Bsb Gd Intercity 14213 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Varanasi Junction(BSB) Gonda Junction (GD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VARANASI JN BSB Source 0 min 14:10 1 0
BABATPUR BTP 14:28 1:00 min 14:29 1 19
JAUNPUR JN JNU 15:05 2:00 min 15:07 1 57
KHETA SARAI KS 15:29 2:00 min 15:31 1 80
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 15:46 2:00 min 15:48 1 91
BILWAI BWI 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 1 102
MALIPUR MLPR 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 116
AKBARPUR ABP 16:36 2:00 min 16:38 1 135
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 16:57 1:00 min 16:58 1 157
AYODHYA AY 17:45 30:00 min 18:15 1 189
KATRA KEA 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 197
NAWABGANJ GONDA NGB 18:39 2:00 min 18:41 1 205
MANKAPUR JN MUR 19:05 30:00 min 19:35 1 227
GONDA JN GD 20:15 0 min Destination 1 254

Train 14213 BSB-GD INTERCITY runs from Varanasi Junction to Gonda Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BSB-GD INTERCITY departs from Varanasi Junction at 14:10 and reaches to Gonda Junction at 20:15 . It takes 6 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Varanasi Junction to Gonda Junction. The total distance covered by BSB-GD INTERCITY is 254 kilometers.

BSB-GD INTERCITY passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Gonda Junction.

14213 BSB-GD INTERCITY has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at AYODHYA . 14213 BSB-GD INTERCITY arrives at AYODHYA  on 17:45 and departs at 18:15 . You can get down at AYODHYA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AYODHYA 30 Minutes
MANKAPUR JN 30 Minutes
Food Options in 14213 BSB-GD INTERCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSB-GD INTERCITY ?

. 14213 BSB-GD INTERCITY starts from Varanasi Junction

. What is the time taken by BSB-GD INTERCITY to reach from Varanasi Junction to Gonda Junction ?

. 14213 BSB-GD INTERCITY takes 6 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Varanasi Junction to Gonda Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSB-GD INTERCITY train is 30 minutes at AYODHYA .

. What is the train schedule of BSB-GD INTERCITY ?

. BSB-GD INTERCITY departs from Varanasi Junction at 14:10 and reaches at Gonda Junction by 20:15.

Related train running from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

Related train running from Gonda Junction (GD)