From Station
To Station

Ghaziabad to New Delhi Trains

14315-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
GZB (09:32)

Ghaziabad

00 h 53 m
NDLS (10:25)

New Delhi

14315-INTERCITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
GZB (09:32)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 53 min
NDLS (10:25)

New Delhi

14682-JUC NDLS EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
GZB (12:10)

Ghaziabad

00 h 45 m
NDLS (12:55)

New Delhi

14682-JUC NDLS EXPRES

s m t w t f s

2S CC
GZB (12:10)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 45 min
NDLS (12:55)

New Delhi

12311-HWH DLI KLK MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (20:02)

Ghaziabad

01 h 41 m
SZM (21:43)

Subzi Mandi

12311-HWH DLI KLK MAIL

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (20:02)

Ghaziabad

01 hr 41 min
SZM (21:43)

Subzi Mandi

14043-GARHWAL EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
GZB (21:35)

Ghaziabad

00 h 45 m
DLI (22:20)

Old Delhi

14043-GARHWAL EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
GZB (21:35)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 45 min
DLI (22:20)

Old Delhi

15014-RANIKHET EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (03:02)

Ghaziabad

02 h 10 m
DEC (05:12)

Delhi Cantt

15014-RANIKHET EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (03:02)

Ghaziabad

02 hr 10 min
DEC (05:12)

Delhi Cantt

12801-PURUSHOTTAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GZB (03:32)

Ghaziabad

00 h 48 m
NDLS (04:20)

New Delhi

12801-PURUSHOTTAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GZB (03:32)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 48 min
NDLS (04:20)

New Delhi

14007-SADBHAVANA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GZB (04:14)

Ghaziabad

00 h 36 m
ANVT (04:50)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

14007-SADBHAVANA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GZB (04:14)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 36 min
ANVT (04:50)

Anand Vihar...

12553-VAISHALI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (05:57)

Ghaziabad

00 h 43 m
NDLS (06:40)

New Delhi

12553-VAISHALI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (05:57)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 43 min
NDLS (06:40)

New Delhi

12229-LUCKNOW MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (06:03)

Ghaziabad

00 h 47 m
NDLS (06:50)

New Delhi

12229-LUCKNOW MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (06:03)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 47 min
NDLS (06:50)

New Delhi

12427-REWA ANVT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (06:07)

Ghaziabad

00 h 33 m
ANVT (06:40)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

12427-REWA ANVT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (06:07)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 33 min
ANVT (06:40)

Anand Vihar...

22417-MAHAMANA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 2A 1A
GZB (07:22)

Ghaziabad

00 h 58 m
NDLS (08:20)

New Delhi

22417-MAHAMANA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 2A 1A
GZB (07:22)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 58 min
NDLS (08:20)

New Delhi

14646-SHALIMAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (09:40)

Ghaziabad

00 h 50 m
DLI (10:30)

Old Delhi

14646-SHALIMAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (09:40)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 50 min
DLI (10:30)

Old Delhi

15279-POORBIYA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (11:13)

Ghaziabad

00 h 32 m
ANVT (11:45)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

15279-POORBIYA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (11:13)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 32 min
ANVT (11:45)

Anand Vihar...

12443-HLZ ANVT WKLY SF
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
GZB (11:22)

Ghaziabad

00 h 33 m
ANVT (11:55)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

12443-HLZ ANVT WKLY SF

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
GZB (11:22)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 33 min
ANVT (11:55)

Anand Vihar...

12581-MUV NDLS S F EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (11:32)

Ghaziabad

00 h 43 m
NDLS (12:15)

New Delhi

12581-MUV NDLS S F EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (11:32)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 43 min
NDLS (12:15)

New Delhi

14318-DDN INDB EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GZB (12:32)

Ghaziabad

00 h 48 m
NZM (13:20)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

14318-DDN INDB EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GZB (12:32)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 48 min
NZM (13:20)

Hazrat Nizam...

15621-KYQ ANVT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GZB (17:45)

Ghaziabad

00 h 30 m
ANVT (18:15)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

15621-KYQ ANVT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GZB (17:45)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 30 min
ANVT (18:15)

Anand Vihar...

29020-DEHRADUN EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (20:32)

Ghaziabad

00 h 48 m
NZM (21:20)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

29020-DEHRADUN EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (20:32)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 48 min
NZM (21:20)

Hazrat Nizam...

