Nzm Tvc Sf Exp 22634 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 23:35 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 02:00 02:00 min 02:02 2 134
BHARATPUR JN BTE 02:28 02:00 min 02:30 2 167
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 04:48 02:00 min 04:50 2 350
KOTA JN KOTA 06:10 10:00 min 06:20 2 458
RATLAM JN RTM 10:45 10:00 min 10:55 2 724
VADODARA JN BRC 15:02 18:00 min 15:20 2 986
SURAT ST 17:10 05:00 min 17:15 2 1115
VASAI ROAD BSR 21:35 10:00 min 21:45 2 1330
PANVEL PNVL 23:25 05:00 min 23:30 2 1397
CHIPLUN CHI 03:14 02:00 min 03:16 3 1653
RATNAGIRI RN 04:20 05:00 min 04:25 3 1759
SINDHUDURG SNDD 06:28 02:00 min 06:30 3 1940
PERNEM PERN 07:18 02:00 min 07:20 3 2014
MADGAON MAO 08:55 10:00 min 09:05 3 2094
KARWAR KAWR 10:00 02:00 min 10:02 3 2176
UDUPI UD 13:14 02:00 min 13:16 3 2443
MANGALURU JN MAJN 14:35 10:00 min 14:45 3 2524
KASARAGOD KGQ 15:23 02:00 min 15:25 3 2575
KANNUR CAN 16:37 03:00 min 16:40 3 2661
KOZHIKKODE CLT 18:02 03:00 min 18:05 3 2750
SHORANUR JN SRR 19:55 10:00 min 20:05 3 2836
THRISUR TCR 20:57 03:00 min 21:00 3 2869
ALUVA AWY 21:38 02:00 min 21:40 3 2924
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 22:30 05:00 min 22:35 3 2943
ALLEPPEY ALLP 23:27 03:00 min 23:30 3 3000
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 00:03 02:00 min 00:05 4 3043
KOLLAM JN QLN 01:05 05:00 min 01:10 4 3084
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC 02:55 0 min Destination 4 3149

Train 22634 NZM TVC SF EXP runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central on Friday .

NZM TVC SF EXP departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 23:35 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 02:55 . It takes 51 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by NZM TVC SF EXP is 3149 kilometers.

NZM TVC SF EXP passes through 29 stations in 4 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central.

22634 NZM TVC SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 18 minutes at VADODARA JN . 22634 NZM TVC SF EXP arrives at VADODARA JN  on 15:02 and departs at 15:20 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 18 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
PANVEL 05 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 05 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
MANGALURU JN 10 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 05 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22634 NZM TVC SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NZM TVC SF EXP ?

. 22634 NZM TVC SF EXP starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by NZM TVC SF EXP to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central ?

. 22634 NZM TVC SF EXP takes 51 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NZM TVC SF EXP train is 18 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of NZM TVC SF EXP ?

. NZM TVC SF EXP departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 23:35 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 02:55.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)