Sampark Kranti 12217 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) Chandigarh (CDG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOCHUVELI KCVL Source 0 min 09:15 1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 10:05 5:00 min 10:10 1 58
KAYANKULAM KYJ 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 1 99
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 11:27 3:00 min 11:30 1 142
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 12:55 5:00 min 13:00 1 199
THRISUR TCR 13:57 3:00 min 14:00 1 273
SHORANUR JN SRR 15:00 5:00 min 15:05 1 306
KOZHIKKODE CLT 16:22 3:00 min 16:25 1 392
KANNUR CAN 17:52 3:00 min 17:55 1 481
KASARAGOD KGQ 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 1 567
MANGALORE JN MAJN 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 1 618
UDUPI UD 21:44 2:00 min 21:46 1 684
MADGAON MAO 01:20 10:00 min 01:30 2 932
RATNAGIRI RN 05:00 5:00 min 05:05 2 1246
PANVEL PNVL 10:55 5:00 min 11:00 2 1604
VASAI ROAD BSR 12:48 2:00 min 12:50 2 1668
VADODARA JN BRC 18:50 20:00 min 19:10 2 2012
KOTA JN KOTA 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 3 2543
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 10:40 2:00 min 10:42 3 3001
NEW DELHI NDLS 11:20 30:00 min 11:50 3 3008
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 14:50 10:00 min 15:00 3 3206
CHANDIGARH CDG 15:45 0 min Destination 3 3274

Train 12217 KCVL SUF runs from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh on Monday Saturday .

KCVL SUF departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 09:15 and reaches to Chandigarh at 15:45 . It takes 54 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh. The total distance covered by KCVL SUF is 3274 kilometers.

KCVL SUF passes through 22 stations in 3 days to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh.

12217 KCVL SUF has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at NEW DELHI . 12217 KCVL SUF arrives at NEW DELHI  on 11:20 and departs at 11:50 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 5 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 20 Minutes
KOTA JN 5 Minutes
NEW DELHI 30 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12217 KCVL SUF
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KCVL SUF ?

. 12217 KCVL SUF starts from Trivandrum Kochuveli

. What is the time taken by KCVL SUF to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh ?

. 12217 KCVL SUF takes 54 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KCVL SUF train is 30 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of KCVL SUF ?

. KCVL SUF departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 09:15 and reaches at Chandigarh by 15:45.

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL)

Related train running from Chandigarh (CDG)