12056-NDLS JANSHATABDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
GZB (10:30)

Ghaziabad

00 h 45 m
NDLS (11:15)

New Delhi

12056-NDLS JANSHATABDI

s m t w t f s

2S CC
GZB (10:30)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 45 min
NDLS (11:15)

New Delhi

14522-UMB DLI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
GZB (10:42)

Ghaziabad

00 h 48 m
DLI (11:30)

Old Delhi

14522-UMB DLI EXP

s m t w t f s

CC
GZB (10:42)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 48 min
DLI (11:30)

Old Delhi

14207-PADMAVAT EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (05:43)

Ghaziabad

00 h 47 m
DLI (06:30)

Old Delhi

14207-PADMAVAT EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (05:43)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 47 min
DLI (06:30)

Old Delhi

12904-GOLDN TEMPLE ML
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (06:20)

Ghaziabad

00 h 45 m
NZM (07:05)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

12904-GOLDN TEMPLE ML

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (06:20)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 45 min
NZM (07:05)

Hazrat Nizam...

12429-LKO NDLS AC SF
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
GZB (06:49)

Ghaziabad

00 h 41 m
NDLS (07:30)

New Delhi

12429-LKO NDLS AC SF

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
GZB (06:49)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 41 min
NDLS (07:30)

New Delhi

18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GZB (11:02)

Ghaziabad

00 h 48 m
NZM (11:50)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GZB (11:02)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 48 min
NZM (11:50)

Hazrat Nizam...

12688-DDN MDU SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (13:21)

Ghaziabad

00 h 49 m
NZM (14:10)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

12688-DDN MDU SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (13:21)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 49 min
NZM (14:10)

Hazrat Nizam...

15036-UTR SAMPRK K EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
GZB (14:43)

Ghaziabad

00 h 42 m
DLI (15:25)

Old Delhi

15036-UTR SAMPRK K EX

s m t w t f s

2S CC
GZB (14:43)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 42 min
DLI (15:25)

Old Delhi

12417-PRAYAG RAJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (06:15)

Ghaziabad

00 h 45 m
NDLS (07:00)

New Delhi

12417-PRAYAG RAJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (06:15)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 45 min
NDLS (07:00)

New Delhi

14321-BE BHUJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GZB (10:50)

Ghaziabad

01 h 32 m
DEC (12:22)

Delhi Cantt

14321-BE BHUJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GZB (10:50)

Ghaziabad

01 hr 32 min
DEC (12:22)

Delhi Cantt

12505-NORTH EAST EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GZB (18:47)

Ghaziabad

00 h 33 m
ANVT (19:20)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

12505-NORTH EAST EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GZB (18:47)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 33 min
ANVT (19:20)

Anand Vihar...

19020-DEHRADUN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GZB (20:32)

Ghaziabad

00 h 48 m
NZM (21:20)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

19020-DEHRADUN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GZB (20:32)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 48 min
NZM (21:20)

Hazrat Nizam...

11112-GWL SUSHASAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GZB (00:05)

Ghaziabad

00 h 40 m
NZM (00:45)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

11112-GWL SUSHASAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GZB (00:05)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 40 min
NZM (00:45)

Hazrat Nizam...

15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GZB (02:07)

Ghaziabad

00 h 48 m
DLI (02:55)

Old Delhi

15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GZB (02:07)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 48 min
DLI (02:55)

Old Delhi

18238-CHHATISGARH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (03:22)

Ghaziabad

00 h 53 m
NZM (04:15)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

18238-CHHATISGARH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (03:22)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 53 min
NZM (04:15)

Hazrat Nizam...

12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (03:56)

Ghaziabad

00 h 49 m
NDLS (04:45)

New Delhi

12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (03:56)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 49 min
NDLS (04:45)

New Delhi

14005-LICHCHAVI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GZB (04:02)

Ghaziabad

00 h 33 m
ANVT (04:35)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

14005-LICHCHAVI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GZB (04:02)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 33 min
ANVT (04:35)

Anand Vihar...

