Sadbhavna Exp 14018 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(ANVT) Raxaul Junction (RXL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT Source 0 min 16:25 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 17:06 2:00 min 17:08 1 13
PILKHUA PKW 17:32 2:00 min 17:34 1 38
HAPUR HPU 17:50 2:00 min 17:52 1 50
AMROHA AMRO 18:51 2:00 min 18:53 1 123
MORADABAD MB 19:32 8:00 min 19:40 1 154
CHANDAUSI JN CH 20:35 3:00 min 20:38 1 197
AONLA AO 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 240
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 1 330
HARDOI HRI 00:24 2:00 min 00:26 2 393
ALAMNAGAR AMG 01:48 2:00 min 01:50 2 489
LUCKNOW LKO 02:15 30:00 min 02:45 2 495
BARABANKI JN BBK 04:20 2:00 min 04:22 2 523
RUDAULI RDL 05:21 2:00 min 05:23 2 584
FAIZABAD JN FD 06:15 5:00 min 06:20 2 622
AYODHYA AY 06:38 2:00 min 06:40 2 629
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 2 661
AKBARPUR ABP 07:31 2:00 min 07:33 2 683
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 2 727
JAUNPUR JN JNU 08:45 5:00 min 08:50 2 761
VARANASI JN BSB 10:30 10:00 min 10:40 2 818
VARANASI CITY BCY 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 2 822
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 11:20 2:00 min 11:22 2 853
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 11:55 5:00 min 12:00 2 893
YUSUFPUR YFP 12:18 2:00 min 12:20 2 913
BALLIA BUI 13:05 5:00 min 13:10 2 958
SURAIMANPUR SIP 13:46 2:00 min 13:48 2 995
CHHAPRA CPR 14:55 15:00 min 15:10 2 1023
DIGHWARA DGA 15:45 2:00 min 15:47 2 1054
SONPUR JN SEE 16:18 2:00 min 16:20 2 1077
HAJIPUR JN HJP 16:30 5:00 min 16:35 2 1083
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 17:45 30:00 min 18:15 2 1136
RUNNISAIDPUR RUSD 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 2 1178
SITAMARHI SMI 19:25 5:00 min 19:30 2 1201
BAIRAGNIA BGU 19:53 2:00 min 19:55 2 1233
GHORASAHAN GRH 20:17 2:00 min 20:19 2 1251
RAXAUL JN RXL 22:10 0 min Destination 2 1287

Train 14018 SADBHAVNA EXP runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Raxaul Junction on Wednesday .

SADBHAVNA EXP departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 16:25 and reaches to Raxaul Junction at 22:10 . It takes 29 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by SADBHAVNA EXP is 1287 kilometers.

SADBHAVNA EXP passes through 37 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Raxaul Junction.

14018 SADBHAVNA EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at LUCKNOW . 14018 SADBHAVNA EXP arrives at LUCKNOW  on 02:15 and departs at 02:45 . You can get down at LUCKNOW to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 30 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 5 Minutes
JAUNPUR JN 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
GHAZIPUR CITY 5 Minutes
BALLIA 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 15 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 30 Minutes
SITAMARHI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14018 SADBHAVNA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SADBHAVNA EXP ?

. 14018 SADBHAVNA EXP starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

. What is the time taken by SADBHAVNA EXP to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Raxaul Junction ?

. 14018 SADBHAVNA EXP takes 29 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Raxaul Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SADBHAVNA EXP train is 30 minutes at LUCKNOW .

. What is the train schedule of SADBHAVNA EXP ?

. SADBHAVNA EXP departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 16:25 and reaches at Raxaul Junction by 22:10.

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(ANVT)

Related train running from Raxaul Junction (RXL)