2 790
KUMTA KT 03:00 2:00 min 03:02 2 830
KARWAR KAWR 04:00 2:00 min 04:02 2 884
CANCONA CNO 04:30 2:00 min 04:32 2 909
MADGAON MAO 05:50 10:00 min 06:00 2 942
KARMALI KRMI 06:30 2:00 min 06:32 2 976
THIVIM THVM 06:54 2:00 min 06:56 2 993
KUDAL KUDL 07:54 2:00 min 07:56 2 1047
RATNAGIRI RN 10:50 5:00 min 10:55 2 1186
CHIPLUN CHI 12:20 2:00 min 12:22 2 1265
ROHA ROHA 15:00 5:00 min 15:05 2 1398
PANVEL PNVL 16:15 5:00 min 16:20 2 1475
THANE TNA 17:01 4:00 min 17:05 2 1512
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 17:45 0 min Destination 2 1529

Train 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP runs from Trivandrum Central to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NETRAVATHI EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 09:30 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17:45 . It takes 32 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by NETRAVATHI EXP is 1529 kilometers.

NETRAVATHI EXP passes through 46 stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

16346 NETRAVATHI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at MANGALORE JN . 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP arrives at MANGALORE JN  on 23:00 and departs at 23:20 . You can get down at MANGALORE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 20 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
ROHA 5 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NETRAVATHI EXP ?

. 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by NETRAVATHI EXP to reach from Trivandrum Central to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP takes 32 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NETRAVATHI EXP train is 20 minutes at MANGALORE JN .

. What is the train schedule of NETRAVATHI EXP ?

. NETRAVATHI EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 09:30 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 17:45.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)