14723-KALINDI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (04:37)

Ghaziabad

00 h 58 m
DLI (05:35)

Old Delhi

14723-KALINDI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (04:37)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 58 min
DLI (05:35)

Old Delhi

14257-K V EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (04:54)

Ghaziabad

00 h 46 m
NDLS (05:40)

New Delhi

14257-K V EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (04:54)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 46 min
NDLS (05:40)

New Delhi

14673-SHAHEED EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GZB (09:15)

Ghaziabad

01 h 54 m
SZM (11:09)

Subzi Mandi

14673-SHAHEED EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GZB (09:15)

Ghaziabad

01 hr 54 min
SZM (11:09)

Subzi Mandi

12419-GOMTI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 2A 1A
GZB (14:14)

Ghaziabad

00 h 51 m
NDLS (15:05)

New Delhi

12419-GOMTI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC 2A 1A
GZB (14:14)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 51 min
NDLS (15:05)

New Delhi

54077-BE DLI PSNGR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
GZB (02:37)

Ghaziabad

00 h 53 m
DLI (03:30)

Old Delhi

54077-BE DLI PSNGR

s m t w t f s

SL
GZB (02:37)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 53 min
DLI (03:30)

Old Delhi

54075-SPC DELHI PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
GZB (02:37)

Ghaziabad

00 h 53 m
DLI (03:30)

Old Delhi

54075-SPC DELHI PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
GZB (02:37)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 53 min
DLI (03:30)

Old Delhi

14217-UNCHAHAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GZB (03:24)

Ghaziabad

00 h 46 m
DLI (04:10)

Old Delhi

14217-UNCHAHAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GZB (03:24)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 46 min
DLI (04:10)

Old Delhi

14205-FD DLI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (03:40)

Ghaziabad

00 h 50 m
DLI (04:30)

Old Delhi

14205-FD DLI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (03:40)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 50 min
DLI (04:30)

Old Delhi

12402-NANDA DEVI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
GZB (03:48)

Ghaziabad

00 h 47 m
NZM (04:35)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

12402-NANDA DEVI EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
GZB (03:48)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 47 min
NZM (04:35)

Hazrat Nizam...

13483-FARAKKA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GZB (03:52)

Ghaziabad

00 h 58 m
DLI (04:50)

Old Delhi

13483-FARAKKA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GZB (03:52)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 58 min
DLI (04:50)

Old Delhi

15955-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GZB (05:12)

Ghaziabad

00 h 53 m
DLI (06:05)

Old Delhi

15955-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GZB (05:12)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 53 min
DLI (06:05)

Old Delhi

12225-KAIFIYAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (06:30)

Ghaziabad

00 h 40 m
DLI (07:10)

Old Delhi

12225-KAIFIYAT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (06:30)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 40 min
DLI (07:10)

Old Delhi

24042-MUSSOORIE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
GZB (06:30)

Ghaziabad

00 h 55 m
DLI (07:25)

Old Delhi

24042-MUSSOORIE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
GZB (06:30)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 55 min
DLI (07:25)

Old Delhi

14042-MUSSOORIE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (06:30)

Ghaziabad

00 h 55 m
DLI (07:25)

Old Delhi

14042-MUSSOORIE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (06:30)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 55 min
DLI (07:25)

Old Delhi

15273-SATYAGRAH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (08:18)

Ghaziabad

00 h 42 m
ANVT (09:00)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

15273-SATYAGRAH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (08:18)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 42 min
ANVT (09:00)

Anand Vihar...

15057-GKP ANVT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GZB (10:10)

Ghaziabad

00 h 40 m
ANVT (10:50)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

15057-GKP ANVT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GZB (10:10)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 40 min
ANVT (10:50)

Anand Vihar...

12033-CNB NDLS SHT
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
GZB (10:35)

Ghaziabad

00 h 45 m
NDLS (11:20)

New Delhi

12033-CNB NDLS SHT

s m t w t f s

CC EC
GZB (10:35)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 45 min
NDLS (11:20)

New Delhi

12561-SWATANTRA S EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (11:47)

Ghaziabad

00 h 43 m
NDLS (12:30)

New Delhi

12561-SWATANTRA S EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (11:47)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 43 min
NDLS (12:30)

New Delhi

82501-IRCTC TEJAS EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
GZB (11:47)

Ghaziabad

00 h 38 m
NDLS (12:25)

New Delhi

82501-IRCTC TEJAS EXP

s m t w t f s

CC EC
GZB (11:47)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 38 min
NDLS (12:25)

New Delhi

12583-ANVT DOUBLE DKR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
GZB (12:25)

Ghaziabad

00 h 30 m
ANVT (12:55)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

12583-ANVT DOUBLE DKR

s m t w t f s

CC
GZB (12:25)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 30 min
ANVT (12:55)

Anand Vihar...

