Porbandar Exp 19261 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) Porbandar (PBR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOCHUVELI KCVL Source 0 min 11:00 1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 11:52 3:00 min 11:55 1 58
KAYANKULAM KYJ 12:29 1:00 min 12:30 1 99
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 13:12 3:00 min 13:15 1 142
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 14:45 5:00 min 14:50 1 199
THRISUR TCR 16:02 3:00 min 16:05 1 273
SHORANUR JN SRR 16:55 5:00 min 17:00 1 307
TIRUR TIR 17:38 2:00 min 17:40 1 352
KOZHIKKODE CLT 18:22 3:00 min 18:25 1 393
KANNUR CAN 19:52 3:00 min 19:55 1 482
KASARAGOD KGQ 20:53 2:00 min 20:55 1 568
MANGALORE JN MAJN 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 1 615
UDUPI UD 23:40 2:00 min 23:42 1 683
KARWAR KAWR 02:42 2:00 min 02:44 2 878
MADGAON MAO 04:05 10:00 min 04:15 2 936
RATNAGIRI RN 09:00 5:00 min 09:05 2 1180
PANVEL PNVL 14:50 5:00 min 14:55 2 1469
VASAI ROAD BSR 16:30 5:00 min 16:35 2 1534
PALGHAR PLG 17:31 2:00 min 17:33 2 1573
SURAT ST 21:10 5:00 min 21:15 2 1749
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 21:49 2:00 min 21:51 2 1799
VADODARA JN BRC 23:02 10:00 min 23:12 2 1878
ANAND JN ANND 23:45 2:00 min 23:47 2 1914
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 01:00 10:00 min 01:10 3 1978
VIRAMGAM JN VG 02:14 2:00 min 02:16 3 2043
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 03:22 6:00 min 03:28 3 2108
RAJKOT JN RJT 05:20 5:00 min 05:25 3 2224
HAPA HAPA 06:23 10:00 min 06:33 3 2297
JAMNAGAR JAM 06:50 5:00 min 06:55 3 2306
WANSJALIYA WSJ 09:29 1:00 min 09:30 3 2415
PORBANDAR PBR 10:05 0 min Destination 3 2449

Train 19261 PORBANDAR EXP runs from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar on Sunday .

PORBANDAR EXP departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 11:00 and reaches to Porbandar at 10:05 . It takes 47 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar. The total distance covered by PORBANDAR EXP is 2449 kilometers.

PORBANDAR EXP passes through 31 stations in 3 days to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar.

19261 PORBANDAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MANGALORE JN . 19261 PORBANDAR EXP arrives at MANGALORE JN  on 22:00 and departs at 22:10 . You can get down at MANGALORE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 5 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 10 Minutes
SURENDRANAGAR 6 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
HAPA 10 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19261 PORBANDAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PORBANDAR EXP ?

. 19261 PORBANDAR EXP starts from Trivandrum Kochuveli

. What is the time taken by PORBANDAR EXP to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar ?

. 19261 PORBANDAR EXP takes 47 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PORBANDAR EXP train is 10 minutes at MANGALORE JN .

. What is the train schedule of PORBANDAR EXP ?

. PORBANDAR EXP departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 11:00 and reaches at Porbandar by 10:05.

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL)

Related train running from Porbandar (PBR)