Ubl Mrj Express 11048 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Hubli Junction(UBL) Miraj Junction (MRJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HUBLI JN UBL Source 0 min 23:30 1 0
DHARWAR DWR 23:48 2:00 min 23:50 1 20
ALNAVAR JN LWR 00:23 2:00 min 00:25 2 57
LONDA JN LD 01:10 5:00 min 01:15 2 90
BELGAUM BGM 02:05 5:00 min 02:10 2 141
GHATPRABHA GPB 03:09 1:00 min 03:10 2 199
RAYBAG RBG 03:44 1:00 min 03:45 2 228
CHINCHLI CNC 03:51 1:00 min 03:52 2 239
KUDACHI KUD 03:59 1:00 min 04:00 2 246
UGAR KHURD UGR 04:09 1:00 min 04:10 2 252
SHEDBAL SED 04:19 1:00 min 04:20 2 262
MIRAJ JN MRJ 05:15 0 min Destination 2 279

Train 11048 UBL MRJ EXPRESS runs from Hubli Junction to Miraj Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UBL MRJ EXPRESS departs from Hubli Junction at 23:30 and reaches to Miraj Junction at 05:15 . It takes 5 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Hubli Junction to Miraj Junction. The total distance covered by UBL MRJ EXPRESS is 279 kilometers.

UBL MRJ EXPRESS passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Hubli Junction to Miraj Junction.

11048 UBL MRJ EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at LONDA JN . 11048 UBL MRJ EXPRESS arrives at LONDA JN  on 01:10 and departs at 01:15 . You can get down at LONDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LONDA JN 5 Minutes
BELGAUM 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11048 UBL MRJ EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UBL MRJ EXPRESS ?

. 11048 UBL MRJ EXPRESS starts from Hubli Junction

. What is the time taken by UBL MRJ EXPRESS to reach from Hubli Junction to Miraj Junction ?

. 11048 UBL MRJ EXPRESS takes 5 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Hubli Junction to Miraj Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UBL MRJ EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at LONDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of UBL MRJ EXPRESS ?

. UBL MRJ EXPRESS departs from Hubli Junction at 23:30 and reaches at Miraj Junction by 05:15.

Related train running from Hubli Junction(UBL)

Related train running from Miraj Junction (MRJ)