15909-ABADH ASSAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (15:10)

Ghaziabad

00 h 45 m
DLI (15:55)

Old Delhi

15909-ABADH ASSAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (15:10)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 45 min
DLI (15:55)

Old Delhi

12039-KGM NDLS SHT
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
GZB (20:05)

Ghaziabad

00 h 45 m
NDLS (20:50)

New Delhi

12039-KGM NDLS SHT

s m t w t f s

CC EC
GZB (20:05)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 45 min
NDLS (20:50)

New Delhi

12487-SEEMANCHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GZB (20:22)

Ghaziabad

00 h 38 m
ANVT (21:00)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

12487-SEEMANCHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GZB (20:22)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 38 min
ANVT (21:00)

Anand Vihar...

22487-RDP ANVT LINK EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
GZB (20:22)

Ghaziabad

00 h 38 m
ANVT (21:00)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

22487-RDP ANVT LINK EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
GZB (20:22)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 38 min
ANVT (21:00)

Anand Vihar...

18101-TATA JAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
GZB (20:40)

Ghaziabad

01 h 21 m
SZM (22:01)

Subzi Mandi

18101-TATA JAT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
GZB (20:40)

Ghaziabad

01 hr 21 min
SZM (22:01)

Subzi Mandi

14555-TANAKPUR DLI EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
GZB (20:45)

Ghaziabad

01 h 00 m
DLI (21:45)

Old Delhi

14555-TANAKPUR DLI EX

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
GZB (20:45)

Ghaziabad

01 hr 00 min
DLI (21:45)

Old Delhi

19032-YOGA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (21:05)

Ghaziabad

01 h 53 m
DEC (22:58)

Delhi Cantt

19032-YOGA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GZB (21:05)

Ghaziabad

01 hr 53 min
DEC (22:58)

Delhi Cantt

12003-LJN SWRAN SHTBD
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC EA
GZB (21:32)

Ghaziabad

00 h 43 m
NDLS (22:15)

New Delhi

12003-LJN SWRAN SHTBD

s m t w t f s

CC EC EA
GZB (21:32)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 43 min
NDLS (22:15)

New Delhi

15483-MAHANANDA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GZB (21:47)

Ghaziabad

00 h 53 m
DLI (22:40)

Old Delhi

15483-MAHANANDA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GZB (21:47)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 53 min
DLI (22:40)

Old Delhi

12018-DEHRADUN SHTBDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
GZB (22:11)

Ghaziabad

00 h 39 m
NDLS (22:50)

New Delhi

12018-DEHRADUN SHTBDI

s m t w t f s

CC EC
GZB (22:11)

Ghaziabad

00 hr 39 min
NDLS (22:50)

New Delhi

Popular Trains Routes from

Ghaziabad to New Delhi Train Routes

Your search for trains from Ghaziabad to New Delhi and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 65 trains are running on Ghaziabad to New Delhi. Check Ghaziabad-New Delhi train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Ghaziabad to New Delhi in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Ghaziabad to New Delhi junction thus transferring the passengers from Ghaziabad to New Delhi.

The Ghaziabad-New Delhi route having 65 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Ghaziabad to New Delhi the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 65 trains operating on this route, Only 65 Trains Run From Ghaziabad to New Delhi .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Ghaziabad to New Delhi, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Ghaziabad to New Delhi ?

. Approximately more than 65 trains are running on Ghaziabad to New Delhi. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like New Delhi,subzi Mandi,old Delhi,delhi Cantt,anand Vihar Terminus Delhi,hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Ghaziabad to New Delhi ?

. The fastest train 15621-kyq Anvt Express takes 00 hr 30 min to reach from Ghaziabad to New Delhi and 15014-ranikhet Exp takes longest time; approx 02 hr 10 min hours to reach from Ghaziabad to New Delhi.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Ghaziabad?

. In Ghaziabad, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Ghaziabad.