From Station
To Station

Ambala to Saharanpur Trains

14682-JUC NDLS EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
UMB (07:45)

Ambala Cant Jn

01 h 25 m
SRE (09:10)

Saharanpur

14682-JUC NDLS EXPRES

s m t w t f s

2S CC
UMB (07:45)

Ambala Cant...

01 hr 25 min
SRE (09:10)

Saharanpur

12904-GOLDN TEMPLE ML
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (02:00)

Ambala Cant Jn

01 h 30 m
SRE (03:30)

Saharanpur

12904-GOLDN TEMPLE ML

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (02:00)

Ambala Cant...

01 hr 30 min
SRE (03:30)

Saharanpur

14646-SHALIMAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (05:00)

Ambala Cant Jn

01 h 30 m
SRE (06:30)

Saharanpur

14646-SHALIMAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (05:00)

Ambala Cant...

01 hr 30 min
SRE (06:30)

Saharanpur

14610-HEMKUNT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (02:50)

Ambala Cant Jn

01 h 25 m
SRE (04:15)

Saharanpur

14610-HEMKUNT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (02:50)

Ambala Cant...

01 hr 25 min
SRE (04:15)

Saharanpur

14712-SGNR HW EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 3A
UMB (10:35)

Ambala Cant Jn

01 h 27 m
SRE (12:02)

Saharanpur

14712-SGNR HW EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC 3A
UMB (10:35)

Ambala Cant...

01 hr 27 min
SRE (12:02)

Saharanpur

12054-ASR HW JNSHTBDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
UMB (11:05)

Ambala Cant Jn

01 h 18 m
SRE (12:23)

Saharanpur

12054-ASR HW JNSHTBDI

s m t w t f s

2S CC
UMB (11:05)

Ambala Cant...

01 hr 18 min
SRE (12:23)

Saharanpur

15012-CDG LJN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (18:08)

Ambala Cant Jn

01 h 32 m
SRE (19:40)

Saharanpur

15012-CDG LJN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (18:08)

Ambala Cant...

01 hr 32 min
SRE (19:40)

Saharanpur

12238-BEGAMPURA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (20:55)

Ambala Cant Jn

01 h 20 m
SRE (22:15)

Saharanpur

12238-BEGAMPURA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (20:55)

Ambala Cant...

01 hr 20 min
SRE (22:15)

Saharanpur

12232-CDG LKO EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (21:50)

Ambala Cant Jn

01 h 30 m
SRE (23:20)

Saharanpur

12232-CDG LKO EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (21:50)

Ambala Cant...

01 hr 30 min
SRE (23:20)

Saharanpur

13308-GANGASATLUJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (22:35)

Ambala Cant Jn

01 h 26 m
SRE (00:01)

Saharanpur

13308-GANGASATLUJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (22:35)

Ambala Cant...

01 hr 26 min
SRE (00:01)

Saharanpur

18238-CHHATISGARH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (22:45)

Ambala Cant Jn

01 h 35 m
SRE (00:20)

Saharanpur

18238-CHHATISGARH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (22:45)

Ambala Cant...

01 hr 35 min
SRE (00:20)

Saharanpur

13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
UMB (23:10)

Ambala Cant Jn

01 h 30 m
SRE (00:40)

Saharanpur

13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
UMB (23:10)

Ambala Cant...

01 hr 30 min
SRE (00:40)

Saharanpur

13006-ASR HWH MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (23:35)

Ambala Cant Jn

01 h 35 m
SRE (01:10)

Saharanpur

13006-ASR HWH MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (23:35)

Ambala Cant...

01 hr 35 min
SRE (01:10)

Saharanpur

14632-ASR DDN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
UMB (03:25)

Ambala Cant Jn

01 h 30 m
SRE (04:55)

Saharanpur

14632-ASR DDN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
UMB (03:25)

Ambala Cant...

01 hr 30 min
SRE (04:55)

Saharanpur

19326-ASR INDB EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (04:13)

Ambala Cant Jn

01 h 27 m
SRE (05:40)

Saharanpur

19326-ASR INDB EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (04:13)

Ambala Cant...

01 hr 27 min
SRE (05:40)

Saharanpur

13152-KOLKATA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (04:27)

Ambala Cant Jn

01 h 28 m
SRE (05:55)

Saharanpur

13152-KOLKATA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (04:27)

Ambala Cant...

01 hr 28 min
SRE (05:55)

Saharanpur

12588-JAMMU GKP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (05:25)

Ambala Cant Jn

01 h 25 m
SRE (06:50)

Saharanpur

12588-JAMMU GKP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (05:25)

Ambala Cant...

01 hr 25 min
SRE (06:50)

Saharanpur

14522-UMB DLI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
UMB (05:40)

Ambala Cant Jn

01 h 40 m
SRE (07:20)

Saharanpur

14522-UMB DLI EXP

s m t w t f s

CC
UMB (05:40)

Ambala Cant...

01 hr 40 min
SRE (07:20)

Saharanpur

Popular Trains Routes from

Ambala to Saharanpur Train Routes

Your search for trains from Ambala to Saharanpur and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 18 trains are running on Ambala to Saharanpur. Check Ambala -Saharanpur train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Ambala to Saharanpur in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Ambala to Saharanpur junction thus transferring the passengers from Ambala to Saharanpur.

The Ambala -Saharanpur route having 18 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Ambala to Saharanpur the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 18 trains operating on this route, Only 18 Trains Run From Ambala Cant Jn to Saharanpur .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Ambala to Saharanpur, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Ambala to Saharanpur ?

. Approximately more than 18 trains are running on Ambala to Saharanpur. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Saharanpur. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Ambala to Saharanpur ?

. The fastest train 12054-asr Hw Jnshtbdi takes 01 hr 18 min to reach from Ambala to Saharanpur and 14522-umb Dli Exp takes longest time; approx 01 hr 40 min hours to reach from Ambala to Saharanpur.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Ambala ?

. In Ambala , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Ambala Cant Jn.